Normal Form

Easy Form

Gosford: Gosford Race Club Ltd

Legend
i Good performance j Better performance k Best performance  
e <83% c 84-91% a 92-97% o 98-100%
Race 1 - THE DART AND FEATHER 3YO MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES) 1:04PM
Total prize money $35,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
DIAMOND GOLD Gary Moore Lee Magorrian 0%
2
I AM A COUNTRY BOY Craig Carmody Grant Buckley 0%
3
JAYTEES Gerald Ryan Koby Jennings 0%
4
ULTIMATE POWER Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0%
5
ASA HURRICANE James Berry Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 0%
6
MARTHA HEIGHTS Gerald Ryan Mitchell Bell 0%
7
MID AIR James Cummings Blake Spriggs
8
PROTOTYPE Jamie Thomsen Brandon Griffiths (a2/54kg) 0%
Race 2 - THE BON PAVILION MAIDEN PLATE (1900 METRES) 1:39PM
Total prize money $35,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
ROAD TO BLUE SKY (NZ) Anthony Cummings Adrian Layt 0%
2
WYKHANI Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 0%
3
BANTEUX Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 0%
4
KACPER BOY Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 0%
5
JOYOUS TIMES John Thompson Andrew Gibbons 0%
6
ALAM MO NA Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 0%
7
ALL STYLE Gregory Hickman Ms Kacie Adams 0%
8 GALINA Brett Cavanough Mitchell Bell SCRATCHED
Race 3 - KENTAN MACHINERY CG&E BENCHMARK 64 HANDICAP (1100 METRES) 2:14PM
Total prize money $35,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
BROKEN ARROWS David Pfieffer Chad Lever 16%
2
JOHNNY ROO BOY Damien Lane Jake Hull 13%
3
LORD ZOULANDER Gary Portelli Andrew Gibbons 33%
4
FOUR MORE MILLERS Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 13%
5
GONE VIRAL Tanya Randell Ms Louise Day (a3/51kg) 17%
6
RHYTHMIC PULSE Grant Allard Mitchell Bell 66%
7
BENTLEY MAGIC Matthew Smith Grant Buckley 14%
8
IMPERIAL EAGLE Allan Denham Robert Thompson 14%
9
MY CERTAIN Albert Stapleford Ben Looker 14%
Race 4 - CENTRAL COAST FLOORMASTER BENCHMARK 64 HANDICAP (1600 METRES) 2:49PM
Total prize money $35,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
ZOFFANY’S LAD Grant Allard Ben Looker 36%
2
TIME RAID Jason Deamer Darryl McLellan 40%
3
DOCTOR MANHATTAN Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 15%
4
TAJ Chris Waller Yusuke Ichikawa 20%
5
EDITORS Ross Stitt Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 20%
6
WALKINSHAW Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 25%
7
LOVESEAT (NZ) James Cummings Blake Spriggs 11%
8
TITUS Paul Perry Ms Jenny Duggan (a1.5/50kg) 10%
9 LAMMA HILTON Brett Cavanough Adrian Layt SCRATCHED
Race 5 - TELSTRA STORE WOY WOY PROV & CTRY MAIDEN PLATE (1100 METRES) 3:29PM
Total prize money $35,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
COLONEL PENAGA Robert & Luke Price Yusuke Ichikawa 0%
2
GRAND ACHEEVA Les Tilley Robert Thompson 0%
3
PIN FEATHER Les Tilley Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 0%
4
CANFORD MICK Grant Allard Ben Looker
5
FONCE Dianne Lumsden Ms Louise Day (a3/51kg) 0%
6 KARMAZONE Daniel Robinson SCRATCHED
7
RULING SYMBOL Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0%
8
LOVE MY CASHEWS Brad Widdup Mitchell Bell
9
SPIRITED BELLE Barry Lawrence Darryl McLellan 0%
10
ANGIOLINI Peter D Green Grant Buckley 0%
11
LAST CHANCE DANCE Luke Hilton Blake Spriggs 0%
Race 6 - OUTDOOR ELEGANCE F&M BENCHMARK 64 HANDICAP (1100 METRES) 4:04PM
Total prize money $35,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 CLASSY ANNA Allan Denham Robert Thompson SCRATCHED
2
ARIEGE James Cummings Grant Buckley 20%
3
NANGAMI Ron Quinton Mitchell Bell 100%
4
BRYAN’S BABE Stephen Farley Andrew Gibbons 15%
5 WALK THE RUNWAY Gary Portelli SCRATCHED
6
ZELROSA Gerald Ryan Koby Jennings 33%
7
GIMME SHELTER Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Chris O'Brien 20%
8 GLAMOUR CAT Anthony Cummings Lee Magorrian SCRATCHED
9
HANDSPUN James Cummings Blake Spriggs 25%
10 DON’T DOUBT ARTHUR David Pfieffer Chad Lever SCRATCHED
11
LE DEJEUNER Robert & Luke Price Yusuke Ichikawa 13%
Race 7 - FREDDY'S FISHING AND OUTDOOR CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1900 METRES) 4:39PM
Total prize money $35,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
OUR CANDIDATE (IRE) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 8%
2 HOME MADE John Sargent SCRATCHED
3
VIVE MARIE (GER) Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a3/51kg), (late alt) 9%
4
CALIFORNIA LONGBOW Peter & Paul Snowden Darryl McLellan 28%
5
NEVER BEEN ANOTHER Tim Martin Lee Magorrian 11%
6
SOLDIER OF LOVE Bjorn Baker Chad Lever 40%
7
ETHERIDGE John Thompson Mitchell Bell 33%
8
BY DESIGN (NZ) Ian Finn Blake Spriggs 11%
9
PRAISE SONGS Jamie Thomsen Brandon Griffiths (a2/54kg) 7%
10
KLIFTEE Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 11%