Normal Form

Easy Form

Muswellbrook: Muswellbrook Race Club Ltd

Legend
i Good performance j Better performance k Best performance  
e <83% c 84-91% a 92-97% o 98-100%
Race 1 - BHP MT ARTHUR COAL MAIDEN PLATE (1280 METRES) 1:08PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
CARMEL BAY (NZ) Robert Davies Robert Thompson 0%
2
COUNTERFEITED Graham Brown Andrew Gibbons (late alt) 0%
3
MIDI Les Tilley Ms Rachael Murray
4
COMMANDER BELL Brett Partelle Bobby El-Issa 0%
5
JACK JUNIOR Damien Lane Jake Hull 0%
6
BRANUI Mark Schmetzer Ben Looker 0%
7
ESKHARA Tim McIntosh Grant Buckley 0%
8
LADY OF KOS Con Karakatsanis Jay Ford 0%
9
MO TASTIC Nicole Hudson Ms Amelia Denby 0%
10 ARMINA David Atkins Darryl McLellan SCRATCHED
11
TROPHIES GALORE Andrew Robinson Travis Wolfgram 0%
Race 2 - MUSWELLBROOK CUP TICKETS ON SALE NOW MAIDEN HANDICAP (1450 METRES) 1:43PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
JAMES RICHARD Tim McIntosh Mitchell Bell 0%
2
MORE THAN A HORSE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Koby Jennings 0%
3
MENDED Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 0%
4
SCHEMER Paul Perry Shaun Guymer 0%
5
TESSA BURRITO Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0%
6
AUGUSTA IN APRIL Rodney Northam Greg Ryan 0%
7
POWER TO PAY Damien Lane Ms Amelia Denby 0%
8
KINGSTON HEATH Amanda Langlar Grant Buckley 0%
9
PERVENCHE Brett Cavanough Ms Rachael Murray 0%
10
REASON FOR TREASON Kevin Miller Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 0%
11
SHARTAY Rodney Ollerton Ashley Morgan 0%
Race 3 - MAGIC MILLIONS MARCH YEARLING SALE MAIDEN PLATE (900 METRES) 2:18PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
EUROAIRE Pat Farrell Grant Buckley (late alt) 0%
2
HARD REALITY Brett Partelle Bobby El-Issa 0%
3 LINE UP GIRLS Jenny Graham Kirk Matheson SCRATCHED
4
LITTLE ARCHIE Peter Eggleston Keagan Latham 0%
5 GOT THE GIGGLES Robert Davies Ms Rachael Murray SCRATCHED
6
MYPOSTERGIRL Ben Hill Adrian Layt 0%
7
SPIRITED BELLE Barry Lawrence Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 0%
8
VANA SIGNORA (NZ) Stephen Jones Jake Hull
9
GLAMOUR FACTOR Gary Portelli Greg Ryan 0%
10 MO’S GLORY Rodney Northam Reece Jones (a3/51kg) SCRATCHED
11
ON THE FLOOR Adam Wadick Jay Ford
12
OUR VERA Rodney Ollerton Ashley Morgan 0%
13
PEGGY’S TIME Jan Bowen Darryl McLellan 0%
14
TEENAGE TALE Steve Hodge Blake Spriggs
15 INVINCIBLE KISS Wayne Seelin Chris O&#39;Brien SCRATCHED
16
LOVES DESTINY Allan Kehoe Jeff Kehoe 0%
17 MONOPOLY Wayne Austin SCRATCHED
Race 4 - COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS SERIES ON NOW BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1280 METRES) 2:53PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
NEW ENDEAVOUR Stirling Osland Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 16%
2
SMITH Allan Denham Mitchell Bell 18%
3
OUR SARASTRO Connie Greig Ms Wendy Peel (a1.5/50kg) 12%
4
ROMAN TYPHOON Jan Bowen Greg Ryan 20%
5
HOGES John Ramsey Grant Buckley 25%
6
ROGUE RUNNER Brett Partelle Bobby El-Issa 16%
7
NERETVA Grant Allard Ben Looker 8%
8
LITTLESNITZ Brett Cavanough Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 15%
Race 5 - ODEUM RESTAURANT AT MUSWELLBROOK WORKIES BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1750 METRES) 3:30PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
DYNAMIC DYNASTY Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 15%
2
CHIEF KIDDER Mark de Montfort Jay Ford 5%
3
DAIQUIRI LASS John Ramsey Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 11%
4
YANKEE TANGO Sally Torrens Grant Buckley 12%
5
O’JUST SAYING (NZ) Kellie Nicholls Luke Cumberland 9%
6
YAKETY YAK (NZ) David Atkins Darryl McLellan 14%
7
DOURO Dar Lunn Greg Ryan 6%
8
ONLY IN RED Robert Davies Serg Lisnyy 10%
9
YULONG BAOHU Allan Kehoe Jeff Kehoe 4%
10
TORMUND Brooke Somers Quayde Krogh (a0/49kg) 0%
11
TONNA POWER Adam Wadick Jake Pracey-Holmes 3%
Race 6 - TAB.COM.AU CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1500 METRES) 4:10PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
MILL CITY (NZ) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 25%
2
FOXY’S FOXINATOR Jenny Graham Ben Looker 16%
3
HYPER Allan Denham Greg Ryan 25%
4 AGE OF WAR Gary Portelli Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) SCRATCHED
5
CHIANG MAI EXPRESS Clare Cunningham Mitchell Bell 16%
6
GAFFA Stephen Jones Jake Hull 33%
7
NORMALITY Paul Messara Ashley Morgan 33%
8
ROCK ’EM SOCK ’EM Graham Payne Koby Jennings 5%
9
BLAZING ISSUE John Ramsey Josh Adams 12%
10
ENLIGHTENED BOY Greg Preston Darryl McLellan 5%
11 EUROGEM Jenny Graham SCRATCHED
12
KAILIS PEARL Bronwyn Mackie Jake Pracey-Holmes 9%
Race 7 - GREAT NORTHERN SUPER CRISP LAGER CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1280 METRES) 4:50PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
HUBBLE Kristen Buchanan Grant Buckley 12%
2
APACHE JUNCTION Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 10%
3
LONELY HEART John Ramsey Robert Thompson 20%
4
AYETEEM Damien Lane Jake Hull 8%
5
SINGLE INTENT Damien Lane Mitchell Bell 5%
6
WHITTY WOMAN Robert Davies Andrew Gibbons 4%
7
ANNIE SATURDAY Rodney Bailey Serg Lisnyy 3%
8
ARROSSIRE Tracey Bartley Ms Rachael Murray 8%
9
KASHTAN Stephen Jones Rhiannon Payne 5%
10
TEARS HE CRIED Rodney Bailey Darryl McLellan 7%
11
HIGH DELIGHT (NZ) Pat Farrell Greg Ryan 5%
Race 8 - BENGALLA MINING BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (900 METRES) 5:30PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 YEOMAN Nicole Hudson Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) SCRATCHED
2
SQUARED Connie Greig Ms Wendy Peel (a1.5/50kg) 10%
3
GIDGEE GUY Les Tilley Robert Thompson 14%
4 MISS EIMAR Gregory McFarlane Shaun Guymer SCRATCHED
5
AVID GENERAL Gregory McFarlane Adrian Layt 40%
6
CHEERS JOYCE Alan Scorse Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 9%
7
BORN IN BARCELONA Rodney Northam Daniel Northey 14%
8 MISS GIGI Mark Cross Grant Buckley SCRATCHED
9
BILLY BENT EAR Connie Greig Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 10%
10
DYNAMITE DAN Mark Milton Jake Pracey-Holmes 4%
11
PRICING POWER Craig Bermingham Andrew Gibbons 5%
12
ACCESSORY DIVA Gavin Andrews Ashley Morgan 8%