Normal Form

Easy Form

Cowra: Cowra Jockey Club

Legend
i Good performance j Better performance k Best performance  
e <83% c 84-91% a 92-97% o 98-100%
Race 1 - McDONALDS COWRA MAIDEN HANDICAP (1375 METRES) 2:05PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
CASZAR Barry Molloy Greg Ryan 0%
2
TOUCH OF PURPLE Richard Nutman Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 0%
3
CRANFIELD Dennis Bush Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 0%
4
MILITIA Paul Facoory Simon Miller 0%
5
NANPOP Wanda Ings Ms Chelsea Ings 0%
6
NEMO DAT Terry J Fahey Anthony Cavallo 0%
7
ROSE SPECTACULAR Bob Caton Ms Kacie Chater 0%
8
SHESPICTUREPERFECT John Rolfe Michael Heagney 0%
9
SOPHIE’S CHOICE Troy McCarney Rasit Yetimova 0%
10
THE TRUCK Catherine L Chapman Daniel Pitomac 0%
Race 2 - LOOK AFTER YOUR MATES MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES) 2:40PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
BLINKIN EXCEL Leslie Bryant Daniel Pitomac 0%
2
BYCROMAC John Rolfe Akira Kajiya (a2/54kg) 0%
3
FENERBACHE (NZ) Andrew Molloy Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 0%
4
I’M A GANGSTER Troy McCarney Rasit Yetimova 0%
5
MAD AS ZARIZ Jenny Hoy Mathew Cahill 0%
6
TWOSOXON Leslie Bryant Andrew Banks 0%
7
A KRUPT PICK Wayne Collison Anthony Cavallo 0%
8
HAPPIEST Don & Andrew Ryan Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 0%
9
IN OUR SIGHTS Brad Draper James Rogers 0%
10
KRUPTEASE Allan McRae Michael Heagney 0%
11
SEE FOR YOURSELF Mark Milton Greg Ryan 0%
12
OUR BLUE MOON Matthew Vella Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 0%
13
IDEE Gratz Vella Simon Miller 0%
14
CINNAMON CLOUD Gary Nickson Nicolas Barzalona 0%
15 CRANFIELD Dennis Bush SCRATCHED
Race 3 - VALE LENNY CROWE CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1375 METRES) 3:15PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
REVOLVER Andrew Bourke Patrick Scorse (a1.5/54kg) 14%
2
BUTTER TOAST Michael Mulholland Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 10%
3
ORITHYIA Rob Potter Ms Courtney Gravener (a2/52kg) 15%
4
DICTATION Kathryn Cahill Mathew Cahill 10%
5
BOSTON IVY Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Quayde Krogh (a0/49kg) 7%
6
LUCID KISS Rex Cole Michael Heagney 5%
7
SAY MADAM Sonja Sharp Ken Dunbar 9%
8
EL REY DORADO Karen Lunn Daniel Pitomac 6%
9
RAWSON CROSSING Mark Milton Greg Ryan 7%
10
RIDGI RIDGE Danny Parsons Jake Pracey-Holmes 4%
11
PUREST Connie Greig Andrew Banks 5%
Race 4 - CELLARBRATIONS AT COWRA BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1200 METRES) 3:50PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
SECRET DIAMOND Bruce Cross Andrew Banks 20%
2 ALPINE KING Paul Facoory Simon Miller SCRATCHED
3
PRAISE SONGS Jamie Thomsen Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 8%
4
THE RENOVATION MAN Danny Parsons Jake Pracey-Holmes 15%
5
WHISPADAH Wayne Collison Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 14%
6 CORAZON DE ORO Chris Heywood Mathew Cahill SCRATCHED
7 TENNESSEE PASHA Darren Hyde SCRATCHED
8
HU HIT HU Dennis Bush Greg Ryan 10%
9
READY’S QUEEN Andrew Palmer Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/50kg) 3%
10
JUJU MAN Michael Mulholland Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 5%
11
SETTLERS Leslie Bryant Daniel Pitomac 5%
12
DIVINE DESIGN Terry J Fahey Anthony Cavallo 6%
Race 5 - COWRA SERVICES DIGGERS CUP BENCHMARK 74 HANDICAP (1375 METRES) 4:30PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
WELCOME ART Andrew Molloy Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 20%
2
ATHONIS (NZ) Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Ms Courtney Gravener (a2/52kg) 16%
3
WESTLINK Darren Hyde Adam Hyeronimus 23%
4 SUPREME POLARITY Nick Olive SCRATCHED
5
SHADOW FORCE Kylie Kennedy James Rogers 15%
6
SOVEREIGNAIRE Dean Mirfin Ms Chelsea Ings 13%
7
JUST IN THE CLEAR (NZ) Michael Lynch Mathew Cahill 18%
8
BOYS DAY OUT Gratz Vella Patrick Scorse (a1.5/54kg) 14%
9
INCH PERFECT Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Simon Miller 13%
10
BURRANGONG John Rolfe Akira Kajiya (a2/54kg) 12%
Race 6 - COWRA RIDING FOR THE DISABLED BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1700 METRES) 5:10PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
LUCKY ELIXIR Michael Mulholland Daniel Pitomac 8%
2
GREYFELL Paul Facoory Simon Miller 19%
3
SOUTHERN GAMBLE Doug Gorrel Mathew Cahill 6%
4
CARINDA ROAD Clint Lundholm Greg Ryan 15%
5
PINK MOSCATO Rob Potter Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 8%
6
SOME NIGHTS Wayne Collison Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 13%
7
SOMOSO Bruce Cross Andrew Banks 13%
8
MALEKO Gary Nickson Jake Pracey-Holmes 8%
9
TEN TIGERS Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 10%
10
GAZE BEYOND Roy L McCabe Anthony Cavallo 10%
11
PODIUM BOUND Allan Gibson Ken Dunbar 8%
12
NAOKO Connie Greig Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/50kg) 9%
13 SAMIKOSHO Michael Lunn Ms Chelsea Ings SCRATCHED
14 MINGALARBA John Rolfe Michael Heagney SCRATCHED
15 BON HONOUR Brian Young Rasit Yetimova SCRATCHED
Race 7 - THANKYOU FOR YOUR SERVICE BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (950 METRES) 5:50PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
EXAGGERATE Doug Gorrel Ms Courtney Gravener (a2/52kg) 10%
2
ATUM Bernie Kelly Billy Owen (a/55.5kg), (late alt) 9%
3 EXCEED THE NIGHT Matthew Dale Akira Kajiya (a2/54kg) SCRATCHED
4
YEAS AND NAYS Dennis Bush Ken Dunbar 10%
5
BERGDORF Connie Greig Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/50kg) 14%
6
HILFIGER Merv Rumble Patrick Scorse (a1.5/54kg) 10%
7
THE UNKNOWN FACTOR Gratz Vella Richard Bensley 12%
8
DEMONIZE Michael Mulholland Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 13%
9
BOLD LADY Clint Lundholm Jake Pracey-Holmes 16%
10
VALORHESSE Allan McRae Michael Heagney (late alt) 16%
11
AMELDA Gayna Williams Greg Ryan 11%
12
LITTLE EFFORT Leslie Bryant Andrew Banks 33%
13
CLARADALE LASS Peter W Stanley Anthony Cavallo (late alt) 12%
14 LANA’S MAGIC Gary Nickson Nicolas Barzalona SCRATCHED
15 BLUE FIASCO (NZ) Leslie Bryant Daniel Pitomac SCRATCHED