Normal Form

Easy Form

Cessnock: Wine Country Race Club

Legend
i Good performance j Better performance k Best performance  
e <83% c 84-91% a 92-97% o 98-100%
Race 1 - HERO OF ROMANI STAYERS CUP - BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (2700 METRES) 1:11PM
Total prize money $8,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
RED LILY Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 12%
2 MISS NOMER Matthew Smith Ms Rachael Murray SCRATCHED
3
SOUTHERN DELIGHT Steve Hodge Peter Graham 6%
4
CATALANIC Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Luke Cumberland 0%
Race 2 - AMY WILSON MEMORIAL MAIDEN PLATE (1570 METRES) 1:46PM
Total prize money $8,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
BADGE OF HONOUR Tess Wilkes Vad Bolozhinskyi 0%
2
HAVAZAC Jay Hopkins Mr Jacob Gilchrist (a3/54kg) 0%
3
SOLID NORTH Tess Wilkes Michael Squires 0%
4
BRANUI Mark Schmetzer Ms Cejay Graham (a0/50kg) 0%
5
NARDINI SONG Luke A Thomas Ms Rachael Murray 0%
6
TAAWA SAL Nicole Hudson Ashley Morgan 0%
7
SILVER FROST Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 0%
Race 3 - HUNGERFORD HILL CLASS 2 HANDICAP (SCALED + 4.5KG) (1570 METRES) 2:21PM
Total prize money $8,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
FANNY CHENAL Damien Lane Mr Jacob Gilchrist (a3/54kg) 11%
2
EUREKA SKY Luke A Thomas Ms Rachael Murray 14%
3 RAVITUDE Nick Mitchell SCRATCHED
4
SEALUM Nick Mitchell Ms Cejay Graham (a0/50kg) 11%
5
DAD’S BLAZE John Bannister Ashley Morgan 6%
6
NEON JUNGLE Kevin Miller Luke Cumberland 5%
7
YATTE YATTAH Phillip Atkins Mr Robert Agnew 5%
8
SUPER BONUS Tess Wilkes Ms Amelia Denby 3%
Race 4 - CESSNOCK LEAGUES CLUB BENCHMARK 45 HANDICAP (1350 METRES) 3:00PM
Total prize money $8,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
ALL DAY Jeremy Sylvester Peter Graham 5%
2
TRINIDAD Tony Newing Mr Jacob Gilchrist (a3/54kg) 8%
3
RAVITUDE Nick Mitchell Ms Cejay Graham (a0/50kg) 6%
4
COMES ’N’ GOES Luke A Thomas Luke Cumberland 10%
5
STYLISH CHARLENE Brian Walker Vad Bolozhinskyi 6%
6
WANTABEROMEO Scott Thompson Ashley Morgan 5%
7
ANNIE PRU Robert Agnew Mr Robert Agnew 6%
8
FUNKY MONKEY Peter Clare Ms Rachael Murray 2%
Race 5 - MAJOR MICHAEL SHANAHAN MEMORIAL BM 58 HCP (1150 METRES) 3:36PM
Total prize money $8,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 SISTER JOY Mark Schmetzer SCRATCHED
2
AXIS Nathan Doyle Ashley Morgan 20%
3
AYETEEM Damien Lane Mr Jacob Gilchrist (a3/54kg) 6%
4
BROOKE Bob Holloway Luke Cumberland 6%
5
OPEROSE Craig Weeding Ms Amelia Denby 16%
6
SLUMBERLAND (NZ) Todd Howlett Michael Squires 13%
7 ALL DAY Jeremy Sylvester SCRATCHED
8
DARK ELIXIR Luke A Thomas Ms Rachael Murray 8%
9
GRONKY Jeremy Sylvester Ms Codie McPherson 7%
10
CELTIC TIGER (NZ) Dean Jackson Peter Graham 4%
Race 6 - EAST CESSNOCK BOWLING CLUB MAIDEN HANDICAP (900 METRES) 4:11PM
Total prize money $8,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
ASSAAD Garry Neale Luke Cumberland
2
WAMIAD ALDAW Rodney Ollerton Ashley Morgan
3 QUEEN OF DENIAL Luke A Thomas SCRATCHED
4 GOTTA MINUTE Mark Schmetzer Ms Cejay Graham (a0/50kg) SCRATCHED
5
YURALLA LASS Todd Howlett Mr Jacob Gilchrist (a3/54kg) 0%
6
ALL A LADY Mick Dwyer Craig Dwyer 0%
7
ALLARU Pat Farrell Peter Graham 0%
8
AYITA Steve Hodge Ms Amelia Denby 0%
9
PIXME Anita Rossiter Michael Squires 0%
10
PLEASURE BOMB Luke A Thomas Ms Rachael Murray 0%
11
THE GROUPIE Craig Weeding Vad Bolozhinskyi 0%