Normal Form

Easy Form

Tamworth: Tamworth Jockey Club

Legend
i Good performance j Better performance k Best performance  
e <83% c 84-91% a 92-97% o 98-100%
Race 1 - DAILY PRESS - COUNTRY MAIDEN SHOWCASE PLATE (1000 METRES) 12:30PM
Total prize money $40,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
COLLISION Todd Howlett Ashley Morgan 0%
2
GET UP ALBY Connie Greig Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56.5kg) 0%
3
GUS LIGHTNING Warren Gavenlock Chris O'Brien 0%
4
LET HIM FLY Peter Sinclair Brooke Stower 0%
5
PLONKA Warren Gavenlock Ben Looker 0%
6 WHAT THE FUSS Kody Nestor SCRATCHED
7
FRIENDLY VENTURE Michael Dobie Andrew Gibbons 0%
8
MOSCOW MISTRESS Stephen Jones Mitchell Bell 0%
9
OUTWARD Nicole Hudson Ms Amelia Denby 0%
10
CALL ME TRINITY Connie Greig Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 0%
11
DE LA REIGN Geoff O'Brien Darryl McLellan 0%
12
GOTTA MINUTE Mark Schmetzer Ms Emily Atkinson (a3/52kg) 0%
13 MY SHIROMI Brett Thompson SCRATCHED
14
POLISH TRAIN Pat Farrell Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 0%
15
VINTAGE LUXE Warren Gavenlock Ms Rachael Murray 0%
16 BEAU ZARIZ Brett Thompson SCRATCHED
17
SIDESHOW AL Stephen Dixon Daniel Northey (late alt) 0%
18 MISS DUBLEO SEVEN Craig Clegg Ms Belinda Hodder SCRATCHED
Race 2 - MPOWER MSL - MAIDEN SHOWCASE PLATE (1400 METRES) 1:05PM
Total prize money $30,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 MOROTAI Brett Thompson SCRATCHED
2 STEALTHY Stirling Osland SCRATCHED
3
BON VAVONT William Wain Ms Rachael Murray 0%
4
COS I’M GOOD Stirling Osland Ben Looker 0%
5 KALAHARI Kris Lees SCRATCHED
6
PEACE TIME Paul Perry Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 0%
7
ATOMIC LASS Sean Blayden Ms Cejay Graham (a0/50kg) 0%
8
ELUSIVE VALLEY Sue Grills Greg Ryan 0%
9
ESKHARA Tim McIntosh Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56.5kg) 0%
10 FLIRTDEUS Bryan Dixon SCRATCHED
11
PALAIS DE LOUVRE Stephen Jones Mitchell Bell 0%
12
STELLA MISS Sue Bigg Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 0%
13 OUR EPPY Luke A Thomas SCRATCHED
14
SHEBRINGS LUCK Brett Cavanough Grant Buckley 0%
15
THURSDAY’S STAR Bryan Dixon Robert Thompson 0%
16
VIRANI Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons (late alt) 0%
17
MARS ORBIT Craig Martin Darryl McLellan 0%
18
SIR LEO Todd Howlett Ashley Morgan (late alt) 0%
Race 3 - WESTS ENTERTAINMENT GROUP - CLASS 1 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1400 METRES) 1:40PM
Total prize money $30,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
GENTLE PERSUASION Mack Griffith Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 14%
2
SNITZEL REIGN Marc Quinn Luke Rolls 33%
3
SHARK ALLEY Paul Perry Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56.5kg) 9%
4
SADLER’S REST Craig Martin Ms Grace Willoughby (a2/53kg) 20%
5
TOMBOLO Rodney Northam Robert Thompson 33%
6
BUS TICKET Justin Blanch Ms Cejay Graham (a0/50kg) 8%
7
UNDETECTED Robert Knight Brooke Stower 7%
8 GAFFA Stephen Jones Mitchell Bell SCRATCHED
9
THE CYPRIAN (NZ) Brett Cavanough Grant Buckley 33%
10 MYSTIC SPLENDOUR Mark Mason SCRATCHED
11
SMOOTH FACTOR Michelle Fleming Chris O'Brien 10%
12 BROOKLYN BEACH Peter Sinclair Ms Belinda Hodder SCRATCHED
13
CHANCE OF RAIN Stirling Osland Ben Looker 11%
14 PENNY’S BONITAS Stephen Dixon Daniel Northey SCRATCHED
15
BOUWMEESTER (NZ) William Wain Greg Ryan 5%
16
ROWLING IN RICHES Nicole Hudson Darryl McLellan (late alt) 12%
17
HELL OF A TAIL Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a/51kg), (late alt) 4%
18
CATHEDRAL LASS Craig Clegg Ms Rachael Murray (late alt) 10%
Race 4 - ARISTOCRAT - MORNINGTON SHOWCASE HANDICAP (2100 METRES) 2:15PM
Total prize money $40,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 FAIRLIGHTING Toby Edmonds Ben Looker SCRATCHED
2
BOLD AND GROOVY Warren Gavenlock Chris O'Brien 16%
3
LOVING HOME (GB) Tess Wilkes Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 12%
4
MELTED MOMENTS Paul Grills Jake Hull 16%
5
CHUCK’N’PAUL Geoff O'Brien Greg Ryan 26%
6
NOTHING TOO HARD Paul Perry Robbie Dolan (a0/49kg) 7%
7
HUSONIQUE Lesley Jeffriess Grant Buckley 17%
8
PURRFECT TRICK Graham Payne Mitchell Bell 13%
9
CUT THE MUSTARD Melanie O'Gorman Ms Rachael Murray 19%
10
MOUNT BULLA Mary Moses Vad Bolozhinskyi 13%
11
DOURO Dar Lunn Darryl McLellan 6%
Race 5 - ERWINS DISTRIBUTION HOSPITALITY SUPPLIES - JARDEL CUP - F&M BENCHMARK 66 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1200 METRES) 2:50PM
Total prize money $35,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
HAMMOON BRIDGE Clint Lundholm Grant Buckley 19%
2 MYSTICISM Campbell Roberts Ben Looker SCRATCHED
3
MAUI PRINCESS Angela Davies Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 27%
4
I WEAR PRADA Tim McIntosh Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56.5kg) 25%
5
POMME LA BELLE Melanie O'Gorman Mitchell Bell 18%
6
BIG LEGGED WOMAN Stephen Farley Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 18%
7
MISHANI ISTANA Stephen Dixon Daniel Northey 7%
8
PRINCESS PATTERN Paul Perry Andrew Gibbons 13%
9
ARLETA Sue Grills Robert Thompson 11%
10
CLOUD COVER Zach Hatch Greg Ryan 25%
11
CLIPAHOLIC Bill Perrett Ms Cejay Graham (a0/50kg) 6%
12
BIANBITTEN Troy O'Neile Brooke Stower 3%
Race 6 - KAYS MEATS - CLASS 2 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1200 METRES) 3:25PM
Total prize money $30,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
LEGION OF BOOM Brett Cavanough Grant Buckley 40%
2
BURNING CROWN Sue Grills Greg Ryan 33%
3
THISWILLDOUS Damien Lane Jake Hull 50%
4 AKEED Paul Perry Robbie Dolan (a0/49kg) SCRATCHED
5
RAPID LOVER Luke Hilton Ben Looker 66%
6
WISAMA Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 40%
7 SO SHY (NZ) Aiden St Vincent Ms Rachael Murray SCRATCHED
8
RUBBLE Melanie O'Gorman Ashley Morgan (late alt) 25%
9
AMBITIOUS PRINCE Warren Gavenlock Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 12%
10
PAT’S NIPPER Cody Morgan Mitchell Bell 25%
11
CASH FACTOR Simon Casey Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 14%
12 NASHIAN Marc Quinn Luke Rolls SCRATCHED
13
WHISPER DELOVELY Sue Grills Robert Thompson 12%
14
NOT IN THE NICK Bill Perrett Ms Cejay Graham (a0/50kg) 7%
Race 7 - MERCURE TAMWORTH SHOWCASE CUP (1400 METRES) 4:05PM
Total prize money $150,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
GOLDSTREAM (ITY) Cody Morgan Ms Samantha Clenton (a) 27%
2
TAWFIQ BOY Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 24%
3
GOT UNDERS Jay Hopkins Ashley Morgan 10%
4 CURDLED Toby Edmonds Ben Looker SCRATCHED
5
PIRATE BEN Damien Lane Darryl McLellan 23%
6
COGLIERE Marc Quinn Luke Rolls 23%
7 MISS REDOBLE Tracey Bartley SCRATCHED
8
BANGKOK Allan Denham Greg Ryan 27%
9
COSMIC ENGINE Brett Cavanough Grant Buckley 20%
10
UNBIASED Cody Morgan Mitchell Bell 18%
11 PETROSSIAN Paul Perry Robbie Dolan (a) SCRATCHED
12
BLINKIN ARTIE Ross Stitt Robert Thompson 21%
13 EL MO Gayna Williams SCRATCHED
14
DYLAN’S LUCK Shane Edmonds Ms Louise Day (a) 24%
15
VALREE Rodney Northam Daniel Northey (late alt) 23%
16
LUNAR SPIN William Wain Ms Rachael Murray 18%
17
BEAUTY BEST Melanie O'Gorman Brooke Stower (late alt) 40%
18 ATTALEA Brett Thompson SCRATCHED
Race 8 - DIGGERS AFTER THE LAST - JOHN CLIFT MEMORIAL - BENCHMARK 58 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1000 METRES) 4:45PM
Total prize money $30,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
SISTER JOY Mark Schmetzer Ms Emily Atkinson (a3/52kg) 15%
2 BULLSEYE SCORE Luke A Thomas SCRATCHED
3
SOCIAL CONQUEST Aiden St Vincent Jasen Watkins 16%
4
EXPLOSIVE MISSILE Warren Gavenlock Darryl McLellan 7%
5 RODE TO SUNDOWN Cameron Crockett Grant Buckley SCRATCHED
6
BLINKIN LEGEND Craig Clegg Ms Belinda Hodder 15%
7
SQUARED Connie Greig Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 9%
8
TULLY HO Graham Watts Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 11%
9 BERGDORF Connie Greig Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56.5kg) SCRATCHED
10 GENERAL SOHO Paul Perry Robbie Dolan (a0/49kg) SCRATCHED
11
COCKY ROCKY William Wain Greg Ryan 10%
12
STERNO Peter Cleal Jake Hull 11%
13
ENIGAMI Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Liam Blanch (a3/49kg) 9%
14 MOCK SONG Melissa Dennett SCRATCHED
15
ENJOYABLE Bryan Dixon Mitchell Bell 12%
16
SHOT AT THE REWARD Sally Torrens Reece Jones (a2/51kg), (late alt) 8%
17
LOTS OF DIAMONDS Melissa Dennett Grant Buckley (late alt) 5%
18
BILLY BENT EAR Connie Greig Ms Rachael Murray 9%