Normal Form

Easy Form

Wagga: Murrumbidgee Turf Club

Legend
i Good performance j Better performance k Best performance  
e <83% c 84-91% a 92-97% o 98-100%
Race 1 - CHRIS HEYWOOD RACING MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES) 1:15PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
BOUDDI Kerry Weir Simon Miller 0%
2 LUVIA Phil Sweeney Bradley Vale SCRATCHED
3
TALIANO Michelle Russell Jake Duffy 0%
4
THE CODSTER Scott Spackman Josh Richards (a0/50kg)
5
AUTUMN LASS Trevor Sutherland Bryan Murphy 0%
6
NANGA Debbie Prest Michael Heagney 0%
7
NAT SHRAP Trevor Sutherland Brendan Ward 0%
8
REWARDED PRINCESS Debbie Prest Jordan Mallyon 0%
9
TAN LINE Mick Miladinovic Richard Bensley 0%
10
LA MAGNAT David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Blaike McDougall 0%
11
VERRA Sylvia Thompson Tyler Schiller (a2/49kg) 0%
Race 2 - WAGGA WAGGA EARLY YEARS LEARNING CENTRE CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1600 METRES) 1:50PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
CRIMSON HOFFA Peter Clancy Mathew Cahill 20%
2
SUGAR PINE Mick Miladinovic Aaron Sweeney 7%
3
SAVVY ACQUISITION (NZ) Craig Widdison Jordan Mallyon 4%
4
COVES Chris Heywood Richard Bensley 10%
5
IRON STRIDE George Dimitropoulos Brendan Ward 5%
6
HARDACHAK Trevor Sutherland Bryan Murphy 5%
7
KING OF STING (NZ) Trevor Sutherland Bradley Vale 4%
8
CHUAVE DOG Ron Steiner Blaike McDougall 8%
9
MORE RANSOM Debbie Prest Michael Heagney 3%
10
CAPTAIN DAN Debbie Prest Geovani Castillo 1%
Race 3 - THE DAILY ADVERTISER CLASS 3 HANDICAP (1000 METRES) 2:25PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 SHEHROZ Craig Widdison Blaike McDougall SCRATCHED
2
DELAGO AT EASE Phil Sweeney Tyler Schiller (a2/49kg) 28%
3
REVOLVER Andrew Bourke Brendan Ward 10%
4
HONEYSUCKLE CHOICE Todd Smart Aaron Sweeney 22%
5
O’SO TEMPTING Tash Burleigh Mitchell Bell 28%
6 IT’S BUSINESS TIME Allan McRae Billy Owen (a0/57kg) SCRATCHED
7
ZAMBADA Paul Facoory Jordan Mallyon 17%
8 STAR OF THE CLAN Nick Olive Richard Bensley SCRATCHED
9
KOPAONIK Mick Miladinovic Mathew Cahill 8%
10
SHEZZ SHUFFLING Russell Steiner Brett Fliedner 7%
11
ALL AFLUTTER Peter Clancy Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 6%
12
REDFU Trevor Sutherland Bradley Vale 7%
Race 4 - REECE GROUP WAGGA WAGGA TED RYDER PRELUDE (1600 METRES) 3:05PM
Total prize money $27,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 LADY MIRONTON Wayne Carroll Simon Miller SCRATCHED
2
SUPREME POLARITY Nick Olive Tyler Schiller (a2/49kg) 23%
3 TOORAK COWBOY Craig Widdison Jordan Mallyon SCRATCHED
4
LE CAVALIER Norm Gardner Damon Budler (a3/54.5kg) 10%
5
TAKOOKACOD Scott Spackman Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 21%
6
MR GUSTAVO (NZ) Erin Maher Jake Duffy 15%
7
WYANGLE Craig Widdison Mathew Cahill 20%
8
EQUAL BALANCE Kurt Goldman Mitchell Bell 12%
9
UPPER HOUSE Norm Gardner Blaike McDougall 14%
10 DAMSELFLY’S KEPT (NZ) Mitchell Beer Ms Belinda Wright (a3/52kg) SCRATCHED
Race 5 - ELDERS INSURANCE OPEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES) 3:40PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
BURRADOO Mick Miladinovic Damon Budler (a3/54.5kg) 24%
2
ZARHRON Andrew Molloy Mathew Cahill 29%
3
GRUNDERZEIT Peter Clancy Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 13%
4
FERMANAGH LAD Chris Heywood Richard Bensley 18%
5
NICOF Neil Osborne Aaron Sweeney 16%
6
MIXED BLOSSOM Gratz Vella Michael Travers 21%
7
EXAGGERATE Doug Gorrel Blaike McDougall 16%
8 EVE’S MISS Keith Dryden Simon Miller SCRATCHED
9
MOVING ON UP Phil Sweeney Tyler Schiller (a2/49kg) 25%
10 TREASURE BOSS Mark Gee Brendan Ward SCRATCHED
11
OUR FINVARRA Ron Weston & John Nisbet Mitchell Bell 17%
Race 6 - CRICHTON CUP BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP- HEAT OF THE WAGGA STAYERS SERIES (1800 METRES) 4:15PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
RITMICO (NZ) Tash Burleigh Mitchell Bell 14%
2
AZARYAH Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 50%
3
SMART STYLE Phil Sweeney Tyler Schiller (a2/49kg) 18%
4
THE BLUESMOBILE John Bateman Mathew Cahill 12%
5
TRYING Norm Gardner Jordan Mallyon 9%
6 MYSTICAL ROSE John & Chris Ledger Brendan Ward SCRATCHED
7
ALMIGHTY GOLD (NZ) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Blaike McDougall 12%
8
MAYOR OF METHUL David O'Prey Simon Miller 18%
9
COWBOY HOUR George Dimitropoulos Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 15%
10
HAYNE PLANE Peter Kirby Michael Heagney 9%
11
PERIARTIE Samantha McDonald Bradley Vale 8%
12
RISING FORCE Trevor Sutherland Bryan Murphy 5%
Race 7 - ROYANS WAGGA MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES) 4:50PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
WONDALGA Mick Miladinovic Aaron Sweeney
2
HIGHLY DECORATED Kurt Goldman Mitchell Bell
3
ALLIED FORCES Chris Hardy Bryan Murphy 0%
4
IT’S CHRISTMAS (NZ) Craig Widdison Simon Miller 0%
5
DOUGALUGS Tash Burleigh Ms Ellen Hennessy (a3/51.5kg) 0%
6 BLAZING ENGINE David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Blaike McDougall SCRATCHED
7 ZENYASA Rodger Waters SCRATCHED
8 SHE’S CHERRY RIPE Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Richard Bensley SCRATCHED
9
BUDDABADAH Allan McRae Mathew Cahill 0%
10
MIN MIN LIGHT Fiona Schneiders Tyler Schiller (a2/49kg) 0%
11
ROCKOPAL Scott Spackman Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 0%
12
SETLIN SAGE Sylvia Thompson Michael Travers 0%
13
TICKINOVER Michelle Russell Michael Heagney 0%
14
VALARIAN Andrew Molloy Brendan Ward 0%
15
JOB Geoff Duryea Jordan Mallyon 0%
16
ZARSNIP Gary Colvin Jake Duffy 0%
17
SHEEZA MENZIES Trevor Sutherland Bradley Vale (late alt) 0%
18 REIDITE David Reid SCRATCHED
19 WHITE EMPEROR Kerry Weir SCRATCHED
20 PUSHKAR Tim Donnelly Mathew Cahill SCRATCHED
Race 8 - ELDERS HOME LOANS CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1200 METRES) 5:30PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
BANGER Craig Widdison Mathew Cahill 12%
2 CALIERA GEM Craig Weeding SCRATCHED
3
NICCONI PONI Mitchell Beer Billy Owen (a0/57kg) 9%
4
BENJAMERY Pat Widdup Simon Miller 9%
5
ZAROMATIC Gratz Vella Damon Budler (a3/54.5kg) 25%
6
BOORADLEY Rob Wellington Jake Duffy 7%
7
NICOTERA Geoff Duryea Jordan Mallyon 50%
8 ALL TOO HANDY Doug Gorrel Tyler Schiller (a2/49kg) SCRATCHED
9
FIND MY TAIL Mark Gee Brendan Ward 9%
10
LOVE ME BROKE Kurt Goldman Mitchell Bell 20%
11
MANHATTAN ZIP Gary Colvin Blaike McDougall 12%
12
NOTRE REVE Trevor Sutherland Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 14%
13
STRIKEMAN Sylvia Thompson Michael Travers 6%
14 ONSETTLING DOWN Mike Petrovic Ms Ellen Hennessy (a3/51.5kg) SCRATCHED
15
DOLPHIN WATCH Neil Osborne Aaron Sweeney 7%
16
MISS CHARLIE Peter Kirby Michael Heagney 9%
17
MARCH AHEAD Trevor Sutherland Bradley Vale 6%