Normal Form

Easy Form

Coffs Harbour: Coffs Harbour Racing Club Ltd

Legend
i Good performance j Better performance k Best performance  
e <83% c 84-91% a 92-97% o 98-100%
Race 1 - COFFS CUP AUGUST 1ST 2YO HANDICAP (1000 METRES) 1:15PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
FULL OF SPIRIT Neil Godbolt Raymond Spokes 0%
2
GRAZIANO Jenny Graham Kirk Matheson
3 RUMPSHAKER Nick Mitchell SCRATCHED
4
SIR PICCOLO Luke A Thomas Ms Belinda Hodder
5
DIVISADERO Paul Perry Luke Rolls 0%
6 DELTA EAGLE Dwayne Schmidt SCRATCHED
7 KARENO Gregory Hickman Paul Hammersley SCRATCHED
8
MAGIC PALACE Kris Lees Darryl McLellan
9
ROYAL ECLIPSE Allan Denham Ms Rachael Murray 0%
10
SIZZLING SUZANNE Jenny Graham Ms Mikayla Weir (a/51kg), (late alt) 0%
11
RAZANO John Sprague Ms Cejay Graham (a0/50kg) 0%
Race 2 - RACING DREAMS MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES) 1:50PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
DELMORE Stirling Osland Matthew Paget 0%
2
HAPPY FRANK Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes
3
HURRICANE MAX Alan Ryan Ms Laura Cheshire 0%
4
ROOSTER COGBURN Paul Perry Serg Lisnyy 0%
5 ULTIMATE POWER Kris Lees SCRATCHED
6
CLARA ET MOI Donna Grisedale Jon Grisedale 0%
7
CREATEYOUR OWNLUCK John Smerdon Paul Hammersley 0%
8
EMMY’S OUR GIRL Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 0%
9
VALLEY CROSSING John Shelton Luke Rolls 0%
10 FANTIZZY GIRL Graham Payne SCRATCHED
11
NICCONI LASS John Sprague Ms Cejay Graham (a0/50kg) 0%
12 OUR EPPY Luke A Thomas Ms Belinda Hodder SCRATCHED
13
OYASHIO DRIFT John Shelton Matthew Bennett 0%
14
TEXAS TARGET Jim Jarvis Ms Rachael Murray 0%
15
ROGUE John Shelton Craig Franklin (late alt) 0%
16
THEREYOUGOBEAU Donna Stoddart Stephen Traecey 0%
Race 3 - SAWTELL CUP 21ST JULY CLASS 2 HANDICAP (SCALED +1.5KG) (800 METRES) 2:25PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
PURPLE CUP Dwayne Schmidt Luke Rolls 15%
2
CORNFORTH Jim Jarvis Ms Emily Atkinson (a4/52kg) 10%
3
MAN WITH A PLAN Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 25%
4
FIRING LINE Brett Bellamy Peter Graham 11%
5 TOBASCO John Shelton Matthew Paget SCRATCHED
6
THE OUTCAST Paul Perry Serg Lisnyy 4%
7
MAGIC ERA Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a/51kg), (late alt) 25%
8
GOHARDONHULA Brett Bellamy Darryl McLellan 5%
9
ALL ABOUT CHARLIE Brett Bellamy Chris Whiteley 10%
10
WEE RASCAL Sally Taylor Ms Belinda Hodder 9%
11
DENMAN QUALITY Jessica Mccusker Stephen Traecey 5%
Race 4 - PARK BEACH PLUMBING BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (2000 METRES) 3:05PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
ANZIO Paul Robbins Jasen Watkins 12%
2
LOVING HOME (GB) Tess Wilkes Luke Rolls 13%
3 RED DREAM Paul Perry Serg Lisnyy SCRATCHED
4 LOOKIN’ AT YOU Carolyn Halliday Matthew Bennett SCRATCHED
5
BONCOSTA Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 19%
6
EVANGELIST (GB) Lea Selby Ms Rachael Murray 11%
7
PEYTON PLACE Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 22%
8
ROGUE MISSILE Daniel & Rocky Simonetta Matthew Paget 12%
9
BROMACH (NZ) Brett Bellamy Tegan Harrison 6%
10
SCKAM (NZ) Alan Ryan Ms Laura Cheshire 8%
Race 5 - MARCH MADNESS CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED - 0.5KG) (1200 METRES) 3:40PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
PAOLO Kris Lees Paul Hammersley 33%
2
PLUCK AND LUCKY Allan Denham Ms Rachael Murray 20%
3
BELLASTAR Wayne Wilkes Terry Treichel 25%
4
TED’S DREAM Peter Ball Matthew Paget 9%
5
GOLD SKYE John McLachlan Matthew Bennett 8%
6
NO DOUBT ACRACKER Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 25%
7 TRINIDAD Tony Newing Jasen Watkins SCRATCHED
8 MACAL Paul Perry Luke Rolls SCRATCHED
9
WINTERCONI Nick Mitchell Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 5%
10
SECRETS NO MORE Brett Bellamy Tegan Harrison 3%
11
EYE WAS Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 4%
Race 6 - SCHWEPPES MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES) 4:15PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
AMAZINGLY John Smerdon Paul Hammersley 0%
2
BLACK RANGE Wayne Wilkes Terry Treichel 0%
3
SCHEMER Paul Perry Luke Rolls 0%
4
SPENDER (NZ) Jim Jarvis Kirk Matheson 0%
5
SUNSET RUBY Cathleen Rode Raymond Spokes 0%
6 ANNAROSE Wayne Wilkes Ms Laura Cheshire SCRATCHED
7
BILL’S GIFT John Shelton Matthew Paget 0%
8 BLIND LOVE Lea Selby SCRATCHED
9
GLOBITE’S JAYAR Alan Ryan Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 0%
10
HALEY’S GIRL Wayne Wilkes Jon Grisedale 0%
11
KENNINGHALL Nick Mitchell Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 0%
12
MAGNIFIER Basil Ryan Stephen Traecey 0%
13 PLEATED MISS Terry Commerford Chris Whiteley SCRATCHED
Race 7 - JACK SIMMONS MENSLAND F&M BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1400 METRES) 4:50PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
SPLASH OF LIME Tom Higgins Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 9%
2
FOXY WALK Terry McCarthy Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 12%
3
RISPETTA Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 11%
4
SHEOAK Dale Wagstaff Luke Rolls 16%
5
TEO TORRIATE Greg Howells Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a3/50kg) 15%
6
AMAJILL Sally Taylor Ms Belinda Hodder 9%
7 EUROGEM Jenny Graham Kirk Matheson SCRATCHED
8
SHRAPELLI Darryl McCabe Craig Franklin 10%
9
MISS ZODIAC Ross Stitt Peter Graham 4%
10
VELVET BROWN John Sprague Ms Cejay Graham (a0/50kg) 7%
11
ABSOLUTE GEM Brett Bellamy Tegan Harrison 5%
Race 8 - RUSTY YAK CG&E BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1400 METRES) 5:30PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
STAR FEST Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 8%
2
TITUS Paul Perry Luke Rolls 11%
3 DIXIE LAD Neil Godbolt Ms Mollie Partridge (a1.5/57kg) SCRATCHED
4
FRAAJMAHAL (NZ) Sally Taylor Peter Graham 12%
5
RISALDAR Sally Taylor Matthew Bennett 6%
6
PRESSCOTT (NZ) Tess Wilkes Ms Rachael Murray 7%
7
ARGYLL BAY Brenden Mackay Chris Whiteley 9%
8
BUDAWANG Tom Higgins Terry Treichel 10%
9
ONSLOW Brad Munro Kyle Wilson-Taylor (a3/50kg) 12%
10
DORREEGO Dale Wagstaff Paul Hammersley 8%
11
RAVITUDE Nick Mitchell Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 6%
12
WAIHEKE ISLAND Julie Lynch Ms Laura Cheshire 5%
13
YANKEE EXPRESS Debbie Trembath Craig Franklin 3%
14
SEBRING FLING Brett Bellamy Tegan Harrison 2%