Normal Form

Easy Form

Carrathool: Carrathool Jockey Club

Legend
i Good performance j Better performance k Best performance  
e <83% c 84-91% a 92-97% o 98-100%
Race 1 - BM PROUD & ELDERS CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1000 METRES) 1:30PM
Total prize money $9,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
ASTIR Gino D'Altorio Bryan Murphy 11%
2
CENTENNIAL PRINCE Andrew Sheahan Ms Belinda Wright (a3/49kg) 4%
3
LIGNY Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 4%
4
ROAMING TO WIN Scott Spackman Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 5%
5
RAINE JOY Wayne Marsden Bradley Vale 7%
6
COSMO STAR Trevor Sutherland Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 6%
7
PSITTACINE Trevor Sutherland Allan Chau 0%
8 MISS FORBIDDEN Jim Scott Michael Heagney SCRATCHED
Race 2 - GRAINLINK BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1000 METRES) 2:15PM
Total prize money $9,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
REAL KEY Trevor Sutherland Allan Chau 25%
2
BITOFASTAR John Marzol Aaron Sweeney (a0/50kg) 25%
3
THREE RAR Wayne Marsden Bradley Vale 11%
4
DANE SLUGGER Gino D'Altorio Bryan Murphy 8%
5 KEEP DIGGING Jim Scott Ms Tiffany Jeffries SCRATCHED
6
BEAU DAZZLE Dean Boal Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 0%
Race 3 - TA FIELD & COOINBIL & RAWLINSON & BROWN MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES) 3:20PM
Total prize money $9,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
WAR IMAGE Chris Heywood Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 0%
2
WINTER OLYMPIAN John Marzol Aaron Sweeney (a0/50kg) 0%
3
CURRAWONG Trevor Sutherland Allan Chau 0%
4
HEZA CAKE EATER Wayne Marsden Bradley Vale 0%
5
KAT COMES TO TOWN Brian Lawrence Ms Belinda Wright (a3/49kg) 0%
6
LADY MINER Russell Hogan Michael Heagney 0%
7
REBELLION Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 0%
8
REWARDING GIRL Gino D'Altorio Bryan Murphy 0%
9
ROMINGAL John Tyack Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 0%
Race 4 - GALLAGHAR INSURANCE & TERRA AG & GUNDALINE BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1200 METRES) 3:55PM
Total prize money $9,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
HIGHLY CHARGED John Marzol Aaron Sweeney (a0/50kg) 17%
2
LIGHTHOUSE Chris Heywood Michael Heagney 15%
3
TEARFUL KITTY Trevor Sutherland Allan Chau 11%
4
BARCOO BILL Gino D'Altorio Bryan Murphy 3%
5
MR RATTY Wayne Marsden Bradley Vale 9%
6
WELSH POET Con Kelly Ms Belinda Wright (a3/49kg) 6%
Race 5 - RIVCOTT CARRATHOOL CUP (1400 METRES) 4:35PM
Total prize money $20,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
CLASS CLOWN Chris Heywood Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 22%
2
WILLY WHITE SOCKS Trevor Sutherland Allan Chau 14%
3
COOEE MARCH Russell Hogan Michael Heagney 18%
4
COLLINS STREET Craig Tyack Ms Tiffany Jeffries 9%
5
YOUBETCHA Paul McVicar Bryan Murphy 12%
6
SAM Maree Hopkins Ms Belinda Wright (a3/49kg) 5%
7
WAR HORSE Wayne Marsden Bradley Vale 7%
Race 6 - YARA FERTILISER & CHIKQUIP & GUILFORD TRANSPORT CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1400 METRES) 5:20PM
Total prize money $9,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
DESPERATE DIVA Jane Duncan Michael Heagney 8%
2
DIAMOND RAFFLES Chris Heywood Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 7%
3
YOUNG GUN Trevor Sutherland Allan Chau 0%
4
AL ARTOIS Wayne Marsden Bradley Vale 4%
5 KAT COMES TO TOWN Brian Lawrence SCRATCHED
6
SPUD Craig Tyack Ms Tiffany Jeffries 0%