Normal Form

Easy Form

Broken Hill: Broken Hill St Patrick's Racing Club

Legend
i Good performance j Better performance k Best performance  
e <83% c 84-91% a 92-97% o 98-100%
Race 1 - THE HAPPY NOMADS & TRI-STATE TECHNOLOGY BENCHMARK 45 HANDICAP (1000 METRES) 12:50PM
Total prize money $10,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
APOLLO HOPE Craig Cox Dean McWhinney 11%
2
THREE RAR Wayne Marsden Michael Heagney 11%
3 RUN THE RED George Wright Daniel Pitomac SCRATCHED
4 VISUAL IMAGE Con Kelly Ms Eran Boyd SCRATCHED
5
CALL ME ANYTHING Cindy Brander Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 2%
6
PENNY ELLA Kim Talent Kentaro Usui 4%
Race 2 - SILVERTON HOTEL & DR CROSSY'S CLASS 3 HANDICAP (1200 METRES) 1:30PM
Total prize money $10,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
IT’S CHIEF Helen Burns Lee Smith 10%
2
PANDEIA Kylie Mckerlie Ms Eran Boyd 6%
3
EMMY AWARDS Sharyn Ratsch Kenny Lau (a2/50kg) 25%
4
ZAAZOE Michael Mcclean Murray Henderson 6%
5
BONIFY Cindy Brander Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 6%
6
BEE JAAY Paula Trenwith Justin Potter 0%
7
KUMO Nathan Hobson Michael Heagney 5%
Race 3 - FRED J POTTER MAIDEN PLATE (1100 METRES) 2:10PM
Total prize money $10,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
DE VONIC Heidi Smith Justin Potter 0%
2
HEZA CAKE EATER Wayne Marsden Michael Heagney 0%
3
STRICTLY MAMBO Bryan Holtham Daniel Pitomac 0%
4 TALK DERBY TO ME Paula Trenwith Ms Eran Boyd SCRATCHED
5 JUST LIKE SERENA Kim Talent Kentaro Usui SCRATCHED
6
LADY MINER Russell Hogan Rhiannon Payne 0%
7
ANOTHER WHISPER Ron Campbell Murray Henderson 0%
8
SHEZ APPLE Nathan Hobson Lee Smith 0%
Race 4 - AUSTRALIS ROOFING BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1400 METRES) 2:50PM
Total prize money $10,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
WHITE JADE Bryan Holtham Daniel Pitomac 7%
2
HONOR THE MOMENT Cindy Brander Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 10%
3
TARRYHOOT Con Kelly Ms Eran Boyd 16%
4
TEMPERS FLARE Barry Murray Murray Henderson 5%
5
DUST ’N’ DIAMONDS Kylie Mckerlie Justin Potter 13%
6 HEZA HUSSLER Annette Harder Rhiannon Payne SCRATCHED
7
RULE OF THREE Nathan Hobson Lee Smith 8%
8
WELSH POET Con Kelly Michael Heagney 6%
Race 5 - FAR WEST HYUNDAI CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1600 METRES) 3:30PM
Total prize money $10,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
BAM Dennis McMahon Ms Eran Boyd 11%
2
THE LORD’S LOOT Sharyn Ratsch Kenny Lau (a2/50kg) 5%
3
THE PRESENTER Nathan Hobson Lee Smith 3%
4
WARRASIDE FAIRY Sharyn Ratsch Dean McWhinney 3%
Race 6 - CLUBS NSW KENO OUTBACK CUP (1600 METRES) 4:15PM
Total prize money $25,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
OWL ON THE PROWL Jordan Frew Kenny Lau (a2/50kg) 27%
2
ZAGAYA Nathan Hobson Lee Smith 20%
3
KAZOOM (NZ) Ron Campbell Murray Henderson 16%
4
FREE WILLY Nathan Hobson Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 10%
5 AMBASSADOR LAD Nathan Hobson Lee Smith SCRATCHED
6
KARADOC KID Paula Trenwith Justin Potter 15%
7
COOEE MARCH Russell Hogan Michael Heagney 21%
8
CLEVER BOY Con Kelly Ms Eran Boyd 9%
9
WAR HORSE Wayne Marsden Daniel Pitomac 7%
Race 7 - SHANNON ELECTRICS RURAL CLASS 6 PLATE (2200 METRES) 4:55PM
Total prize money $10,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
AMBASSADOR LAD Nathan Hobson Michael Heagney 12%
2
AL ARTOIS Wayne Marsden Murray Henderson 3%
3
EDEN EAGLE Nathan Hobson Lee Smith 0%
Race 8 - XXXX GOLD OUTBACK SPRINT (1100 METRES) 5:35PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
AUSSIE BOB Heidi Smith Justin Potter 22%
2
BLACKLISTED Nathan Hobson Lee Smith 13%
3
SNIP OF MAGIC Paula Trenwith Ms Eran Boyd 18%
4
RUSTYDUSTYSUNSHINE Ron Campbell Kenny Lau (a2/50kg) 21%
5
OLD FARM ROAD (NZ) Talia Harrison Rhiannon Payne 5%
6
VISUAL IMAGE Con Kelly Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 11%