Normal Form

Easy Form

Wyong: Wyong Race Club Ltd

Legend
i Good performance j Better performance k Best performance  
e <83% c 84-91% a 92-97% o 98-100%
Race 1 - WYONG PROVINCIAL CHAMPIONSHIPS MARCH 30 MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES) 1:15PM
Total prize money $35,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 CANZONET James Cummings Glyn Schofield SCRATCHED
2
BUOYANCY James Cummings Joshua Parr 0%
3 LITCHFIELD (NZ) Bryce Heys Tim Clark SCRATCHED
4
MAGNALANE Damien Lane Jake Hull
5
SIR OWEN Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn 0%
6
JAYTEES Gerald Ryan Sam Clipperton 0%
7
LIVE THE MOMENT Joseph Pride Jay Ford (late alt) 0%
8
CHAPARTICA Adam Wadick Ms Winona Costin 0%
9
SAGACIOUS SAVANT Greg Preston Ms Jenny Duggan (a1.5/50kg) 0%
Race 2 - WESTPAC RESCUE HELICOPTER SERVICE 3YO MAIDEN PLATE (1350 METRES) 1:50PM
Total prize money $35,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
BLAST Anthony Cummings Blake Shinn 0%
2
CANYONERO Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0%
3 CANZONET James Cummings Glyn Schofield SCRATCHED
4 CLASSIC PLAYER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark SCRATCHED
5
GALAHAD’S QUEST Joseph Pride Jay Ford 0%
6 CONGENIAL MISTRESS David Pfieffer Corey Brown SCRATCHED
7
MIMI James Cummings Brenton Avdulla 0%
8
ON THE WHITE TURF (NZ) Richard Freedman Andrew Adkins 0%
9
PINEHURST Paul Perry Shaun Guymer 0%
10 SHE’S SO SAVVY John Sargent Tommy Berry SCRATCHED
Race 3 - COAST SHELTER MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES) 2:25PM
Total prize money $35,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
PROPRIUS (NZ) John Cooper Jay Ford (late alt) 0%
2
SOUND OFF (NZ) Jim & Greg Lee Sam Clipperton 0%
3 ESTROVERTO Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry SCRATCHED
4
FURY OF THE STORM Gary Portelli Ms Jenny Duggan (a1.5/50kg) 0%
5
NOTABADHARADA (NZ) Jim & Greg Lee Billy Owen (a3/55.5kg) 0%
6
LADY GRANDE (NZ) John Sargent Joshua Parr 0%
7
LOVES TO ROCK (NZ) Anthony Cummings Adam Hyeronimus 0%
8
LOVESEAT (NZ) James Cummings Glyn Schofield 0%
9
POP GIRL John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 0%
10
TERPSICHOREAN Lee Curtis Shaun Guymer 0%
Race 4 - COMMUNITY TRANSPORT CENTRAL COAST MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES) 3:05PM
Total prize money $35,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
AGASSI Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 0%
2
DRIFTER Joseph Pride Jay Ford 0%
3 MAGNALANE Damien Lane SCRATCHED
4
PINDUS James Cummings Glyn Schofield 0%
5
VERMONT Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Blake Shinn
6 GOT THE GIGGLES Robert Davies SCRATCHED
7
MONOPOLY Wayne Austin Robbie Brewer 0%
8 UNIMAGINEABLE Anthony Cummings Adam Hyeronimus SCRATCHED
9
ARIEGE James Cummings Joshua Parr 0%
10
FLIGHT ZONE Gary Portelli Ms Jenny Duggan (a1.5/50kg) 0%
11
MOJITO Richard Freedman Sam Clipperton (late alt)
12
CAMELLIA LEGEND Damien Lane Ms Jess Taylor
Race 5 - COMMUNITY & BUSINESS WOMEN'S NETWORK CENTRAL COAST NSW BENCHMARK 64 HANDICAP (1200 METRES) 3:40PM
Total prize money $35,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
CRAFTY TYCOON David Pfieffer Corey Brown 16%
2
EMPEROR HARADA Neil Ward Adam Hyeronimus (late alt) 12%
3
COME ALONG (NZ) John Sargent Sam Clipperton 12%
4
MIGHTY MARMALADE Kim Waugh Blake Shinn 12%
5
ALLITERATE Pat Farrell Darryl McLellan 11%
6
SEGALAS James Cummings Joshua Parr 33%
7
LUTREOLA Stephen Schofield Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 4%
8
THE SOLOIST Richard Freedman Andrew Adkins 66%
9
ONE OF THE KIND Robert Pearse Mitchell Bell 9%
Race 6 - CENTRAL COAST CENTRE RIDING FOR THE DISABLED BENCHMARK 64 HANDICAP (1200 METRES) 4:20PM
Total prize money $35,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
TRIPLE CHOICE Richard Freedman Joshua Parr 37%
2
KANAVU Kris Lees Glyn Schofield 33%
3
QUEEN ABLAZE Angela Davies Brenton Avdulla 50%
4
THE IRON MAIDEN Jeff Englebrecht Grant Buckley 10%
5
RADICAL IMPACT Nick Mitchell Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 10%
6 HUBBLE Kristen Buchanan Christian Reith SCRATCHED
7 BUCKLE UP BABY David Pfieffer Corey Brown SCRATCHED
8
ONDO PASA Stan Thomas Andrew Gibbons 12%
Race 7 - VINNIES SHOPS CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1350 METRES) 4:55PM
Total prize money $35,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
TINKERMOSA (NZ) John Sargent Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 16%
2
CLIFTON COUNTY Gerald Ryan Blake Shinn 15%
3
CHINA GALE John O'Shea Billy Owen (a3/55.5kg) 25%
4
NEVER BEEN ANOTHER Tim Martin Corey Brown 13%
5
HOME WIN John Sargent Jay Ford 22%
6
SUNREEL Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 28%
7
JOY FOR US Kim Waugh Joshua Parr 15%
8
OAKFIELD TWILIGHT Damien Lane Grant Buckley 6%
9
HAMMOON BALLAD Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 33%
10 LONDINIUM Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a3/51kg) SCRATCHED
11 TITUS Paul Perry SCRATCHED
12
MY LITTLE RACER Bronwyn Mackie Ms Jenny Duggan (a1.5/50kg) 25%
13 AYETEEM Damien Lane SCRATCHED
14
SHOAL RIVER Robert Davies Ms Rachael Murray 10%
Race 8 - IRIS FOUNDATION BENCHMARK 64 HANDICAP (1600 METRES) 5:30PM
Total prize money $35,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
ZEPPELIN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Billy Owen (a3/55.5kg) 16%
2
DISGRACEFUL Dale Riley Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 16%
3
HAMMOND LANE Jeff Englebrecht Grant Buckley 14%
4
HOLY REIGN Kim Waugh Blake Shinn 25%
5
SENSACOVA Marc Conners Ms Jess Taylor 12%
6
RESONARE Gary Portelli Ms Jenny Duggan (a1.5/50kg) 5%
7
STUNNED Stephen Schofield Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 6%
8
LUDDENHAM LASS Jeff Englebrecht Travis Wolfgram 5%