Normal Form

Easy Form

Wagga: Murrumbidgee Turf Club

Legend
i Good performance j Better performance k Best performance  
e <83% c 84-91% a 92-97% o 98-100%
Race 1 - PRIVATE MARQUEE ON CUP DAY 3YO MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES) 1:25PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
COVERBOY PRETTY David Blundell Michael Heagney
2
OUR ROMEO Trevor Sutherland Allan Chau 0%
3
BEAVER LODGE Andrew Sheahan Bryan Murphy
4
BILLABONG BILBY Russell Osborne Jake Duffy 0%
5
MOVES LIKE ZIZI Geoff Duryea Bradley Vale 0%
6 OAKS Todd Smart Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) SCRATCHED
7
RED ROCK STELLA Scott Spackman Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 0%
8
STAR OF SAMARA Garry Kirkup Mathew Cahill 0%
9
TARAZAL Mitchell Beer Simon Miller 0%
10
TERMINAL Kurt Goldman Ms Kayla Nisbet
11
WAR BLUES Wayne Carroll Ms Belinda Wright (a3/49kg)
Race 2 - CHAMPAGNE BAR ON CUP DAY CLASS 3 HANDICAP (1000 METRES) 2:00PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
KISS MY SWISS (NZ) Joe Cleary Ms Jess Taylor 100%
2
BEAUTIFUL BEE Russell Osborne Jake Duffy 20%
3
WEDNESDAY WARRIOR Phil Sweeney Mathew Cahill 15%
4
REASON TO SMILE Norm Gardner Ms Courtney Gravener (a2/52kg) 27%
5
DIAMONDS FOR ALICE Peter Clancy Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 16%
6
KRUANUI Chris Heywood Richard Bensley 9%
7
NEVADA DANE Rob Wellington Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 14%
8
SWEET TEMPTATIONS Andrew Sheahan Bryan Murphy 20%
Race 3 - THE DECK ON CUP DAY MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES) 2:35PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
ASSAULT’N’BATHORY Danielle Seib Ms Winona Costin 0%
2
BYE BYE BENJI Peter Clancy Nick Souquet 0%
3
DESIGNER DANCE Emma & Lucy Longmire Ms Kayla Nisbet 0%
4
SCARLETT EMPRESS David Blundell Bradley Vale 0%
5
SCARY SPICE Emma & Lucy Longmire Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 0%
6 YALCA BOOM Phil Sweeney SCRATCHED
7
HARDACHAK Trevor Sutherland Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 0%
8
ROZZI Trevor Sutherland Allan Chau 0%
9 SPINHER Ron Stubbs Mathew Cahill SCRATCHED
10
ZOFFERELLA Phil Sweeney Josh Richards (a2/50kg)
11
MAYA MIRACLE Joe Cleary Ms Jess Taylor 0%
12
RAIN SPIRIT Nick Olive Brendan Ward 0%
Race 4 - TOWN PLATE LUNCHEON MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES) 3:10PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
LUMLEY ROAD Maree Hopkins Michael Heagney 0%
2
RIVER OF GOLD Mitchell Beer Simon Miller 0%
3
AMERICAN HONOR Denise Wise Nick Souquet 0%
4 BREATH OF WIND Joe Cleary Ms Jess Taylor SCRATCHED
5 WAR IMAGE Chris Heywood Mathew Cahill SCRATCHED
6
ARITHMETIC Tash Burleigh Ms Winona Costin 0%
7
JAECAR Gary Colvin Jake Duffy 0%
8 MAYOR OF METHUL David O'Prey Brendan Ward SCRATCHED
9 MILITIA Paul Facoory SCRATCHED
10
SISTER HAZEL Peter Clancy Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 0%
11
STARDUX Todd Smart Aaron Sweeney (a0/50kg) 0%
12
TREDICI Matthew Dale Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 0%
13
TWO WRONGS DONT Trevor Sutherland Allan Chau 0%
14
UNDER RESTRAINT Kym Davison Ms Amanda Masters 0%
Race 5 - COCKTAIL LOUNGE ON CUP DAY CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES) 3:50PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
CASS ’N’ BLACK Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Ms Winona Costin 5%
2 DENVER Neil Osborne SCRATCHED
3
GREENSPAN (NZ) John Bateman Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 9%
4
NOVIERO Matthew Dale Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 25%
5
PLEA BARGAIN Doug Gorrel Mathew Cahill 4%
6
BLACKJACK LASS David Blundell Brendan Ward 9%
7
ZAROMATIC Gratz Vella Richard Bensley 33%
8
ZOEY LASS Martin Stein Bryan Murphy 5%
9
REGAL RAGE (NZ) Paul McVicar Michael Heagney 0%
10
VISAVIS Garry Kirkup Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 0%
11
JUNGLE BOOK Trevor Sutherland Allan Chau 0%
12 JAILBIRD JAYJAY Mark Gee Ms Kayla Nisbet SCRATCHED
13
WHICKER David Blundell Simon Miller 0%
14
ROND DE JAMBE Emma & Lucy Longmire Ms Jess Taylor 0%
15
FROTHEE TIME Louisa Dove Bradley Vale 0%
16 PRIDE OF KALARU Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones SCRATCHED
17 GENEROUS DANE Luke Pepper Ms Courtney Gravener (a2/52kg) SCRATCHED
18
ZARSUPREME Ross Purcell Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 3%
Race 6 - XXXX GOLD WAGGA WHIRLWIND (1000 METRES) 4:30PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
GRUNDERZEIT Peter Clancy Nick Souquet 15%
2
LEUCURA Chris Heywood Mathew Cahill 17%
3 JESTER ANGEL Heath Maclean Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) SCRATCHED
4
FERMANAGH LAD Chris Heywood Richard Bensley 18%
5 UP TRUMPZ Joe Cleary SCRATCHED
6
O’ SO HAZY Scott Spackman Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 26%
7
MIXED BLOSSOM Gratz Vella Ms Kayla Nisbet 23%
8
TRIPLE SHOT Vincent Nolen Jake Duffy 22%
9
SUPEROO Gary Colvin Ms Winona Costin 16%
Race 7 - TOM PATTON CUP- HEAT OF THE WAGGA STAYER SERIES (1800 METRES) 5:10PM
Total prize money $27,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
SPUNLAGO Ron Stubbs Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 23%
2
ZARLU Peter J Morgan Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 15%
3 ARAGONESE Mitchell Beer Mathew Cahill SCRATCHED
4
NAGGING Mark Gee Brendan Ward 13%
5
UNCLE SUGAR (NZ) Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Ms Winona Costin 11%
6
CROIX DE VIE Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Ms Courtney Gravener (a2/52kg) 18%
7
CITY OF KIRKWALL (NZ) Matthew Dale Ms Jess Taylor 15%
8
TUDOR RULE Geoff Duryea Jake Duffy 12%
9
PASTICHE Rodger Waters Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg) 13%
10
THUNDER TUB Donna Scott Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 20%
11
RUN HOFF RUN Trevor Sutherland Allan Chau 15%
12
KIPE David Blundell Ms Kayla Nisbet 11%
Race 8 - GOLDEN VIEW MARQUEE BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1200 METRES) 5:50PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 SUPREME LAD Kerri Kulic SCRATCHED
2
CHOREOGRAPH Paul McVicar Michael Heagney 13%
3
OUR FINVARRA Ron Weston & John Nisbet Mathew Cahill 15%
4
HEART ZONE Vincent Nolen Jake Duffy 25%
5
ALPINE KING Paul Facoory Simon Miller 11%
6
EVENT Chris Heywood Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 7%
7
KAPPY CINO Trevor Sutherland Allan Chau 10%
8
SWEET BOUQUET Nick Olive Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 10%
9
TAKAHASHI Tim Donnelly Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 10%
10
ILGATTINO Peter Maher Nick Souquet 10%
11
LA DALLIANCE Denise Wise Ms Winona Costin 6%
12
STAR OF SERENA Chris Heywood Josh Richards (a2/50kg) 9%
13
NUNYA BIZZ Nick Olive Ms Kayla Nisbet 7%