Normal Form

Easy Form

Tamworth: Tamworth Jockey Club

Legend
i Good performance j Better performance k Best performance  
e <83% c 84-91% a 92-97% o 98-100%
Race 1 - PEEL VALLEY TYRES - CG&E MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES) 1:50PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
AKECHETA Melanie O'Gorman Andrew Gibbons 0%
2
BOUNDARY RYDER Ruth Cooper Vad Bolozhinskyi 0%
3
CHEROKEE (NZ) Sue Grills Ms Wendy Peel (a1.5/50kg) 0%
4
JOHN PAUL Craig Clegg Ms Belinda Hodder 0%
5
KENNYWYN Les Roberts Michael Squires 0%
6 COMES ’N’ GOES Luke A Thomas SCRATCHED
7 ENSEGUIDA Nathan Doyle Ashley Morgan SCRATCHED
8
MICK’S REGRET Sue Grills Ms Rachael Murray 0%
9
PATAGONIAN Paul Perry Travis Wolfgram 0%
10
TONOSAMA Mack Griffith Grant Buckley
Race 2 - RJN TRANSPORT - F&M MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES) 2:25PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 CRYSTAL QUEEN Brett Cavanough Ms Amelia Denby SCRATCHED
2
FINAL CROWN Rodney Northam Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 0%
3
FLYING COSMOS Les Roberts Michael Squires 0%
4
MISS BREFFNI Sally Torrens Ms Belinda Hodder 0%
5
PLATINA Collen Thurston Ashley Morgan 0%
6
DIXIE AMOUR Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 0%
7 LONELY HEART John Ramsey Grant Buckley SCRATCHED
8
LOVING HEART Brett Cavanough Jake Hull 0%
9
SMART MOOVE Brett Thompson Andrew Gibbons 0%
10
VISIBLY Brett Cavanough Ms Rachael Murray 0%
Race 3 - REGIONAL MAINTENANCE - MAIDEN HANDICAP (1600 METRES) 3:05PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
MR INTERNATIONAL (NZ) Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 0%
2
THE NAKED TRUTH Mack Griffith Grant Buckley 0%
3
BUNNY HOPPER Ruth Cooper Vad Bolozhinskyi 0%
4
FLIRTDEUS Collen Thurston Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 0%
5 INDISPUTABLE Stirling Osland Andrew Gibbons SCRATCHED
6
KLIFTEE Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 0%
7
LORD BYRON Paul Perry Travis Wolfgram 0%
8
MISS BOWJANGLES John Bannister Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 0%
9
NARDINI SONG Luke A Thomas Ms Belinda Hodder 0%
10
THINK OF LEGEND Melanie O'Gorman Luke Cumberland 0%
Race 4 - RAPID CLEAN - BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1600 METRES) 3:40PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
HUSONIQUE Lesley Jeffriess Ms Wendy Peel (a1.5/50kg) 18%
2
PEYTON PLACE Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 25%
3
AYHAM Michelle Fleming Josh Adams (late alt) 14%
4
COLLINS CREEK Brett Cavanough Darryl McLellan 23%
5
RATLER Melissa Dennett Jake Hull 25%
6
CHUCK’N’PAUL Geoff O'Brien Peter Graham 20%
7
NO TAN TAT George Woodward Ms Rachael Murray 10%
8
CUTHBERT GOLD (NZ) Frank Tanner Ben Looker 10%
9
TENNESSEE MAN Ray Hartley Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 8%
10
SUPREME GODDESS Sally Torrens Ms Belinda Hodder 8%
Race 5 - CELLARBRATIONS - OPEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES) 4:20PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
MIGHTY LIKE Zach Hatch Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 20%
2
DYLAN’S LUCK Shane Edmonds Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 27%
3
PIPPI’S PRIDE Stephen Gleeson Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 14%
4
MISHANI SLEUTH Shane Edmonds Danny Edmonds 16%
5
DE LA HOYA Mark Mason Jake Hull 28%
6
TRY ’N’ RUN A MUCK Troy O'Neile Ben Looker 19%
7
HAMMOON BOY Sue Grills Grant Buckley 17%
8
THE LION Michelle Fleming Josh Adams (late alt) 21%
9
MR PUMBLECHOOK Cody Morgan Andrew Gibbons 22%
10
STILL UNDAUNTED Brett Cavanough Ms Rachael Murray 33%
Race 6 - FURNEYS STOCKFEED - CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1400 METRES) 4:55PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
INTO THE OBLIVION Paul Perry Travis Wolfgram 12%
2
KRISTENSEN Nick Mitchell Ben Looker 9%
3
AFRICAN GUY Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 7%
4 BLAZING ISSUE John Ramsey SCRATCHED
5 ROSESAY Brett Cavanough Grant Buckley SCRATCHED
6
KADARCHI Sue Grills Andrew Gibbons 7%
7
ZOULING Nathan Doyle Ashley Morgan 25%
8
HELL OF A TAIL George Woodward Ms Rachael Murray 5%
9
HONOUR YOUR OFFER Colin Dixon Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 4%
10
SUPER COOPER Paddy Cunningham Luke Cumberland 5%
11
DAD’S BLAZE John Bannister Ms Courtney Van Der Werf 9%
12
EULO MISS Dean McHardie Vad Bolozhinskyi 6%
Race 7 - COOL BLUE ICE - BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1200 METRES) 5:35PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
INVINCIBLE BOT Scott Thompson Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 13%
2
BOOLAROO Sue Grills Grant Buckley 13%
3 PAOLO Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons SCRATCHED
4
DELCHUZY Nathan Doyle Ashley Morgan 15%
5
RAMINGINING Brett Cavanough Ben Looker 33%
6
FINNE REALTA Melissa Dennett Ms Cejay Graham (a1.5/50kg) 18%
7 SHEOAK Dale Wagstaff Josh Adams SCRATCHED
8
COL’S TIGER Sarah Gaffaney Mr Scott Sweedman 6%
9 GRASS CUTTER Geoff O'Brien Reece Jones (a3/51kg) SCRATCHED
10
HEAVEN’S HIGH Stirling Osland Ms Rachael Murray 33%
11
ADVALADY Colin Dixon Luke Cumberland 8%
12 ICE CHILLER Les Roberts Michael Squires SCRATCHED