Normal Form

Easy Form

Taree: Manning Valley Race Club

Legend
i Good performance j Better performance k Best performance  
e <83% c 84-91% a 92-97% o 98-100%
Race 1 - BERTI IMPLEMENTS MAIDEN HANDICAP (1300 METRES) 1:10PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
BELLUM (GB) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0%
2
RANDOM FACTOR Michael P O'Neill Ms Rachael Murray 0%
3
HASHTAG VIKING Steve Hodge Peter Graham 0%
4
SMOKIN’ QUARTZ Jeff Englebrecht Mr Jacob Gilchrist (a3/54kg) 0%
5
MEM’S MAGIC Aiden St Vincent Luke Rolls 0%
6
BELLA DAMA Lisa Sheppard Ms Belinda Hodder 0%
7
GONE WEST Paul Perry Grant Buckley 0%
8
KENNINGHALL Nick Mitchell Ms Cejay Graham (a0/50kg) 0%
9
WANCHAI Ken Lantry Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 0%
Race 2 - TAREE LEAGUES AND SPORTS CLUB MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES) 1:50PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
BADGE OF HONOUR Tess Wilkes Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 0%
2
MILITARY RED Brooke Somers Mr Robert Agnew 0%
3
SOLID NORTH Tess Wilkes Mr Jacob Gilchrist (a3/54kg) 0%
4
GOT THE DOSH Kristen Buchanan Jeff Kehoe 0%
5
GREENSKEEPER Nathan Doyle Ashley Morgan 0%
6
GUNZEL Kristen Buchanan Grant Buckley
7
PATRIOT MISSILE Peter D Green Ben Looker 0%
8
HIGH FLIGHT Paul Perry Andrew Gibbons 0%
9
NAYVADIUS Grant Prosser Peter Graham 0%
10
SNUGGLE BUG Peter Cheers Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 0%
11
FIRST PIROUETTE Jeff Englebrecht Serg Lisnyy 0%
12
LITTLE FUNNY BUNNY Peter Cheers Ms Mollie Partridge (a1.5/56.5kg) 0%
Race 3 - KRONE HAY EQUIPMENT CLASS 1 HANDICAP(SCALED -0.5KG) (1400 METRES) 2:25PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
DANCING PHRYNE Gilbert Slattery Ben Looker 7%
2
GALWAY Brett Dodson Matthew Bennett 14%
3
DUBAI’S GOT TALENT Rodney Northam Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 12%
4
ZOULING Nathan Doyle Ashley Morgan 16%
5
EPINICIAN David Callaughan Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 5%
6
YAZHI Jason Deamer Andrew Gibbons 14%
7
THE OUTCAST Paul Perry Luke Rolls 4%
8
WOLFRAM Michael P O'Neill Peter Graham 3%
9
DO I KNOW YOU David Irving Ms Belinda Hodder 6%
10
TIPSY CHOICE Grant Prosser Darryl McLellan 6%
Race 4 - NEWCOMBE BUS SERVICES GLOUCESTER CUP BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1000 METRES) 3:00PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
I’M A JET Mick O'Neill Ms Mollie Partridge (a1.5/56.5kg) 22%
2
MR HENNESSY Aiden St Vincent Jasen Watkins 14%
3
NOSEY Les Tilley Mr Jacob Gilchrist (a3/54kg) 25%
4
SAXOPHONE John Shelton Ben Looker 10%
5
DUAL ESCAPE Kristen Buchanan Serg Lisnyy 21%
6
CHEAT’M Karen Owen Ms Belinda Hodder 15%
7
I AM IMPRESSED Nick Mitchell Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56.5kg) 10%
8
STODDART Michael P O'Neill Peter Graham 12%
9
ON MY TERMS Matthew Robinson Andrew Gibbons 12%
Race 5 - KUBOTA CLASS 2 HANDICAP (SCALED -0.5KG) (1000 METRES) 3:35PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
CASINO MONDIAL Michael Byers Grant Buckley 40%
2
VACATE Brett Dodson Matthew Bennett 25%
3
INWITHACHANCE Peter Evans Raymond Spokes 14%
4
JUST SIZZLING Neil Godbolt Luke Rolls 14%
5
CELESTIAL KING Graham Payne Brooke Stower 11%
6
KIRK ELLA Neil Godbolt Ms Mollie Partridge (a1.5/56.5kg) 14%
7
PRINCESS SNOWY Damien Lane Mr Jacob Gilchrist (a3/54kg) 9%
8
GYPSY QUEEN Bob Milligan Darryl McLellan 14%
9
SMILING ALL Sally Taylor Ben Looker (late alt) 6%
10
BLUEMOON DREAM David Callaughan Ms Rachael Murray 6%
11
WEE RASCAL Sally Taylor Ms Belinda Hodder 6%
12
STANZZA Cecilia Reid Peter Graham 6%
Race 6 - KENTAN MACHINERY TAREE BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1600 METRES) 4:10PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
MY FRIEND CHARLIE Dianne Lumsden Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 12%
2
CLUNES ROCKET Ross Dawson Liam Blanch (a3/49kg) 9%
3
EXORBITANCE Aiden St Vincent Jasen Watkins 12%
4
SALAD DODGER Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 18%
5
SHADOW PRINCE (NZ) Neil Godbolt Ms Mollie Partridge (a1.5/56.5kg) 10%
6
KRISTENSEN Nick Mitchell Ben Looker 7%
7
FRAAJMAHAL (NZ) Sally Taylor Brooke Stower (late alt) 11%
8
TESSA BURRITO Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 11%
9 PROLONGO Brooke Somers Mr Robert Agnew SCRATCHED
10
THE DEEL IS DUN Jason Deamer Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56.5kg) 25%
11
HARRY AND THE DUKE Robert Davies Grant Buckley 6%
12
FINAL CROWN Rodney Northam Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 12%
13 GUIDED John Bannister SCRATCHED
Race 7 - TAB.COM.AU BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1250 METRES) 4:45PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
PORT GOLD Michael Byers Liam Blanch (a3/49kg) 20%
2
DULETTE Wayne Wilkes Andrew Gibbons 10%
3
EQUILIBRIUM (NZ) Tracey Bartley Ms Rachael Murray 10%
4
BLUESBRO Kristen Buchanan Jeff Kehoe 9%
5
THE KROC John Sprague Luke Rolls 13%
6
VILLARRICA Jeff Englebrecht Mr Jacob Gilchrist (a3/54kg) 13%
7 DIXIE LAD Neil Godbolt SCRATCHED
8
JAMAICAN DREAM Paul Perry Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56.5kg) 10%
9
SEETHING JACKAL Karen Owen Ms Belinda Hodder 9%
10
ASUDEM Luke A Thomas Grant Buckley 12%
11
CHATEAUROUX Peter Evans Raymond Spokes (late alt) 12%
12
SCATTER BLAST Damien Lane Jake Hull 8%
13
DANZIBAR DANCER Jim Louizos Matthew Bennett 7%
14
NASHIAN Marc Quinn Ben Looker (late alt) 33%
15
NAPAYSHINI David Callaughan Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 6%
16 I’LL TAKE MONEY Ross Stitt SCRATCHED
17 CELTIC TRAIL Sally Taylor SCRATCHED