Normal Form

Easy Form

Corowa: Corowa Race Club

Legend
i Good performance j Better performance k Best performance  
e <83% c 84-91% a 92-97% o 98-100%
Race 1 - MULWALA WATER SKI CLUB NO1 IN ENTERTAINMENT CUP DAY SPRINT (1000 METRES) 1:21PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
JESTER ANGEL Heath Maclean Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 21%
2
GIRLS GOT SPIRIT Leon & Troy Corstens Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a0/51.5kg) 50%
3
DIAMONDS FOR ALICE Peter Clancy Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 21%
4
KEVLAR KID Vincent Nolen Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg) 20%
5
EFFORTLESS OPERA Nathan Hobson Lee Smith 13%
Race 2 - COROWA RSL CLUB 3YO & UP MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES) 2:01PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
BOUDDI Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor 0%
2
BRICONI Christopher Davis Bradley Vale 0%
3
DASHING BADGER Robert Anderson Simon Miller 0%
4
EAGLE POINT Russell Osborne Jacob Rule 0%
5
TRACK BOSS Stephen Aldridge Michael Heagney 0%
6
DELAGO AT EASE Phil Sweeney Nick Souquet 0%
7
GALAXY FORCE Donna Scott Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 0%
8
FACTOR EX (NZ) Gary Colvin Jake Duffy 0%
9
NO SWEAT Allan Fitzgerald Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 0%
10
DIABOLICAL Leon & Troy Corstens Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a0/51.5kg) 0%
11
LADY Gerald Egan Richard Bensley 0%
12 MOOSHIE Sylvia Thompson Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) SCRATCHED
Race 3 - CANNS BUS LINES CLASS 2 HANDICAP (900 METRES) 2:36PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
FUNDING Steve Cunningham Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 14%
2
STRYKE A STAR Gerald Egan Richard Bensley 25%
3
FRENCH GIGGLE Allan McRae Nick Souquet 25%
4 EFFORTLESS OPERA Nathan Hobson Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a0/51.5kg) SCRATCHED
5
MOVES LIKE ZIZI Geoff Duryea Bradley Vale 25%
6
HAY BOYS Ron Stubbs Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 9%
7
TOFFEY MISS Kym Davison Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 11%
8
CORAZON DE ORO Chris Heywood Ms Kayla Nisbet 10%
9 MACCA’S HERO John Rooney SCRATCHED
10 CENTENNIAL PRINCE Andrew Sheahan SCRATCHED
11
LITTLE RED ROOSTER Annie Goble Ms Jessica Payne 8%
12
STORMUS Gordon Strang Lee Smith 3%
Race 4 - MULWALA WATER SKI CLUB MALIBU DECK MAIDEN HANDICAP (1300 METRES) 3:11PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
JET JACKSON Michael Gibson Jacob Rule 0%
2 ERIC THE AXE Andrew Dale SCRATCHED
3 TRIBAL MYTH Rob Wellington Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) SCRATCHED
4 MERELY IDLING Mitchell Beer Ms Kayla Nisbet (late alt) SCRATCHED
5
SNITZ ’N’ GLITZ Rick Freyer Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 0%
6
A GOOD MOVE Gerald Egan Richard Bensley 0%
7
AMERICAN HONOR Denise Wise Scott McCullum 0%
8
COPTHORNE Sean Mott Ms Jessica Payne 0%
9
COVES Chris Heywood Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 0%
10
HELLO THERE John D Pearson Lee Smith (late alt) 0%
11
LADY RUFUS Rocky Corbino Jake Duffy 0%
12
MILLINGTON Vincent Nolen Michael Heagney 0%
13 RIPPLING WATERS Peter Smith Michael Travers SCRATCHED
Race 5 - MULWALA WATER SKI CLUB HOLIDAY PARK BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1300 METRES) 3:53PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
DELIVERED Chris Heywood Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 13%
2
MIRALIE Vincent Nolen Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg) 28%
3
JAYTEE’S THE FOX Scott Spackman Jake Duffy 14%
4
CHOREOGRAPH Paul McVicar Michael Heagney 12%
5
SAINT AQUILINA Ross Purcell Ms Kayla Nisbet 13%
6 GAGOSIAN Andrew Dale Nick Souquet SCRATCHED
7
CLASSIC CHOICE David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Brendan Ward 10%
8
EMOCLEW Rick Freyer Bradley Vale 6%
9
HUMDRUM Wayne Nichols Ms Jessica Payne 8%
10
LOOK BEHIND Gary Colvin Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 10%
11
DELTA ROSE Gary Colvin Lee Smith 6%
12
HARGY John Taylor Simon Miller 4%
13
THE PRESENTER Nathan Hobson Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a0/51.5kg) 4%
14
FALCON RUBI Christopher Davis Ms Megan Taylor (late alt) 7%
15
SMOKEY ORA Philip Evans Michael Travers (late alt) 5%
16 BLACK CARTEL Raymond Steer SCRATCHED
17 WHY ME LORD Ron Steiner SCRATCHED
18 KUMO Nathan Hobson Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) SCRATCHED
Race 6 - MULWALA WATER SKI CLUB COROWA CUP (1600 METRES) 4:30PM
Total prize money $35,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
CHA CHA KING Peter Maher Nick Souquet 20%
2
CLASS CLOWN Chris Heywood Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 22%
3
ZAGAYA Nathan Hobson Michael Heagney 20%
4
NOBLE DESCENT Gary Colvin Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 22%
5
ARAGONESE Mitchell Beer Simon Miller (late alt) 10%
6 FOOTMARK Jodie Bohr SCRATCHED
7
BLUE JANGLES Daryl Archard Lee Smith 14%
8
TUDOR RULE Geoff Duryea Jake Duffy 12%
9
BONDO Kerry Weir Ms Megan Taylor 10%
10
SUPPLYZING Graham Hulm Ms Kayla Nisbet 16%
11
YOUBETCHA Paul McVicar Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg), (late alt) 12%
12
ARIEL MISS Wendy Church Michael Travers 11%
13
ANOTHER JAY BROWN Rick Freyer Bradley Vale 10%
Race 7 - BEST SEAT IN TOWN MULWALA WATER SKI CLUB CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1600 METRES) 5:15PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
DUKE OF CASTILLE Chris Nash Simon Miller 16%
2
LARMOUR Nick Olive Brendan Ward 28%
3
SHERPA TRAIL Mitchell Beer Ms Kayla Nisbet (late alt) 7%
4
HEART ZONE Vincent Nolen Jake Duffy 20%
5
DIAMOND RAFFLES Chris Heywood Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 14%
6
TYCOON DREAMING Kym Davison Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 4%
7
BAY LANE Mont Waters Bradley Vale 11%
8
FOX BEAT Chris Heywood Ms Megan Taylor (late alt) 5%
9
EDEN EAGLE Nathan Hobson Ms Chelsea MacFarlane (a0/51.5kg) 0%
10
LIBERTY BOY Doug Vickers Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 8%
11 REGAL RAGE (NZ) Paul McVicar Michael Heagney SCRATCHED
12
SHADOW OMEN Allan Fitzgerald Ms Jessica Payne 12%
13
KAOTIKA Wendy Church Michael Travers 4%
14
STAR COD Erica Giggins Lee Smith 3%