Normal Form

Easy Form

Bathurst: Bathurst Thoroughbred Racing

Legend
i Good performance j Better performance k Best performance  
e <83% c 84-91% a 92-97% o 98-100%
Race 1 - KINGS HOTEL 2YO HANDICAP (1100 METRES) 12:56PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
ESTRADO Gary Portelli Ms Simone Vella (a2/52.5kg) 33%
2
CAMP DAVID Joseph Khalifeh Robbie Brewer
3 CYBORG Norm Gardner Mathew Cahill SCRATCHED
4
LUCKY’S GOTCHA Michael Mulholland Jake Pracey-Holmes
5
EAGER STREET Clare Cunningham Shaun Guymer
6
ENCHANTED GLORY Brooke Somers Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 0%
7
GRACE AUGUSTA Edward O’Rourke & Michael Freedman Keagan Latham
8
PERSISTENCE PAYS Norm Gardner Michael Travers 0%
9
JUDGE’S DAUGHTER Gary Nickson Greg Ryan 0%
Race 2 - PEARCE FURNITURE & BEDDING KATOOMBA CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1800 METRES) 1:31PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
MORE RANSOM Debbie Prest Anthony Cavallo 4%
2
BAAED (NZ) Bjorn Baker Greg Ryan 14%
3
ELABORATE Edward O’Rourke & Michael Freedman Keagan Latham 11%
4
AUSBRED DIAMOND Noel Mayfield-Smith Robbie Brewer 7%
5
BOSSY ROSE Michael Plummer Adrian Robinson 4%
6
SASS’N’TWINKLE Sonja Sharp Ken Dunbar 5%
7
EXTERMINATE Brian Gentle Shaun Guymer 0%
8
BARSAN Karen McCarroll Daniel Pitomac 0%
9
ROSE SPECTACULAR Bob Caton Ms Kacie Chater 0%
Race 3 - HARVEST CAFE & STORE MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES) 2:06PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
CHARGED FLAME Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Quayde Krogh (a0/49kg) 0%
2
THE EXCHEQUER Merv Rumble Jake Pracey-Holmes 0%
3
BATTLE QUEST Dean Mirfin Adrian Robinson 0%
4
ARKAM ASYLUM Malcolm Johnston Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 0%
5 SPANISH RAIN Lauri Wray Brendan Ward SCRATCHED
6
GOLDEN CREEK Malcolm Johnston Anthony Cavallo 0%
7
NANGA Debbie Prest Ms Kacie Chater 0%
8
OUR CELTIC STAR John Higgins Shaun Guymer 0%
9
PHENOMENA Dean Mirfin Mathew Cahill 0%
10
TALE OF THE KRAUT Danny Parsons Greg Ryan 0%
Race 4 - KENNARDS HIRE 3YO & UP MAIDEN PLATE (1100 METRES) 2:41PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
ABRADED Peter W Stanley Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/50kg) 0%
2
HEZ ARRIVED Ken Parsons Ms Simone Vella (a2/52.5kg)
3
SCARPA Malcolm Johnston Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 0%
4
ALLIED FORCES Edward O’Rourke & Michael Freedman Keagan Latham 0%
5
BATTLERS FOUR Gary Nickson Nicolas Barzalona 0%
6
JOHN’S LAW Craig Weeding Jake Pracey-Holmes 0%
7 LOVE MY CASHEWS Brad Widdup Greg Ryan SCRATCHED
8
MAGGIES TIME Bob Caton Ms Kacie Chater 0%
9 SILLY SALLY Matthew Vella Ken Dunbar SCRATCHED
10
MAPILI Mack Griffith Anthony Cavallo 0%
11
PRESS BOX Dean Mirfin Adrian Robinson 0%
Race 5 - CENTRAL WEST ELECTRICAL ANZAC DAY SPRINT- BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1200 METRES) 3:21PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
JETGIRL Dean Mirfin Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/50kg) 38%
2
CADMAN Merv Rumble Daniel Pitomac 22%
3 HARRY NEW SHOES (NZ) Jim McMillan SCRATCHED
4
MYSTIC MOON Luke Pepper Mathew Cahill 21%
5
CALIERA GEM Craig Weeding Robbie Brewer 66%
6
SONIC GIRL Danny Parsons Greg Ryan 20%
7
EYESAW Alison Smith Anthony Cavallo 12%
8
EVA JEAN Brad Draper Shaun Guymer 11%
9
DUNDERRY Paul Theobald Ken Dunbar 12%
Race 6 - BATHURST RSL CLUB SOLDIER'S SADDLE - CLASS 4 HANDICAP (1400 METRES) 3:56PM
Total prize money $32,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
NOEL’S GIFT Gayna Williams Adrian Robinson 22%
2
SUPREME POLARITY Nick Olive Brendan Ward 25%
3
TURCOTTE Cameron Crockett Jake Pracey-Holmes 23%
4
HARRY NEW SHOES (NZ) Jim McMillan Mathew Cahill 25%
5
ZABEEL’S CHOICE Bjorn Baker Greg Ryan 20%
6
ON ANGELS WINGS Noel Mayfield-Smith Shaun Guymer 9%
7
GO BEAU JANGLES Bob Caton Ken Dunbar 18%
8
SKIN DEEP Gayna Williams Anthony Cavallo 15%
9
OLIVARES Merv Rumble Daniel Pitomac 10%
10
HEEBY FRENLY Paul Theobald Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/50kg) 3%
Race 7 - WATERMART CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED - 0.5KG) (1200 METRES) 4:31PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
RUBINO VELOCE Gary Portelli Ms Simone Vella (a2/52.5kg) 7%
2
GAZIMBER Michael Lynch Mathew Cahill 12%
3
GLAMARAMA Bjorn Baker Greg Ryan 100%
4
GOOD VERDICT Craig Weeding Jake Pracey-Holmes 6%
5
SKIPPER JOE Dean Mirfin Ken Dunbar 20%
6
AMMATE (NZ) Gary Nickson Ms Kristina Rayner (a3/52kg) 4%
7
BEL BLASTER Paul Theobald Adrian Robinson 5%
8
HAPPIEST Don & Andrew Ryan Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 25%
9
AUDIO BAY Alison Smith Anthony Cavallo 7%
10
MAGIC MOA Denis Consadine Quayde Krogh (a0/49kg) 6%
11
IANDRA Peter Kirby Ms Kacie Chater 4%