Normal Form

Easy Form

Taree: Manning Valley Race Club

Legend
i Good performance j Better performance k Best performance  
e <83% c 84-91% a 92-97% o 98-100%
Race 1 - MOORLANDS COTTAGE AND GALLERY TIMEKEEPERS BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1000 METRES) 1:35PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
SUPREME GIRL Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 28%
2
JUST SIZZLING Neil Godbolt Luke Rolls 16%
3 RAPID LOVER Luke Hilton SCRATCHED
4
LOBBAN HOOD Robert Barnes Liam Blanch (a4/49kg) 11%
5
ENIGAMI Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Ms Chelsea Ings 8%
6
FALSIFIED Peter Cheers Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 3%
7
READY ZAIM FIRE Brett Bellamy Jon Grisedale 7%
8
GRENACHE Daniel & Rocky Simonetta Matthew Paget 8%
Race 2 - CROKI RIVERSIDE CARAVAN PARK MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES) 2:10PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
BURN’M Karen Owen Matthew Bennett 0%
2
RANDOM FACTOR Michael P O'Neill Peter Graham 0%
3 DANSK HAVN Ken Lantry SCRATCHED
4 DIRECT VISION Kristen Buchanan Serg Lisnyy SCRATCHED
5
REMEMBER ROBBO Luke Hilton Sam Weatherley (a0/53kg)
6 SERBELLONI Paul Perry SCRATCHED
7
ULTIMATE POWER Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 0%
8 WIN THE FLAG Andrew Robinson Michael Squires SCRATCHED
9
AH YOU WITH ME Mick Dwyer Chris O'Brien 0%
10
SPIRITED BELLE Barry Lawrence Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 0%
11
VENEZIA Nick Mitchell Luke Cumberland 0%
12
OUR EPPY Luke A Thomas Ms Belinda Hodder
13
OUR FANTASY Ben Hill Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 0%
14 XIAOLI’S YING David Atkins SCRATCHED
15 TSAMBIKA Paul Perry SCRATCHED
16
KAERA JAANI Stephen Gleeson Matthew Paget 0%
17
LITTLE FUNNY BUNNY Peter Cheers Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg), (late alt) 0%
18
FANTIZZY GIRL Graham Payne Liam Blanch (a4/49kg), (late alt) 0%
Race 3 - MANNING VALLEY FREE RANGE EGGS MAIDEN HANDICAP (1300 METRES) 2:45PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 ENSEGUIDA Nathan Doyle Ashley Morgan SCRATCHED
2 MAGNALANE Damien Lane SCRATCHED
3
SHERIFF KENDELL Jeremy Smith Luke Cumberland
4 TAROBA Paul Perry SCRATCHED
5 TIPPLER Kris Lees SCRATCHED
6
MO’S GLORY Rodney Northam Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 0%
7 UNFORGETTABLE David Atkins SCRATCHED
8
MYPOSTERGIRL Ben Hill Matthew Bennett 0%
9
CLIFF’S CHOICE Wayne Seelin Ms Rachael Murray 0%
10
JET PILOT Peter Evans Raymond Spokes 0%
11 PRIVATE CLIENT Aiden St Vincent Jon Grisedale SCRATCHED
12
TICKLISH DATES Jeff Englebrecht Serg Lisnyy 0%
13 THE GOOD THE BAD (NZ) Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) SCRATCHED
14
TINDER SURPRISE Colt Prosser Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 0%
15
PINNACLE POWER Ross Stitt Peter Graham 0%
16
LIGHTSONTHEHARBOUR Neil Godbolt Ms Belinda Hodder 0%
17
DOLPHIN WATCH Terry Evans Matthew Paget 0%
18
KINGSTON HEATH Amanda Langlar Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 0%
Race 4 - JIM ANDERSONS EARTHMOVING MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES) 3:25PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 MURTALERT Todd Howlett Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a3/50kg) SCRATCHED
2 STONE Ken Lantry SCRATCHED
3
PATRIOT MISSILE Peter D Green Peter Graham 0%
4
SENATORIAL Tony Ball Chris O'Brien 0%
5
AT THE GLENBURN Jeremy Smith Luke Cumberland 0%
6 LET ME GUESS Ross Dawson Matthew Bennett SCRATCHED
7
MISS BOWJANGLES John Bannister Kirk Matheson 0%
8
ONEMOREFORLUCK Grant Allard Sam Weatherley (a0/53kg) 0%
9
CATALANIC Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Lee Magorrian 0%
10
FIRST PIROUETTE Jeff Englebrecht Robert Thompson 0%
11
PHLIP OUT Ben Hill Serg Lisnyy 0%
12
REASON FOR TREASON Kevin Miller Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 0%
13
SILVER FROST Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 0%
14
ZIZANIA Paul Perry Luke Rolls 0%
15 DR MAYHEM Vince Jones SCRATCHED
16
ANNAROSE Wayne Wilkes Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg), (late alt) 0%
17
MY GIRL POPPY Peter Cheers Ms Georgina McDonnell (a4/50kg), (late alt) 0%
Race 5 - L J HOOKER - WINGHAM CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1000 METRES) 4:05PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
RAPID LOVER Luke Hilton Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 100%
2
KHITAAMY Carmen Murnane Chris O'Brien (late alt) 6%
3
ALLEZ REV Evan Holland Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 5%
4
FIRST TIME LUCKY Barry Ratcliff Serg Lisnyy 10%
5
SAN MARCO Peter Ball Reece Jones (a3/51kg), (late alt) 5%
6
APACHE BELLE Allan Kehoe Ms Rachael Murray 20%
7
MON PETITE FILLE John Bannister Luke Rolls 6%
8
DREAM A LOT Bob Milligan Matthew Bennett 5%
9
LEILADANE Ross Stitt Ms Cejay Graham (a0/50kg) 6%
10 FANTIZZY GIRL Graham Payne Liam Blanch (a4/49kg) SCRATCHED
Race 6 - CROSS FAMILY - COMO DAIRY CLASS 2 HANDICAP (SCALED - 1.0KG) (1250 METRES) 4:40PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
TEXAS STORM Bob Milligan Matthew Bennett 25%
2
TIKKITALA Allan Kehoe Ms Mollie Partridge (a1.5/57kg), (late alt) 16%
3
KING MOMBASSA Angela Davies Sam Weatherley (a0/53kg) 15%
4 AMBITIOUS PRINCE Warren Gavenlock SCRATCHED
5
AYETEEM Damien Lane Jake Hull 7%
6
VELOCANO Marc Conners Ms Rachael Murray 5%
7
PIERONE Rodney Northam Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 14%
8
ARROSSIRE Tracey Bartley Jeff Kehoe 7%
9
LADY MOSSMAN Roy Franklin Ms Jenny Duggan (a/50kg), (late alt) 4%
10
ALLISAM Neil Godbolt Robert Thompson 6%
11
WOLFRAM Michael P O'Neill Peter Graham 4%
12
NEON JUNGLE Kevin Miller Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 7%
Race 7 - COOPERNOOK HOTEL - HANNAM VALE CUP PUBLICANS PURSE (1600 METRES) 5:20PM
Total prize money $27,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 INVICTA Ken Parker Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a3/50kg) SCRATCHED
2 BLINKIN ARTIE Ross Stitt Ms Mollie Partridge (a1.5/57kg) SCRATCHED
3
DISGRACEFUL Dale Riley Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 15%
4 ALLZIN Graham Hoy Ms Belinda Hodder SCRATCHED
5
I WANNA BE A JEEP Jenny Graham Sam Weatherley (a0/53kg) 20%
6
SCOTTY BE GOTTI David Callaughan Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 14%
7
BOLD AND GROOVY Warren Gavenlock Raymond Spokes 17%
8
ARUBA Paul Perry Luke Rolls 14%
9
UNCLE SUGAR (NZ) Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 11%
10
SARASOTA BAY Roy Franklin Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 17%
11
EDITORS Ross Stitt Ms Cejay Graham (a0/50kg) 19%
12
CLUNES ROCKET Ross Dawson Darryl McLellan 10%
Race 8 - COL COWAN - BUDGEREE HOLSTEINS BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1300 METRES) 5:55PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
BANCROFT Tony Ball Chris O'Brien 18%
2 DELCHUZY Nathan Doyle Reece Jones (a3/51kg) SCRATCHED
3
DIXIE LAD Neil Godbolt Jeff Kehoe 12%
4
AMBITIOUS PRINCE Warren Gavenlock Matthew Paget 13%
5 AYETEEM Damien Lane SCRATCHED
6
GHETTO BOY Alan D Smith Lee Magorrian 11%
7
MISS EPORETTO Jason Deamer Darryl McLellan 20%
8
SPINNING QUARTERS Matthew Robinson Matthew Bennett 12%
9
TWILIGHT CHARADE David Irving Serg Lisnyy 12%
10
TROPHIES GALORE Andrew Robinson Michael Squires 25%
11
EAGLEWORKS Paul Perry Peter Graham 4%
12
SHOREDITCH John Sprague Ms Cejay Graham (a0/50kg) 11%