Normal Form

Easy Form

Ballina: Ballina Jockey Club

Legend
i Good performance j Better performance k Best performance  
e <83% c 84-91% a 92-97% o 98-100%
Race 1 - AQUIS FARM MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES) 1:51PM
Total prize money $12,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
CAMBRIDGE DON Dwayne Schmidt Stephen Traecey 0%
2
FIRE RANGER John Smerdon Scott Galloway (late alt) 0%
3
THERE’S ALWAYS ONE Greg Kilner Leah Kilner (a1.5/53kg) 0%
4 PISTOLERO Michael Costa Scott Galloway SCRATCHED
5
ANACREON Dwayne Schmidt Matthew Paget 0%
6
GOLD DIGGER Jason Reilly Craig Franklin (late alt) 0%
7 SCANTILY CLAD Greg Cornish Brooke Stower SCRATCHED
8
SCHILL ROCK YOU Steven Phelps Luke Rolls 0%
Race 2 - TAB CG&E MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES) 2:31PM
Total prize money $12,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
NICALATI Giuseppe Alati Kasie Stanley 0%
2
MAXI’S TAXI Kevin Devine Shannon Doyle 0%
3
MR ROCK Tom Pratt Craig Franklin (late alt) 0%
4
LAUNDROMAT JOE Paul Robbins Luke Rolls (late alt) 0%
5
TEMPER TEMPER Maryann Brosnan Ms Laura Cheshire 0%
6
ARCADIAN SHORES Dwayne Schmidt Matthew Paget 0%
7
CHIAKI Daniel S Bowen Stephen Traecey 0%
8
DASHING OCEAN Ben Robinson Leah Kilner (a1.5/53kg) 0%
9
SEA ROUTE Aiden St Vincent Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg), (late alt) 0%
10
SECRET LAGO Annette Lee Ms Emily Atkinson (a4/52kg) 0%
11
THE DOCTOR Ross Howard Brooke Stower (late alt) 0%
Race 3 - GRUBBY'S GIFT F&M MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES) 3:11PM
Total prize money $12,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 MIKURO Kris Lees Shannon Doyle SCRATCHED
2 SER SER SCHON Matthew Dunn Ms Emily Atkinson (a4/52kg) SCRATCHED
3
ARDINI ROSE Terry McCarthy Leah Kilner (a1.5/53kg) 0%
4
ALLBUTBLACK Stephen Lee Ms Laura Cheshire 0%
5 BROWNIE POINTS Dwayne Schmidt SCRATCHED
6
DIMONTE GIRL Darren Graham Brooke Stower 0%
7
RELATIVE DIRECTION John Shelton Matthew Paget 0%
8
KAWANA STAR Andrew Parramore Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg), (late alt) 0%
9
DELTA EAGLE Dwayne Schmidt Luke Rolls
10 ELITE LABEL Daniel S Bowen SCRATCHED
11
SHARP WIT Stephen Bennett Cyril Small 0%
12
AUSBRED NACRE Dennis Dwane Craig Franklin 0%
13 BRAVADO MISS Ian Livingstone Ms Melissa Cox SCRATCHED
14
SPEND UP Stewart Campbell Kasie Stanley 0%
15
STASH THE SILVER Bradley Hudson Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg), (late alt) 0%
Race 4 - OZCAL BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1300 METRES) 3:46PM
Total prize money $12,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
SLUGSNEPHEWJONNY Mark Palmer Matthew Paget 11%
2
STELLAR JEWEL Terry McCarthy Leah Kilner (a1.5/53kg) 4%
3
BLINKIN SNAZZY Tom Higgins Ms Emily Atkinson (a4/52kg) 4%
4
HUMILITY Daniel S Bowen Luke Rolls 10%
5
MOGUL David Scanes Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 6%
6
MYBOYCELLITO Sean Hendry Miss Miki Nakao (a2/50kg) 6%
7 MAZURKA Donna Stoddart Stephen Traecey SCRATCHED
8
YEAH THE BOYS Leo Clapham Ms Laura Cheshire 5%
9
MORINGA’S DOLLY Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 7%
10
VOANABA Greg Cornish Brooke Stower 4%
Race 5 - ACE OHLSSON BANGALOW CUP BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1900 METRES) 4:26PM
Total prize money $12,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 BABY BACK SHAK (NZ) Ethan Ensby Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg), (late alt) SCRATCHED
2
BRAVO UNCLE BILLY Stephen Lee Leah Kilner (a1.5/53kg) 13%
3
RAHDANE Brenton Andrew Luke Rolls 13%
4
CANTILLATE Stephen Randall Miss Miki Nakao (a2/50kg), (late alt) 8%
5 FENCOURT (NZ) Ethan Ensby Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) SCRATCHED
6
INFINITE REIGN (NZ) Maryann Brosnan Ms Laura Cheshire 6%
7
REWA LAD Greg Cornish Brooke Stower 10%
8
GLENTURRET Sean Hendry Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 2%
9
TERAHLEE Stephen Bennett Cyril Small 5%
10
STORMY LEO David Scanes Ms Heather Poland 1%
Race 6 - FRANK SCARRABELOTTI SPRINT BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1000 METRES) 5:06PM
Total prize money $12,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 WATER BOY (NZ) Daniel S Bowen Stephen Traecey SCRATCHED
2
HAPPY ROOM Robert Pilling Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 15%
3 PRINCESS ELLE Jason Reilly SCRATCHED
4
SAPPER TOM Stephen Lee Ms Emily Atkinson (a4/52kg) 10%
5
LAST ROUND Bradley Hudson Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg), (late alt) 11%
6
PAROO RIVER Terry McCarthy Leah Kilner (a1.5/53kg) 11%
7
MY COUSIN STEVE Steven Phelps Luke Rolls 7%
8
TOBASCO John Shelton Matthew Paget 12%
9
AQUAJEWEL Steven Phelps Brooke Stower (late alt) 12%
10
MISS ZINZIN Stephen Randall Miss Miki Nakao (a2/50kg) 8%
11 BLUE MONTE Terry McCarthy Ms Laura Cheshire SCRATCHED
12
VENI VIDI VICI Jan Aitkenhead Craig Franklin 7%
13
LUCKIER Tom Higgins Kasie Stanley 2%