Normal Form

Easy Form

Hawkesbury: Hawkesbury Race Club

Legend
i Good performance j Better performance k Best performance  
e <83% c 84-91% a 92-97% o 98-100%
Race 1 - RICHMOND CLUB PROVINCIAL STAYER'S BENCHMARK 78 HANDICAP (2100 METRES) 11:50AM
Total prize money $125,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
LETTER TO JULIETTE Garry White Corey Brown 19%
2
KING VIV (NZ) Kim Waugh Jason Collett 19%
3
GREEN SWEET (USA) Danny Williams Jean Van Overmeire (a2/54kg) 8%
4
RAQEEQ (GB) Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 12%
5 OMBUDSMAN (NZ) Chris Waller Sam Clipperton SCRATCHED
6 CHILLY CHA CHA (NZ) Kris Lees Tim Clark SCRATCHED
7
BAJAN GOLD (IRE) Chris Waller James McDonald 12%
8
FREE FLY TOO David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Joshua Parr 17%
9
MAKDANIFE (NZ) Chris Waller Jay Ford 13%
10
CONCESSIONS Scott Singleton Ms Rachel King 14%
11
BELFAST BELLA (FR) Matthew Dale Robbie Dolan (a2/49kg) 21%
12
JOE’S JOY Richard Litt Ms Kathy O'Hara 8%
13
CAPTAIN AMERICAIN Karen Outtrim Ms Winona Costin 10%
Race 2 - ASCEND SALES TROPHIES BENCHMARK 78 HANDICAP (1500 METRES) 12:25PM
Total prize money $125,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
SO YOU WIN Chris Waller Robbie Dolan (a2/49kg) 21%
2
TAMARACK (NZ) Joseph Pride Jay Ford 20%
3
HARMATTAN James Cummings Glyn Schofield 21%
4
BASTIA (NZ) Kris Lees Tim Clark 19%
5
CHALMERS Kris Lees James McDonald 20%
6
GAUGUIN (NZ) John Sargent Jason Collett 22%
7
MISS REDOBLE Tracey Bartley Joshua Parr 35%
8
CUBAN ROYALE Robert & Luke Price Ms Winona Costin 20%
9
STOCK UP (NZ) Scott Singleton Christian Reith 14%
10 ALIER (NZ) Chris Waller Corey Brown SCRATCHED
Race 3 - TAB CLARENDON STAKES (1300 METRES) 1:00PM
Total prize money $125,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
ERNO Kim Waugh Sam Clipperton 100%
2 LOST LIGHT Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Christian Reith SCRATCHED
3
BRANDENBURG (NZ) John Sargent Tim Clark 0%
4
CREATOR Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 0%
5 RAMMSTEIN Gerald Ryan Adam Hyeronimus SCRATCHED
6
SHAIBANAT James Cummings Jason Collett 0%
7
ANTONIO PADRE Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 0%
8
JAILBREAK Brad Widdup Corey Brown 0%
9
CHLOEBELLA ROSE Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Ms Kathy O'Hara
10
BACCHUS Chris Waller Jay Ford 0%
Race 4 - KILLAHY EQUINE HAWKESBURY CROWN (1300 METRES) 1:35PM
Total prize money $175,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
PECANS Joseph Pride Corey Brown 31%
2
MANICURE James Cummings Jason Collett 27%
3
IRITHEA Bjorn Baker Joshua Parr 27%
4
ZUMBELINA Chris Waller Jay Ford 30%
5
AQUA D’IVINA Matthew Smith Ms Kathy O'Hara 50%
6
MULTAJA James Cummings James McDonald 44%
7
MISS QUE Kris Lees Glyn Schofield 13%
8
AEECEE TONG DE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 11%
9 RED CHANDELIER Anthony Cummings Adam Hyeronimus SCRATCHED
Race 5 - TAB HIGHWAY HANDICAP (1100 METRES) 2:10PM
Total prize money $75,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 LEGION OF BOOM Brett Cavanough Glyn Schofield SCRATCHED
2 BURNING CROWN Sue Grills Corey Brown SCRATCHED
3
MICK THE HAT Brett Cavanough Jay Ford 28%
4
MY BLUE JEANS Danny Williams Sam Clipperton 11%
5
BRIDYN MAY Danny Williams Jason Collett 11%
6 ANOTHER MCCLOUD Cameron Crockett SCRATCHED
7
BULLSEYE SCORE Luke A Thomas Ms Kathy O'Hara 15%
8
ZARDORO Terry Robinson Ms Rachel King 11%
9
SO SHY (NZ) Aiden St Vincent Ms Rachael Murray 40%
10
NORSKE CODE Brett Cavanough Billy Owen (a3/55.5kg), (late alt) 40%
11
MAJOR DANGER Danny Williams James McDonald 25%
12
MAROKAWA Rodney Northam Tim Clark 15%
13
LINGALONGA LASS Larry Fairhall Robbie Dolan (a2/49kg) 28%
14 MOORE EUROS Richard & Luke Clarke Brock Ryan (a3/49kg) SCRATCHED
15
SMART REMARK Steven Cummins Brock Ryan (a3/49kg), (late alt) 6%
16
CAPTAIN RYDER Emma & Lucy Longmire Jean Van Overmeire (a2/54kg), (late alt) 11%
17 HARVEST DREAM Keith Dryden SCRATCHED
18 SIMPLY STRIKING Neil Osborne SCRATCHED
Race 6 - XXXX GOLD HAWKESBURY RUSH (1100 METRES) 2:50PM
Total prize money $140,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
TACTICAL ADVANTAGE Kris Lees James McDonald 42%
2
PINCH RIVER Natalie Jarvis Joshua Parr 36%
3
BADAJOZ James Cummings Sam Clipperton 23%
4
SPENDING TO WIN Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 18%
5 EPIDEMIC James Cummings Glyn Schofield SCRATCHED
6
INTUITION James Cummings Ms Rachel King 38%
7
IN GOOD TIME Tracey Bartley Jean Van Overmeire (a) 40%
8
AKASAKI Stephen Jones Jason Collett 23%
9
JUNGLIZED Brad Widdup Corey Brown 28%
10
LATIN BOY Richard Freedman Shaun Guymer 31%
11
TANGO RAIN Gerald Ryan Jay Ford 14%
12
GIBRALTAR GIRL Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan (a) 15%
13
CONARCHIE Clarry Conners Ms Kathy O'Hara 16%
14 NICCOBELLE Kristen Buchanan Christian Reith SCRATCHED
15 AND SO IT GOES Garry White SCRATCHED
Race 7 - BLACKTOWN WORKERS CLUB GROUP HAWKESBURY GUINEAS (1400 METRES) 3:30PM
Total prize money $200,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
RANIER James Cummings Tim Clark 16%
2
MILITARY ZONE Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 42%
3
QUACKERJACK Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 40%
4
SHERIFF Robert & Luke Price Jason Collett 33%
5
TROPE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Christian Reith 33%
6
COME ALONG (NZ) John Sargent Ms Kathy O'Hara 16%
7
REIBY’S REGENT Jason Attard Jay Ford 20%
8
EAWASE Peter & Paul Snowden Sam Clipperton 20%
9
KYLEASE Joseph Pride Corey Brown 75%
10 GLAMOUR CAT Anthony Cummings Adam Hyeronimus SCRATCHED
Race 8 - LIVAMOL HAWKESBURY GOLD CUP (1600 METRES) 4:10PM
Total prize money $200,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
SIXTIES GROOVE (IRE) Kris Lees Jason Collett 30%
2
TOM MELBOURNE (IRE) Chris Waller Glyn Schofield 14%
3
ALOISIA (NZ) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Sam Clipperton 13%
4
KAONIC (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 33%
5
TUMULTUOUS Chris Waller Joshua Parr 17%
6
ALWARD (IRE) Chris Waller Adam Hyeronimus (late alt) 19%
7
BLACK ON GOLD Chris Waller Tim Clark 21%
8
SNITZSON David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Jean Van Overmeire (a) 17%
9
NEW UNIVERSE (NZ) Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara (late alt) 20%
10
ZOURKHAN (IRE) Chris Waller Jay Ford 20%
11
ARCHEDEMUS Gwenda Markwell Corey Brown 62%
12 INSENSATA Jason Coyle SCRATCHED
13
KELLSTORM (IRE) Richard Freedman Christian Reith 20%
Race 9 - BLAKES MARINE BENCHMARK 78 HANDICAP (1300 METRES) 4:50PM
Total prize money $125,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
ECHO JET Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 50%
2
WAGNER James Cummings Sam Clipperton 27%
3
DYNAMITED James Cummings Jason Collett 33%
4
GENERALISSIMO Garry White Corey Brown 18%
5
GRIMOIRE Jason Coyle Adam Hyeronimus 23%
6
OUR BELISA John Thompson Christian Reith 18%
7
PERFECT RHYME Matthew Dale Billy Owen (a3/55.5kg) 4%
8 VINNIE POWER John Thompson Ms Rachel King SCRATCHED
9
SIGNORE FOX Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 23%
10
HANDFAST Richard Litt Jay Ford 8%
11
NO ESCAPE Terry Croft Jean Van Overmeire (a2/54kg) 20%
12
TIM’S PRINCIPAL Jeremy Gask Robbie Dolan (a2/49kg) 15%
13 NICCO LAD Peter & Paul Snowden SCRATCHED
14
EL MO Gayna Williams Greg Ryan 50%
15
CHALK Wendy Roche Brock Ryan (a3/49kg), (late alt) 12%