Normal Form

Easy Form

Armidale: Armidale Jockey Club

Legend
i Good performance j Better performance k Best performance  
e <83% c 84-91% a 92-97% o 98-100%
Race 1 - XXXX GOLD. 2YO THUNDERBOLT HANDICAP (1100 METRES) 1:05PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
ONEMORECHOICE Troy O'Neile Matthew McGuren 33%
2 CASSY’S SISTER Stephen Jones Jake Hull SCRATCHED
3
FOOLIN’ AROUND Nick Mitchell Ben Looker 0%
4 SHADESMAR John Bannister SCRATCHED
5
SIZZLING SUZANNE Jenny Graham Luke Rolls
6
CRIMSON ROSE Sue Grills Matthew Paget 0%
7
LULU George Woodward Ms Belinda Hodder 0%
Race 2 - TONY WILLIAMS MACHINERY / ARMIDALE ROOF TILERS MAIDEN (1100 METRES) 1:40PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
BON VAVONT William Wain Ms Rachael Murray
2
KACPER BOY Jane Clement Leah Kilner (a1.5/53kg) 0%
3 UNTAMED DRAGON Luke Morgan Luke Rolls SCRATCHED
4
CRYSTAL QUEEN Brett Cavanough Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 0%
5
ELUSIVE VALLEY Sue Grills Ms Cejay Graham (a0/50kg) 0%
6
MIGHTY SUCCESS Theresa Stair Matthew Paget 0%
7
QUEEN OF THEBES Luke Morgan Matthew McGuren 0%
8
SO INSPIRING Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 0%
9
VENEZIA Nick Mitchell Luke Cumberland 0%
10 BELLA’S CHOICE Todd Payne SCRATCHED
11 BROWNIE POINTS Dwayne Schmidt SCRATCHED
12
GYPSY QUEEN Bob Milligan Ben Looker 0%
Race 3 - OWEN & FIVEASH PTY LTD / LYNOCH PTY LTD MAIDEN (1400 METRES) 2:15PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
OURTHEO Luke Morgan Matthew McGuren 0%
2
I’M SO CUTE Nick Mitchell Luke Cumberland
3
BLIND LOVE Lea Selby Vad Bolozhinskyi 0%
4
CAMBRIDGE DON Dwayne Schmidt Luke Rolls 0%
5
CHEROKEE (NZ) Sue Grills Ms Cejay Graham (a0/50kg) 0%
6
ECSTATICALLY Stephen Jones Ben Looker 0%
7
LE FABERGE Bob Milligan Ms Belinda Hodder 0%
8
MAGIC ANNA Jan Bowen Ms Rachael Murray 0%
9
MYLASTGEEGEE Paddy Cunningham Billy Cray 0%
10
NAMED AFTER Keith C Smith Leah Kilner (a1.5/53kg) 0%
11 OUR ANNAMARIA Stephen Jones Ms Amelia Denby SCRATCHED
Race 4 - ARMIDALE EX SERVICES CLUB CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1900 METRES) 2:50PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
ARLO’S WAY Troy O'Neile Jake Hull 6%
2
BIG ROY George Woodward Ms Belinda Hodder 4%
3
BUCKEYE NATION Tracy Bell Luke Rolls 5%
4
EL TENIENTE Jason Reilly Leah Kilner (a1.5/53kg) 3%
5
SUNSOUT SHIRTSOFF Colt Prosser Ms Mollie Partridge (a1.5/57kg) 5%
6
THE GRINGO Peter Gardner Adin Thompson (a1.5/52kg) 5%
7
GRAND PERIL Dean McHardie Billy Cray 2%
8
HAMMOON DANCER Sue Grills Matthew Paget 7%
9
LARANTA Max Boland Ben Looker 4%
10
TICKETS FOR YOUTH Paul Grills Luke Cumberland 0%
11
BUNNY HOPPER Ruth Cooper Vad Bolozhinskyi 0%
Race 5 - DUCATS CLASS 3 HANDICAP (SCALED - 1.0KG) (1300 METRES) 3:30PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
FALSTER Stirling Osland Matthew Paget 15%
2
ARISTOBEAUX Paul Grills Luke Cumberland 9%
3
NISTELROOY Keith C Smith Leah Kilner (a1.5/53kg) 27%
4
REWARD THE CHASER Brett Cavanough Ms Rachael Murray 13%
5
DUBLE GAZE Mark Mason Matthew McGuren 18%
6 ONYA ROSIE Sue Grills SCRATCHED
7
SWIFT AND SHIFT Jane Clement Ben Looker 15%
8
LOVE TIME Paddy Cunningham Billy Cray 14%
9
ROBOOSTO William Wain Peter Graham 11%
10
MOZART’S WORK George Woodward Ms Belinda Hodder 6%
11
THE EQUINATOR William Wain Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 12%
12
ARLOARLO Adam Vine Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 4%
13
ONEMORE WARRIOR Michael Dykes Vad Bolozhinskyi 8%
Race 6 - DEBORTOLI WINES DAVID DYE MEMORIAL ARMIDALE NEWMARKET (1100 METRES) 4:10PM
Total prize money $27,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 DYLAN’S LUCK Shane Edmonds SCRATCHED
2
INQUIRY Cody Morgan Ben Looker 30%
3
DEVILS PINCH Paul Grills Luke Cumberland 16%
4
LAWAN Jim Jarvis Matthew McGuren 18%
5
SHE’S CHOOSIE Greg Kilner Leah Kilner (a1.5/53kg) 35%
6
ROCK THE WORLD Stirling Osland Matthew Paget 40%
7
MEDAL AFRIQUE Luke Morgan Adin Thompson (a1.5/52kg) 24%
8
PRESENT SENSE Craig Martin Peter Graham 16%
9
CALL ME BRAD Lesley Jeffriess Ms Rachael Murray 13%
10 VICTORY VIBES Terry Vidler SCRATCHED
Race 7 - HAPPY 50TH BENITA ARMIDALE CUP (1900 METRES) 4:50PM
Total prize money $50,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
EXILIA MISS (NZ) Stirling Osland Matthew Paget 19%
2
MELTED MOMENTS Paul Grills Luke Cumberland 17%
3
SCOTTY BE GOTTI David Callaughan Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 12%
4
RAGE AGAINST Stirling Osland Matthew McGuren 20%
5
HUSONIQUE Lesley Jeffriess Ben Looker 18%
6
KASHARN Dwayne Schmidt Luke Rolls 12%
7
EVANGELIST (GB) Lea Selby Billy Cray 11%
8
CALL THE CAPTAIN Paul Robbins Peter Graham 12%
9
CUTHBERT GOLD (NZ) Frank Tanner Vad Bolozhinskyi 9%
10
SAINT ELEMENT Paddy Cunningham Ms Cejay Graham (a0/50kg) 7%
11
EXOTIC ART Lea Selby Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 13%
12
BURLEY PARK Mark Ostini Geoffrey Snowden 6%
Race 8 - ROBERTS & MORROW CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1100 METRES) 5:30PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
VICTORY VIBES Terry Vidler Ms Rachael Murray 10%
2 BON ALLEN Stephen Jones Jake Hull SCRATCHED
3
ONYA ROSIE Sue Grills Matthew Paget 15%
4
ANAMOVO Mark Ostini Geoffrey Snowden 14%
5
SMOOTH FACTOR Michelle Fleming Ms Mollie Partridge (a1.5/57kg) 14%
6
ALL POLITICAL George Woodward Ms Belinda Hodder 10%
7
BOUWMEESTER (NZ) William Wain Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 6%
8
SHIVER ME TIMBERS Luke Berger Adin Thompson (a1.5/52kg) 9%
9
SCHERZARE Brett Cavanough Matthew McGuren 12%
10
SMOKEY EYE George Woodward Luke Cumberland 6%
11 MON PETITE FILLE John Bannister Ben Looker SCRATCHED
12
TWO DUCKS ARTIE Paddy Cunningham Billy Cray 8%
13 JUST A DAME Todd Payne SCRATCHED
14
ABB ROY Paul Grills Luke Rolls 4%