Normal Form

Easy Form

Kembla Grange: Illawarra Turf Club Ltd

Legend
i Good performance j Better performance k Best performance  
e <83% c 84-91% a 92-97% o 98-100%
Race 1 - JIM BEAM MAIDEN HANDICAP (1600 METRES) 1:15PM
Total prize money $35,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
IS THAT SO Joseph Pride Chad Lever 0%
2 ALGIERS Pat Carey SCRATCHED
3
NOTABADHARADA (NZ) Jim & Greg Lee Brandon Griffiths (a2/54kg) 0%
4
LOVESEAT (NZ) James Cummings James McDonald 14%
5
BLUCARAT John Sargent Tim Clark 0%
6 PEACE OF MIND Gerald Ryan Brenton Avdulla SCRATCHED
7 PREMIER ROSE John O'Shea Sam Clipperton SCRATCHED
8
LADY LUCIENNE Paul Cave Ms Kathy O'Hara 0%
9
GALAHAD’S QUEST Joseph Pride Jason Collett 0%
10
GIRL YOU WANT (NZ) Gwenda Markwell Keagan Latham 0%
11 PINETTI Greg Stephens Billy Owen (a3/55.5kg) SCRATCHED
12
ZIPPY MISSISSIPPI (NZ) Martin McInerney Jay Ford 0%
Race 2 - STELLA ARTOIS METRO & PROV MAIDEN PLATE (1300 METRES) 1:50PM
Total prize money $40,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
AGAINST THE TIDE Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 0%
2
AGASSI Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 20%
3
ALDASHA Gwenda Markwell Keagan Latham 0%
4 CORPORAL Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla SCRATCHED
5
EUROBLAZE Ron Leemon Jason Collett 0%
6
HAMISH THE SWIFT Noel Mayfield-Smith Jay Ford 0%
7
REOFFENDER Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Koby Jennings 0%
8
TAJ Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 0%
9
CAPPAMORE Jason Coyle Kerrin McEvoy 0%
10
LUCK’S FORTUNE Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Ms Jess Taylor 0%
11
GLAMARAMA GIRL David Pfieffer Corey Brown 0%
12
IVIRA Clarry Conners Robbie Dolan (a1.5/49kg) 0%
13
POLISHED PENNY Jason Coyle Adam Hyeronimus 0%
Race 3 - EDGELL CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1400 METRES) 2:25PM
Total prize money $35,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
HIGHWAY Steve Englebrecht Corey Brown 11%
2
RESTRAINED James Cummings James McDonald 100%
3
HAPPY SEVENTY Gwenda Markwell Chad Lever 25%
4
MANDALONG TAPIT (USA) Gary Nickson Andrew Banks 28%
5
SERGEANT James Cummings Tommy Berry 22%
6 CALIFORNIA CONCORD Peter & Paul Snowden SCRATCHED
7
KING’S PEAK John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 33%
8 NERUDA Kristen Buchanan SCRATCHED
9 NUKE Gerald Ryan Tim Clark SCRATCHED
10 HOLY REIGN Kim Waugh Jason Collett SCRATCHED
11
SIR OWEN Peter & Paul Snowden Mitchell Bell 16%
12
BEIDI Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 8%
13
ACCOY Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 20%
14 THINK LIKE A FOX Danny Williams Jay Ford SCRATCHED
15
ONE OF THE KIND Robert Pearse Christian Reith (late alt) 8%
Race 4 - ASSETT PROFESSIONAL SERVICES STAYERS CUP - BENCHMARK 70 HANDICAP (2400 METRES) 3:05PM
Total prize money $50,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
EQUIPPED John Sargent Billy Owen (a3/55.5kg) 9%
2 CALIFORNIAFIREBIRD Peter Robl Brenton Avdulla SCRATCHED
3
FAIRLIGHT (IRE) Kris Lees Jason Collett 33%
4
AHMAD Edward O’Rourke & Michael Freedman Kerrin McEvoy 50%
5
RESORT Natalie Jarvis Ms Jess Taylor 17%
6
MY KING’S COUNSEL David Pfieffer Corey Brown 15%
7 BAANONE (NZ) Bjorn Baker Chad Lever SCRATCHED
8 CITY OF KIRKWALL (NZ) Matthew Dale Jay Ford SCRATCHED
9 MRS MADRID Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry SCRATCHED
10
DIAMOND STAR HALO (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 8%
11
JOE’S JOY Richard Litt Robbie Dolan (a1.5/49kg) 10%
12
CHILLI BEAUTY Gwenda Markwell Jye McNeil 8%
13
COOL ONE Garry White Adrian Robinson 14%
14
FIRST COURRIER Robert & Luke Price Adam Hyeronimus 13%
15 YORKSHIRE ROCK (NZ) Scott Singleton Quayde Krogh (a0/49kg) SCRATCHED
Race 5 - CANADIAN CLUB BENCHMARK 64 HANDICAP (1200 METRES) 3:40PM
Total prize money $35,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 CRAFTY TYCOON David Pfieffer Billy Owen (a3/55.5kg) SCRATCHED
2
DASHLEY DUBH Michael Tubman Patrick Scorse (a3/54kg) 16%
3
COME ALONG (NZ) John Sargent Brenton Avdulla 11%
4 KOSCIUSKO Patrick Webster SCRATCHED
5
COLOMBINA James Cummings James McDonald 11%
6 HAIKILI James Cummings Jason Collett SCRATCHED
7 ART OF DANCE Danny Williams Jay Ford SCRATCHED
8
TOOTZ Danny Williams Kerrin McEvoy 27%
9 RITMICO (NZ) Chris Waller Tommy Berry SCRATCHED
10
SEGALAS James Cummings Glyn Schofield 25%
11 BID’N’BARE Kristen Buchanan Grant Buckley SCRATCHED
12
ALISON OF TUFFY Peter Robl Mitchell Bell 12%
13 HUBBLE Kristen Buchanan Christian Reith SCRATCHED
14
ALL IN RHYTHM Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Ms Jess Taylor 15%
15
FALLING WATERS Louise Dean Adam Hyeronimus 7%
16
FRANQUARE Gwenda Markwell Ms Kathy O'Hara 25%
17
MALACHI CRUNCH Natalie Jarvis Robbie Dolan (a1.5/49kg) 11%
18
ADABOYCHARLIE Bruce Cross Deanne Panya (late alt) 11%
19
ETHANICITY Wade Mathie Aaron Sweeney (a3/50kg), (late alt) 4%
20 SERGEANT James Cummings SCRATCHED
Race 6 - PFD FOOD SERVICES A J 'BERT' LILLYE MEMORIAL HANDICAP (1200 METRES) 4:20PM
Total prize money $85,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 CAMDUS (IRE) John Thompson Billy Owen (a3/55.5kg) SCRATCHED
2
ALBUMIN Gerald Ryan Jason Collett 26%
3
INTUITION James Cummings James McDonald 35%
4
BOLERO KING Clarry Conners Robbie Dolan (a1.5/49kg) 27%
5
PIRACY James Cummings Grant Buckley 26%
6 SPIN Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry SCRATCHED
7
OLD MAN SAM Michael Tubman Ms Winona Costin 15%
8 SIGNORE FOX Peter & Paul Snowden Corey Brown SCRATCHED
9
SHERIFF Robert & Luke Price Tim Clark 42%
10
HANDFAST Richard Litt Sam Clipperton 8%
11 LASZLO Kristen Buchanan Christian Reith SCRATCHED
Race 7 - CARLTON DRAUGHT KEMBLA GRANGE CLASSIC (1600 METRES) 4:55PM
Total prize money $200,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
POHUTUKAWA James Cummings James McDonald 42%
2
I LIKE IT EASY Gerald Ryan Sam Clipperton 28%
3
GREYSFUL GLAMOUR Mark Newnham Tim Clark 15%
4
FRANKELY AWESOME Kris Lees Jason Collett 40%
5
LADY OF SHALOTT Kris Lees Kerrin McEvoy 33%
6
SCARLET DREAM Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan (a) 50%
7 SYMI Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Christian Reith SCRATCHED
8
WELSH LEGEND Chris Waller Jay Ford 12%
9
ZOURHEA Gerald Ryan Corey Brown 50%
10
LIVEINTHEFASTLANE Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Jye McNeil 50%
11
ROMANI GIRL (NZ) Chris Waller Tommy Berry 40%
12
SISTER SLEDGE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Glyn Schofield 25%
13
ALMERHERI John Thompson Andrew Adkins 14%
14 AMANIKAN Michael Kent Beau Mertens SCRATCHED
15
LOLITA GOLD Neil Osborne Adam Hyeronimus 28%
16 NORMALITY Paul Messara Bobby El-Issa (late alt) SCRATCHED
17
HOUSE OF CARTIER John Sargent Brenton Avdulla 16%
18
ALL TIARA Robert & Luke Price Yusuke Ichikawa (late alt) 25%
19 ALEXANDRIA Pat Carey SCRATCHED
20 ETHERIDGE John Thompson Sam Clipperton SCRATCHED
Race 8 - TAB BENCHMARK 64 HANDICAP (1600 METRES) 5:35PM
Total prize money $35,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 CHINA GALE John O'Shea James McDonald SCRATCHED
2
HOSTWIN EPANOUI Gary Moore Glyn Schofield 18%
3
NEVER BEEN ANOTHER Tim Martin Corey Brown 12%
4
BLAST Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 50%
5
HOME WIN John Sargent Jay Ford 20%
6
GARROS Greg Stephens Billy Owen (a3/55.5kg) 30%
7 PIERINO Danny Williams Mitchell Bell SCRATCHED
8 SUPERBOWL SUNDAY Mark Newnham Koby Jennings (late alt) SCRATCHED
9
SYDNEY BLUE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 20%
10
CALIFORNIA LONGBOW Peter & Paul Snowden Travis Wolfgram 20%
11 FEATHER Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla SCRATCHED
12
ETHERIDGE John Thompson Sam Clipperton 50%
13
TUESDAY SPECIAL Bjorn Baker Kerrin McEvoy 100%
14
AUTUMN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 14%
15
MISS BELIEF Gerald Ryan Brenton Avdulla (late alt) 50%
16
VERTEX Ben Borham Robbie Dolan (a1.5/49kg) 10%
17
EL DORADO MINE Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 10%
18 NORTH AFRIKA Pat Carey SCRATCHED
19
AIRFREE Natalie Jarvis Ms Kathy O'Hara 11%
20 ALL TIARA Robert & Luke Price SCRATCHED