Normal Form

Easy Form

Bathurst: Bathurst Thoroughbred Racing

Legend
i Good performance j Better performance k Best performance  
e <83% c 84-91% a 92-97% o 98-100%
Race 1 - BATHURST CARPET COURT MAIDEN HANDICAP (1408 METRES) 2:10PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 TA CHANSON Bjorn Baker Chad Lever SCRATCHED
2
SOLDIER OF LOVE Bjorn Baker Greg Ryan 0%
3
MO’S FOXY CLEO Scott Singleton Quayde Krogh (a0/49kg)
4
BODICE Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 0%
5
LET’S GET ANIMAL Trevor Sutherland Jake Pracey-Holmes 0%
6
MATCHFOX Michael Plummer Adrian Robinson 0%
7
SPICY MO Mike Van Gestel Ms Winona Costin 0%
8 THE TRUCK Catherine L Chapman Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) SCRATCHED
9 TWO WRONGS DONT Trevor Sutherland Jon Grisedale SCRATCHED
10
VICISSITUDES Wanda Ings Ms Chelsea Ings (a1.5/53kg) 0%
Race 2 - WATERMART MAIDEN PLATE (1808 METRES) 2:45PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
COMZIG Garry Lunn Billy Cray 0%
2
WATER LINE (NZ) Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 0%
3
YOUNG GUN Trevor Sutherland Jake Pracey-Holmes 0%
4
JUNGLE BOOK Trevor Sutherland Jon Grisedale 0%
5
LINGENNIC Michael Lunn Daniel Pitomac 0%
6
PHYLAVE Gary Portelli Adrian Robinson 0%
7
CALAWAY DANCER Terry Croft Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 0%
8
EMPOWERED MADAM Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 0%
9
MIRANDUS Garry Lunn Greg Ryan 0%
10
PENNYWHISTLE Scott Riley Chad Lever 0%
11
SASS’N’TWINKLE Sonja Sharp Adrian Layt 0%
Race 3 - OAK TREE RETIREMENT VILLAGE CLASS 2 HANDICAP (SCALED -0.5KG) (1408 METRES) 3:25PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
ALCATRAN Dean Mirfin Ms Chelsea Ings (a1.5/53kg) 33%
2
PARIS CRYSTAL Tony Newing Mathew Cahill 22%
3
ELECTRIFIED Dean Mirfin Greg Ryan 16%
4
GAZE BEYOND Roy L McCabe Anthony Cavallo 11%
5
THE LONG RUN Peter W Stanley Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/50kg) 14%
6
DARPRA Dar Lunn Quayde Krogh (a0/49kg) 8%
7
LOVE ’N’ DESIRE Debbie Prest Ms Kacie Chater 6%
8
SENORITAVILLE Debbie Prest Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 4%
Race 4 - RURAL BIN SERVICE MAIDEN PLATE (1108 METRES) 4:05PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
BLINKIN EXCEL Leslie Bryant Daniel Pitomac 0%
2
PSITTACINE Trevor Sutherland Jon Grisedale 0%
3
BAAED (NZ) Bjorn Baker Greg Ryan 0%
4 HAUNTING SPIRIT Lauri Wray SCRATCHED
5
BRAIDWOOD GOLD Michael Vella Robbie Brewer 0%
6
SNIPSELVA Dar Lunn Jake Pracey-Holmes 0%
7
CALL ME TRINITY Connie Greig Ms Jess Taylor 0%
8
PARTY GLOW Gabrielle Englebrecht Adrian Layt 0%
9 SHADOW ACE Garry White Adrian Robinson SCRATCHED
10 ATEALL Alison Smith Anthony Cavallo SCRATCHED
11
FLEECED Scott Singleton Quayde Krogh (a0/49kg)
12
TA CHANSON Bjorn Baker Chad Lever 0%
Race 5 - BATHURST TOYOTA CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1108 METRES) 4:40PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
AMMATE (NZ) Gary Nickson Jake Pracey-Holmes 4%
2 DUBLIN DIVA (NZ) Bjorn Baker Greg Ryan SCRATCHED
3
BEL BLASTER Paul Theobald Adrian Robinson 8%
4
PIP’S PICK Mark Jones Mathew Cahill 10%
5
CHARGING CLEAR Tony Newing Ms Jess Taylor 14%
6 I’M A JEWEL Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Simon Miller SCRATCHED
7
ARTFUL WORDSMITH Garry Lunn Billy Cray 20%
8
ENGAGING Michael Plummer Quayde Krogh (a0/49kg) 5%
9
AUDIO BAY Alison Smith Anthony Cavallo 10%
10
BLUE FIASCO (NZ) Leslie Bryant Daniel Pitomac 8%
Race 6 - BATHURST RSL CLUB BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1208 METRES) 5:20PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
ARTIE FRED Garry Lunn Ms Winona Costin 12%
2
PRINCE PLANET Peter W Stanley Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/50kg) 15%
3
DAMAGIC Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Simon Miller 12%
4
EYESAW Alison Smith Anthony Cavallo 13%
5 VELOCANO Marc Conners Ms Jess Taylor SCRATCHED
6
DUNDERRY Paul Theobald Adrian Robinson 12%
7
THE SCOTSMAN David J Smith Jake Pracey-Holmes 16%
8
NORDIC NOIR Mark Jones Mathew Cahill 7%
9
AMARETTO Lee Lunn Greg Ryan 12%
10
EMO GIRL Connie Greig Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac (a1.5/53kg) 6%
11
ROYAL ABBEY Michael Plummer Quayde Krogh (a0/49kg) 5%
12
SETTLERS Leslie Bryant Daniel Pitomac 6%
13 ALCATRAN Dean Mirfin SCRATCHED
Race 7 - HARVEST BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (2008 METRES) 5:55PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 HENDO’S MAGIC Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Robbie Brewer SCRATCHED
2
BEMBOKA Garry Lunn Greg Ryan 17%
3
COOL ONE Garry White Adrian Robinson 15%
4
RUN HOFF RUN Trevor Sutherland Jon Grisedale 15%
5
LIFFY Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 7%
6
ART OF DEFENCE Scott Singleton Quayde Krogh (a0/49kg) 11%
7
NIGHTSPUN Garry Lunn Ms Winona Costin 8%
8
UNRESOLVED (NZ) Garry Lunn Billy Cray 9%
9
RECITAL Darren Hyde Adrian Layt 9%
10
WACKY DOO Darren Hyde Mathew Cahill 8%
11
HAYNE PLANE Peter Kirby Jake Pracey-Holmes 7%
12
BEL ATTRAIT Connie Greig Anthony Cavallo 3%
13
TICKETS ON KYE Cindy Monaghan Ms Chelsea Ings (a1.5/53kg), (late alt) 3%