Normal Form

Easy Form

Sapphire Coast: Sapphire Coast Turf Club

Legend
i Good performance j Better performance k Best performance  
e <83% c 84-91% a 92-97% o 98-100%
Race 1 - TECHTOP AUSTRALIA MAIDEN PLATE (900 METRES) 1:00PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
CHAMPAGNE RUSH Michael Gatty Aaron Sweeney (a0/50kg) 0%
2
WE’RE OFF Graeme Murray Robbie Brewer
3
OUR NUISANCE Tom Wilson Quayde Krogh (a0/49kg) 0%
4
SENTEIN Aaron Clarke Michael Heagney 0%
5
SRBSKA Mick Miladinovic Patrick Scorse (a1.5/54kg) 0%
6
BAY CAVIAR Greg Backhouse Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg)
7
BIMBIMBI BARB Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor
8
MISS ANARCHY Nick Olive Brendan Ward
9
NO WHAT TO KEEP Neville Layt Ms Kayla Nisbet 0%
Race 2 - TRADIES DAY 29TH MARCH MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES) 1:35PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
OUR JESSE JAMES Doug Gorrel Aaron Sweeney (a0/50kg) 0%
2
SCHOOL FEE Chicka Pearson Ms Melinda Kinny (late alt) 0%
3
APACHE RUSH Michael Gatty Michael Travers 0%
4
BALLISTIC MOTIVE Theresa Bateup Ms Kayla Nisbet 0%
5
MOLOSSO MIMOSSO Natalie Jarvis Ms Jess Taylor
6
BANJA LUKA Mick Miladinovic Patrick Scorse (a1.5/54kg) 0%
7
LADY JULIANA Lynda Bundy Ms Courtney Gravener (a2/52kg) 0%
8
LEOLA Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Simon Miller 0%
9
LUCKY DRAGON Grant Bobbin Brendan Ward 0%
10 MYLOVEFORLARA John Rolfe Michael Heagney SCRATCHED
11
STARDUX Todd Smart Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 0%
12
THE DIGGINGS Georgie Boucher Akira Kajiya (a2/54kg) 0%
Race 3 - MERIMBULA REALTY MERIMBULA CUP (1600 METRES) 2:10PM
Total prize money $27,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 GREEN SWEET (USA) Danny Williams Patrick Scorse (a1.5/54kg) SCRATCHED
2
CHARLIE ROYALE Matthew J Stephens Michael Travers 9%
3 APPOINT PERCY (NZ) Luke Pepper Ms Courtney Gravener (a2/52kg) SCRATCHED
4
FIREMAN SAM I AM Tash Burleigh Ms Kayla Nisbet 20%
5
JANIS Chris Hensler Ms Jess Taylor 18%
6
BALANSA Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 18%
7 MUCKER Aaron Clarke SCRATCHED
Race 4 - EAT MERIMBULA MARCH 10TH BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1000 METRES) 2:45PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
STANBOROUGH Damien Walkley Patrick Scorse (a1.5/54kg) 13%
2
ILTEXTYA Luke Pepper Simon Miller 15%
3
IMITATION GAME Doug Gorrel Ms Kayla Nisbet 15%
4
JOAN CONSTANCE Natalie Jarvis Ms Jess Taylor 13%
5
ORIGINAL PRANKSTER Garry Kirkup Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 26%
6 LYTAFYRE Richard Butler Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) SCRATCHED
7
ZARIZ NO OTHER Jenny Hoy Michael Travers 17%
8
QUIANO QUEEN Mike Petrovic Aaron Sweeney (a0/50kg) 10%
9
CHASTE ANGEL Georgie Boucher Akira Kajiya (a2/54kg) 12%
10
SHOULDER CHARGE Chicka Pearson Ms Melinda Kinny (late alt) 12%
Race 5 - BEGA CONCRETE TANKS CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1000 METRES) 3:25PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
BOMBDIGGITY Keith Dryden & Scott Collings Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 50%
2 LYTAFYRE Richard Butler Patrick Scorse (a1.5/54kg) SCRATCHED
3 ETHANICITY Wade Mathie Aaron Sweeney (a0/50kg) SCRATCHED
4
EL NIETO Luke Pepper Ms Courtney Gravener (a2/52kg) 25%
5
SANCTUARY COVE Warren Ganderton Quayde Krogh (a0/49kg) 5%
6
ULTRAVIOLET Norm Gardner Brendan Ward 7%
7
I’M A JEWEL Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Simon Miller 12%
8
DANCE RIPPER Aaron Clarke Michael Heagney 12%
9 LITTLE CLANGA Wendy Heise Ms Kayla Nisbet SCRATCHED
10
I AM RUSH Michael Gatty Michael Travers 0%
11
ALL BEAR Chicka Pearson Ms Melinda Kinny (late alt) 7%
Race 6 - MERIMBULA JEWELLERS CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1200 METRES) 4:05PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
LINCOLN CASH MAN Natalie Jarvis Patrick Scorse (a1.5/54kg) 10%
2
CACCINI Norm Gardner Ms Kayla Nisbet 13%
3
EOKALIO (NZ) Nick Olive Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 25%
4 HEAVEN ON EARTH Keith Dryden & Scott Collings SCRATCHED
5
KEITARO Luke Pepper Simon Miller 25%
6
LORD BOULEVARD Graeme Murray Ms Jess Taylor 9%
7
HIGH STREET Todd Smart Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 25%
8
STORMBORN ANGEL Nick Olive Brendan Ward 9%
9
SUNDAY HUSTLER Lynda Bundy Aaron Sweeney (a0/50kg) 3%
10
LAURIZ Bob Kimber Michael Travers 9%
11 LITTLE CLANGA Wendy Heise SCRATCHED
Race 7 - SAPPHIRE CONVEYANCING CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES) 4:40PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
BENDETHERA Jayden Minehan Robbie Brewer 6%
2
CHIEF OF ARLINGTON Doug Gorrel Brendan Ward 4%
3
DASHTORUSH Michael Gatty Michael Travers 7%
4
DENVER Neil Osborne Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 5%
5
RED MY MIND (NZ) Matthew Dale Akira Kajiya (a2/54kg), (late alt) 11%
6
ACTON SHALE Nick Olive Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 10%
7
CITY OF SHADOWS Bernie Connell Patrick Scorse (a1.5/54kg) 4%
8 MINGALARBA John Rolfe SCRATCHED
9
MONEGAL Theresa Bateup Ms Kayla Nisbet 11%
10
SARZANA Natalie Jarvis Ms Jess Taylor 7%
11
PRIDE OF KALARU Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Simon Miller 0%
12
STREET CRED Mick Smith Aaron Sweeney (a0/50kg) 0%
Race 8 - MCDONALDS MERIMBULA AND BEGA BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1400 METRES) 5:20PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
PINCH MOUNTAIN Daniel Nickson Michael Travers 12%
2
SHE’S GOT BLING Lynda Bundy Robbie Brewer 16%
3
MUCKER Aaron Clarke Michael Heagney 11%
4
BELLA DELUXE Nick Olive Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 13%
5
MOSS THE BOSS Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Simon Miller 20%
6
SACRED SON Graeme Murray Ms Jess Taylor 6%
7
FUSCA Joseph Ible Patrick Scorse (a1.5/54kg) 25%
8
THE POTATO PONTIFF Rodney Howes Brendan Ward 8%
9
BADGE OF GAMENESS Mike Cattell Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 6%
10
INTERVENTIONS Bernie Connell Ms Kayla Nisbet 3%
11
JOHN BOY Clare Mansell Ms Courtney Gravener (a2/52kg) 8%
12
MR FOX Kerri Kulic Aaron Sweeney (a0/50kg) 8%