Normal Form

Easy Form

Moree: Moree Race Club

Legend
i Good performance j Better performance k Best performance  
e <83% c 84-91% a 92-97% o 98-100%
Race 1 - MOREE ON A PLATE MAIDEN PLATE (950 METRES) 1:55PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
GREATDUCK Paddy Cunningham Jodi Worley 0%
2
HIDDEN STORM Melissa Dennett Miss Sophie Wilcock (a3/54.5kg) 0%
3
LAUDE TIPTOE Geoff O'Brien Reece Jones (a3/51kg)
4
OUR BOY TIGGY Bryan Dixon Rhiannon Payne 0%
5
GENERAL SCARLET Luke Morgan Ms Rachael Murray
6
ROYAL WARFARE Luke Berger Scott Sweedman 0%
7 APRIL’S DREAM Sue Grills Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) SCRATCHED
8
ENE AGAPI MOU Stirling Osland Luke Cumberland
9 FLYING ENCOUNTER Scott Dixon SCRATCHED
10 QUEEN OF THEBES Luke Morgan SCRATCHED
11
VANA SIGNORA (NZ) Stephen Jones Jake Hull 0%
12
CALL ME TRINITY Connie Greig Ashley Morgan (late alt) 0%
13
GLENCOE GIRL Wayne Oakenfull Brooke Stower
14
SEMAPHORE GIRL Stephen Kirkwood Rebecca Goldsbury 0%
Race 2 - VOLUNTEERS MAIDEN HANDICAP (1300 METRES) 2:35PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
BANDJIN RAIN Brett Cavanough Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 0%
2
BOAT HARBOUR Sue Grills Ms Rachael Murray 0%
3
KING ZOFF Dale Groves Beau Appo 0%
4 PYRO Brett Cavanough SCRATCHED
5
SADLER’S REST Craig Martin Ms Grace Willoughby (a2/53kg) 0%
6
BROOKLYN BEACH Peter Sinclair Ms Belinda Hodder 0%
7 BUS TICKET Justin Blanch (late alt) SCRATCHED
8
PRINCESS CONSORT Stirling Osland Luke Cumberland 0%
9
CRYSTAL QUEEN Brett Cavanough Billy Cray 0%
10
HE’S MCCAW (NZ) Jacob Perrett Ashley Morgan 0%
11
LOVING HEART Brett Cavanough Jake Hull 0%
12
MR POPEYE Sarah Gaffaney Scott Sweedman 0%
13
OUR ANNAMARIA Stephen Jones Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 0%
14
PLATINA Bryan Dixon Rhiannon Payne 0%
Race 3 - BARRY BIRD MEMORIAL BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (950 METRES) 3:15PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
ATTILA Sue Grills Matthew Paget (late alt) 23%
2
VICTORY VIBES Terry Vidler Ms Rachael Murray 13%
3
THE MONT Cody Morgan Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 15%
4
CONWOMAN Peter Sinclair Brooke Stower 15%
5 MELLORE Luke Berger SCRATCHED
6
SHIVER ME TIMBERS Luke Berger Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a3/50kg) 9%
7
SNAKE ATTACK Pat Webster Daniel Northey 19%
8
HIDDEN SEQUEL Stephen Kirkwood Scott Sweedman 13%
9
SHELLY’S DREAM Fred Carter Rhiannon Payne 8%
Race 4 - MOREE CUP 1ST SEPTEMBER 2019 BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1600 METRES) 3:50PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
OH WHY (NZ) Peter Sinclair Ms Grace Willoughby (a2/53kg) 20%
2
NISTELROOY Keith C Smith Matthew Paget (late alt) 25%
3
HARBOURING Rodney Northam Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 33%
4
HARBOUR TRICK Luke Berger Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a3/50kg) 23%
5
YANKEE TANGO Sally Torrens Ms Belinda Hodder 11%
6
O’JUST SAYING (NZ) Kellie Nicholls Ms Rachael Murray 8%
7
PUNTON BERNARDINI Bryan Dixon Rhiannon Payne 11%
8
BEL ATTRAIT Connie Greig Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 3%
9
STIRLING SHADOW Sally Torrens Luke Cumberland 7%
10
BURLEY PARK Mark Ostini Daniel Northey 6%
Race 5 - BO WA RESTAURANT F&M CLASS 1 HANDICAP(SCALED -0.5KG) (1400 METRES) 4:25PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
RATHER SALUBRIOUS (NZ) David Reynolds Ms Leeanne McCoy 20%
2
HEAVEN’S HIGH Stirling Osland Ms Rachael Murray 25%
3
NAMED AFTER Keith C Smith Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 25%
4
SETTLE THEN LIFT Rodney Northam Daniel Northey 7%
5
LEAFY GREEN Stirling Osland Luke Cumberland 20%
6
LUCKY DEALEN Pat Webster Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a3/50kg) 16%
7
ROCKATOO Sue Grills Matthew Paget (late alt) 6%
8
TEARS HE CRIED Rodney Bailey Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 6%
9
PERFECT TIMES Peter Mills Ashley Morgan 7%
10
JUST A DAME Todd Payne Scott Sweedman 4%
11
ABB ROY Paul Grills Geoffrey Snowden 4%
Race 6 - KMH ELECTRICAL CG&E CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1400 METRES) 5:05PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
ARISTOBEAUX Paul Grills Luke Cumberland 8%
2
ANAMOVO Mark Ostini Geoffrey Snowden 12%
3
GAFFA Stephen Jones Jake Hull 25%
4
AUGUSTA IN APRIL Rodney Northam Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 5%
5
MOREE DREAMING Peter Sinclair Daniel Northey 20%
6
KADARCHI Sue Grills Matthew Paget (late alt) 7%
7
SUPER COOPER Paddy Cunningham Billy Cray 5%
8 BANDJIN RAIN Brett Cavanough Ms Rachael Murray SCRATCHED
9
PYRO Brett Cavanough Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 0%
10 BOLD CROSSING Peter R Clarke Rhiannon Payne SCRATCHED
11
PUNCHIE Luke Berger Scott Sweedman 0%
12 THE TRUCK Catherine L Chapman Brooke Stower SCRATCHED
Race 7 - ROBERTS RACING BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1300 METRES) 5:45PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
PRICELESS DE HERO Pat Webster Miss Sophie Wilcock (a3/54.5kg) 14%
2
DAIQUIRI LASS John Ramsey Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 11%
3
DANIGREE Peter Sinclair Daniel Northey 18%
4
THE FRICK Ian Holland Ashley Morgan 15%
5
MEDIA TYCOON Peter Sinclair Geoffrey Snowden 100%
6
MELLORE Luke Berger Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a3/50kg) 22%
7
MYSTIC SPLENDOUR Mark Mason Jake Hull 20%
8 SHIVER ME TIMBERS Luke Berger SCRATCHED
9
BOLD CRUSADER Peter R Clarke Matthew Paget (late alt) 15%
10
YES OUI SI Todd Payne Brooke Stower 26%
11 HANDFUL OF ACES Connie Greig SCRATCHED
12
BEAU DANCER Leon Cross Scott Sweedman 7%
13
SUPREME GODDESS Sally Torrens Ms Belinda Hodder 7%