Normal Form

Easy Form

Newcastle: Newcastle Jockey Club

Legend
i Good performance j Better performance k Best performance  
e <83% c 84-91% a 92-97% o 98-100%
Race 1 - NEWCASTLE MBA APPRENTICESHIP SCHEMES CG&E MAIDEN HANDICAP (1300 METRES) 1:29PM
Total prize money $35,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
HEEBY JEEBY Jason Attard Keagan Latham 0%
2
DON’T JUDGE ME John Higgins Brandon Griffiths (a2/54kg) 0%
3
ESKIMO COMMANDER Theresa Bateup Chris Williams (a3/54kg) 0%
4 CHAUVINIST (NZ) John O'Shea Mitchell Bell SCRATCHED
5
SIRMAZE Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor
6
FEELIN’ ALRIGHT Johnnie L Roberts Ms Jenny Duggan (a1.5/50kg) 0%
7
KING’S KNIGHT Nicole Hudson Ms Louise Day (a3/51kg) 0%
8
STARLANDER Geoff Hall Robert Thompson 0%
Race 2 - MORRISSEY LAW F&M MAIDEN HANDICAP (1300 METRES) 2:09PM
Total prize money $35,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
ROYAL ANTHEM Anthony Cummings Travis Wolfgram 0%
2
ATTENTES James Cummings Blake Spriggs
3
CITY OF LOVE Kim Waugh Robbie Dolan (a1.5/49kg) 0%
4
IVIRA Clarry Conners Billy Owen (a3/55.5kg) 0%
5
JOYOUS TIMES John Thompson Mitchell Bell 0%
6
CONGENIAL MISTRESS David Pfieffer Chad Lever 0%
7
ADAGIRL Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott James Innes Jnr 0%
8
SHE’S INDEPENDENT Paul Perry Shaun Guymer 0%
Race 3 - NORTH CONSTRUCTION & BUILDING CLASS 1 HANDICAP (900 METRES) 2:44PM
Total prize money $35,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 TRUMBULL (NZ) Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy SCRATCHED
2
NORTON Bjorn Baker Grant Buckley 16%
3
HIBISCUS LADY Ron Quinton Brandon Griffiths (a2/54kg) 50%
4
CHEERS JOYCE Alan Scorse Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 8%
5
LYTAFYRE Richard Butler Shaun Guymer 12%
6
MY CERTAIN Albert Stapleford Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 25%
7
ROWLING IN RICHES Nicole Hudson Ms Jenny Duggan (a1.5/50kg) 33%
8
ALL DAY Jeremy Sylvester Ms Cejay Graham (a3/50kg) 6%
9
NATHAN ROAD Tanya Randell Ms Louise Day (a3/51kg) 5%
10
LANA’S MAGIC Gary Nickson Nicolas Barzalona 5%
11
ACCESSORY DIVA Gavin Andrews Ashley Morgan 7%
Race 4 - BUILDCERT CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1600 METRES) 3:19PM
Total prize money $35,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
HOMEWORK Joseph Pride Robbie Dolan (a1.5/49kg) 14%
2
MATAKANUI Nick Mitchell Chad Lever 20%
3
TRANSACT Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott James Innes Jnr 33%
4
GREAT DANGER Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 50%
5 HOME MADE John Sargent Sam Weatherley (a0/53kg) SCRATCHED
6 LEATHERHEAD James Cummings Blake Spriggs SCRATCHED
7
IKARA MISS John Sargent Koby Jennings 20%
8
FOUND OUT Jay Hopkins Ashley Morgan 10%
9
WESTERN FOLK Paul Perry Shaun Guymer 20%
10
TAQUEDA Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 11%
11
LONGCHAMP LASS David Atkins Ms Louise Day (a3/51kg) 7%
12
FAITH IN KIND Peter Eggleston Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 12%
Race 5 - MBA INSURANCE MAIDEN PLATE (1850 METRES) 4:04PM
Total prize money $35,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 PROFESSOR MARVEL Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor SCRATCHED
2
PROPRIUS (NZ) John Cooper Chris O'Brien 0%
3
REPOSITION Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 0%
4 STONE Ken Lantry Ashley Morgan SCRATCHED
5
SYTUS Peter & Paul Snowden Travis Wolfgram 0%
6
CARIF Peter & Paul Snowden Darryl McLellan 0%
7
GOLDEN BOY Gwenda Markwell Keagan Latham 0%
8
KING OF SEAS (NZ) Chris Waller Chad Lever 0%
9
POSEIDON STAR John Thompson Robbie Dolan (a1.5/49kg) 0%
10
SEEL THE DEEL Ron Quinton Mitchell Bell 0%
11
SENATORIAL Tony Ball Shaun Guymer 0%
12
AVALENE Brett Cavanough Robert Thompson 0%
13
MILAWA Gwenda Markwell Josh Adams 0%
14
OAKFIELD ELLA Damien Lane Grant Buckley 0%
15
CAMELOT GOLD Margaret De Gonneville Ms Jenny Duggan (a1.5/50kg), (late alt) 0%
16
URBAN YANKEE Clarry Conners Billy Owen (a3/55.5kg), (late alt) 0%
Race 6 - SB GLASS & GLAZING NEWCASTLE NOBBYS - BENCHMARK 70 HANDICAP (1850 METRES) 4:40PM
Total prize money $40,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
PLAISIR David Atkins Darryl McLellan 13%
2
DECROUX Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Billy Owen (a3/55.5kg) 20%
3 FASTNET CYCLONE (IRE) Garry Neale SCRATCHED
4
CLEVANICC Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 18%
5
ALLZIN Graham Hoy Ms Belinda Hodder 13%
6
SEABABE Gary Portelli Ms Jenny Duggan (a1.5/50kg) 13%
7
NOTHING TOO HARD Paul Perry Chad Lever 8%
8
HAMMOND LANE Jeff Englebrecht Grant Buckley 14%
9
HOME MADE John Sargent Travis Wolfgram 25%
10 DIAMOND STAR HALO (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott James Innes Jnr SCRATCHED
11
BASE CAMP Scott Singleton Shaun Guymer 12%
12 LOVESEAT (NZ) James Cummings Blake Spriggs SCRATCHED
13
MAGIC OVER THE BAY Clare Cunningham Josh Adams 15%
14
HYPERNICUS Geoff Hall Ms Jess Taylor 7%
Race 7 - POLYTRACK PROVINCIAL CHAMPIONSHIPS QUALIFIER (1400 METRES) 5:24PM
Total prize money $150,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
TURNBERRY Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 31%
2
ARCHEDEMUS Gwenda Markwell Chad Lever 66%
3
BASTIA (NZ) Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 22%
4 BOBBING Bernie Kelly Koby Jennings SCRATCHED
5
FUCHU Kim Waugh Robbie Dolan (a) 44%
6
ALL FROM SCRAP David Atkins Robert Thompson 22%
7
ZOFFANY’S LAD Grant Allard Ben Looker 50%
8
OAKFIELD TWILIGHT Damien Lane Lee Magorrian 6%
9
DIRECTORY Nick Mitchell Ms Mikayla Weir (a) 23%
10
MILSEAIN (NZ) Kris Lees Blake Spriggs 11%
11
OAKFIELD MISSILE Damien Lane Grant Buckley 27%
12 VIVE MARIE (GER) Kris Lees Ms Jenny Duggan (a) SCRATCHED
13
SECOND ISLAND Gregory McFarlane Shaun Guymer 16%
14
KEEVA Paul Perry Ms Jess Taylor 6%
Race 8 - JPM PLASTERING BENCHMARK 64 HANDICAP (1400 METRES) 6:05PM
Total prize money $35,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
PIPPI’S PRIDE Stephen Gleeson Ms Cejay Graham (a3/50kg) 13%
2
ARUBA Paul Perry Shaun Guymer 15%
3 IKARA MISS John Sargent Koby Jennings SCRATCHED
4
SPEED HERO Jason Coyle Chris Williams (a3/54kg) 13%
5 MANABAR Cody Morgan Mitchell Bell SCRATCHED
6
BURDEN OF PROOF Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 17%
7
COLLINS CREEK Brett Cavanough Darryl McLellan 21%
8
HILDALGO David Atkins Ms Louise Day (a3/51kg) 20%
9 OAKFIELD TWILIGHT Damien Lane SCRATCHED
10
THE IRON MAIDEN Jeff Englebrecht Serg Lisnyy 9%
11
THINK FREE Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 50%
12 GOOD EXCUSE Wayne Wilkes Travis Wolfgram SCRATCHED
13
OAKFIELD GENERAL Damien Lane Grant Buckley 11%
14
BUDDY’S ODE Ken Lantry Brandon Griffiths (a2/54kg) 13%
15
JARRETT Theresa Bateup Ms Jenny Duggan (a1.5/50kg) 23%