Normal Form

Easy Form

Narromine: Narromine Turf Club

Legend
i Good performance j Better performance k Best performance  
e <83% c 84-91% a 92-97% o 98-100%
Race 1 - DUBBO EQUINE HOSPITAL MAIDEN PLATE (1100 METRES) 1:25PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
CARNEGIE’S MONACO Terry J Fahey Jeff Kehoe 0%
2
BLINKIN EXCEL Leslie Bryant Quayde Krogh (a0/49kg) 0%
3 CHEVRON PRINCE Brett Thompson SCRATCHED
4 LEICA BENZ Gayna Williams SCRATCHED
5
ON A PROMISE George Wright Jnr Anthony Cavallo 0%
6
BEAU ZARIZ Brett Thompson Daniel Northey 0%
7
VONNEGUTESQUE Garry Lunn Ms Rachael Murray 0%
8
VINTAGE FLYER Cameron Crockett Grant Buckley 100%
9
KOHINOOR ROAD Nathan Doyle Ashley Morgan 0%
10 ELLAVANELLE Clint Lundholm Mathew Cahill (late alt) SCRATCHED
11 STEEL MAGNOLIA Mark Milton SCRATCHED
12
SHESAFAN Rodney Northam Greg Ryan 0%
13
MAGGIES TIME Bob Caton Ms Kacie Chater 0%
14
OCCASIONAL (NZ) Rodney Robb Jake Pracey-Holmes 0%
15 TYPICAL RED HEAD Damien Lane SCRATCHED
16
PENTRIDGE Garry Lunn Billy Cray 0%
Race 2 - LIBERTY OIL ALBERT MAIDEN HANDICAP (1300 METRES) 2:05PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
MOROTAI Brett Thompson Jake Pracey-Holmes 0%
2
BRUNELA Michael Lynch Mathew Cahill 0%
3
STRADA GLO Wayne Collison Ken Dunbar (late alt) 0%
4
TAPANUI (NZ) Rodney Robb Grant Buckley 0%
5
BRAVE MADDIE Michael Lunn Daniel Northey 0%
6
COOL SEA Kody Nestor Greg Ryan (late alt) 0%
7
EXQUISITE DREAMER Garry McCarney Daniel Pitomac 0%
8 FLIRTDEUS Bryan Dixon Reece Jones (a2/51kg) SCRATCHED
9
HARABEL Kylie Kennedy James Rogers 0%
10
OREZIRA Rodney Robb Reece Jones (a2/51kg), (late alt) 0%
11
OUR NUISANCE Leslie Bryant Quayde Krogh (a0/49kg) 0%
12
PRECIOUS ARLI Jim McMillan Ms Rachael Murray 0%
13
SNIPSELVA Dar Lunn Mr Jacob Gilchrist (a3/54kg) 11%
14 THURSDAY’S STAR Bryan Dixon SCRATCHED
15
MOSHAMPAGNE Justin W Stanley Jeff Kehoe (late alt) 0%
16 GAGETOWN Brett Thompson SCRATCHED
17 THORN LASS Karen Lunn SCRATCHED
18
BANSURI Kylie Kennedy Anthony Cavallo 0%
Race 3 - PET MEDICAL CENTRE CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES) 2:40PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
ARTESANO (NZ) Michael Plummer Ms Tiffany Jeffries 5%
2
COMZIG Garry Lunn Billy Cray 4%
3
JUST SCHILLIN’ Ross Lomax Ken Dunbar 3%
4 MISTER ROSSA Cindy Monaghan Mathew Cahill SCRATCHED
5
NEMO DAT Terry J Fahey Jeff Kehoe 4%
6
TRAFFIC COP Garry Lunn Ms Rachael Murray 3%
7 FINAL CROWN Rodney Northam Reece Jones (a2/51kg) SCRATCHED
8
OUR LADY VIOLET Clint Lundholm Jake Pracey-Holmes 6%
9
TROPICANA LASS Brett Thompson Ashley Morgan 10%
10
AUBREY SKIES Rodney Northam Quayde Krogh (a0/49kg) 14%
11
A KRUPT PICK Wayne Collison Daniel Northey 0%
12
ARRAIGN Karen Lunn Grant Buckley 0%
13
MAYAMAN Cindy Monaghan Anthony Cavallo 33%
14
ROSE SPECTACULAR Bob Caton Ms Kacie Chater 0%
Race 4 - KOOL ICE BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1600 METRES) 3:15PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
GOOD HOST Justin W Stanley Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/50kg) 11%
2 BEMBOKA Garry Lunn Ms Rachael Murray SCRATCHED
3
BLUE CHANNEL Rodney Robb Mr Jacob Gilchrist (a3/54kg), (late alt) 23%
4
SETTLE THEN LIFT Rodney Northam Ms Rachael Murray 16%
5
THE ICEMAN Leo Harland Ashley Morgan 8%
6
SWIFT AND SHIFT Jane Clement Grant Buckley 11%
7
DICTATION Kathryn Cahill Mathew Cahill 13%
8
SOME NIGHTS Wayne Collison Daniel Northey 14%
9
NAOKO Connie Greig Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 8%
10
PUREST Connie Greig Jeff Kehoe 4%
11
ROYAL ABBEY Michael Plummer Ms Tiffany Jeffries 4%
Race 5 - NARROMINE NEWSAGENCY CLASS 3 HANDICAP (SCALED - 0.5KG) (1100 METRES) 3:50PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 THISWILLDOUS Damien Lane SCRATCHED
2
PIP’S PICK Mark Jones Mathew Cahill 13%
3
FEAR FACTOR Bryan Dixon Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 15%
4
GRIFFIN’S GAZE Gayna Williams Grant Buckley 11%
5 RODE TO SUNDOWN Cameron Crockett Ms Rachael Murray SCRATCHED
6
ALGEROBA Brett Thompson Jake Pracey-Holmes 10%
7
DESTINY AMBUSH Peter W Stanley Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/50kg) 7%
8
PURELY ROYAL Connie Greig Rasit Yetimova 7%
9 KILLER MILLER Brett Thompson SCRATCHED
10
JACK JUNIOR Lindsey Kennedy Mr Jacob Gilchrist (a3/54kg) 12%
11
GRASSMERE FLYER Michael Lunn Daniel Northey 9%
12
MAGIC ARCHER Garry Lunn Anthony Cavallo 8%
13
MUM’S THE WORD Clint Lundholm Ms Rachael Murray 18%
14
PHENOMENAL SPIRIT Mark Jones Ken Dunbar (late alt) 5%
Race 6 - 2DU/ZOOFM BENCHMARK 75 HANDICAP (1300 METRES) 4:25PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
COOL AND NEAT Rodney Northam Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 13%
2
SUGAR DANCE Brett Thompson Ashley Morgan 29%
3
LUCIENNE Rodney Robb Daniel Northey 18%
4 ATTALEA Brett Thompson Ashley Morgan SCRATCHED
5
BARRICADE Peter H Bloomfield Ms Rachael Murray 15%
6
GO THE GANTRY Gayna Williams Adrian Robinson 12%
7
ANY BLINKIN’ DAY Clint Lundholm Jake Pracey-Holmes 17%
8
ZOUTENANT Dar Lunn Mr Jacob Gilchrist (a3/54kg) 8%
9
GO BEAU JANGLES Bob Caton Ken Dunbar 16%
10 DUBALI Cameron Crockett Grant Buckley SCRATCHED
11
ST LUKE Michelle Fleming Quayde Krogh (a/49kg), (late alt) 12%
12 WOLLARTANT Justin W Stanley SCRATCHED
13
QUIETLY CONFIDENT Cindy Monaghan Mathew Cahill 16%
14
NORDIC NOIR Mark Jones Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/50kg), (late alt) 6%
Race 7 - MACQUARIE CLOTHING BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1300 METRES) 5:05PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 SCATTER BLAST Damien Lane SCRATCHED
2 KENNETH Brett Thompson Jake Pracey-Holmes SCRATCHED
3
MINAMAHAL Cindy Monaghan Mathew Cahill 12%
4
NARROW NECK NELSON Peter W Stanley Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/50kg) 6%
5
SAY MADAM Sonja Sharp Ken Dunbar 12%
6
BAGGIO Connie Greig Rasit Yetimova 10%
7
FAIRY FRAGMENTS Brett Thompson Greg Ryan 11%
8
DART STREET Brett Thompson Ashley Morgan 7%
9
POMPOUS Stephen Edwards Ms Kacie Chater 6%
10
PRINCE ZARIZ Ross Lomax Daniel Pitomac 10%
11
DAY STAR Lindsey Kennedy Adrian Robinson 10%
12
GOODJAMAK BABY Bryan Dixon Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 3%
13
EMO GIRL Connie Greig Anthony Cavallo 6%
14
SETTLERS Leslie Bryant Quayde Krogh (a0/49kg) 5%
15
INFINITE ADVANTAGE Brett Thompson Grant Buckley 5%
16
DRUMMED OUT Peter Reynolds Jake Pracey-Holmes (late alt) 9%
17 GENETICS Lindsey Kennedy Mr Jacob Gilchrist (a3/54kg) SCRATCHED
18 THE REAL MCCOY Kylie Kennedy (late alt) SCRATCHED