Normal Form

Easy Form

Wyong: Wyong Race Club Ltd

Legend
i Good performance j Better performance k Best performance  
e <83% c 84-91% a 92-97% o 98-100%
Race 1 - WWW.TAB.COM.AU CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1000 METRES) 12:45PM
Total prize money $35,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 LASHES Matthew Smith Blake Shinn SCRATCHED
2
HAPPY BUBBLES Gerald Ryan Joshua Parr 33%
3
LITTLE STEINY Louise Munce Grant Buckley 14%
4
POWER RUSH (NZ) Kris Lees Corey Brown 33%
5
VENTURE CAPITAL Brett Partelle Bobby El-Issa (late alt) 13%
6
WALK THE RUNWAY Gary Portelli Robbie Dolan (a1.5/49kg) 100%
7
BANTER Terry Croft Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 15%
8
FIORAVANTI Jacqueline Greentree Ms Rachael Murray 6%
Race 2 - POLYTRACK 3YO MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES) 1:20PM
Total prize money $35,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
BRAVO DEL CAMPOS Matthew Smith Jason Collett 0%
2
POWER LIFT (NZ) Kris Lees Corey Brown
3
PRINCE GEORGE Luke Hilton Koby Jennings 0%
4
SATIRICAL KNIGHT John Sargent Joshua Parr 0%
5
SERBELLONI Paul Perry Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 0%
6
SO YUMMY Mark Newnham Sam Clipperton
7
ENCHANTED PRINCESS Damien Lane Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 0%
8
FANTIZZY GIRL Robert Davies Grant Buckley (late alt) 0%
9
OUR VERA Rodney Ollerton Ashley Morgan 0%
10
PENTAGON Allan Kehoe Ms Cejay Graham (a3/50kg)
Race 3 - GO ELECTRICAL TUGGERAH MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES) 1:55PM
Total prize money $35,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
HAUNTING SPIRIT Lauri Wray Adam Hyeronimus 0%
2
RIGHT BOWER Kim Waugh Joshua Parr
3
IMPURITY Ron Leemon Jason Collett 0%
4
SILK TOUCH Mike Van Gestel Travis Wolfgram (late alt) 0%
5
ARBOREAL James Cummings Sam Clipperton 0%
6
COHERENCE (NZ) Robert Davies Grant Buckley 0%
7
EXTREME JEWEL Gary Portelli Robbie Dolan (a1.5/49kg)
8
WHITNEY’S STAR Wayne Austin Ms Rachael Murray 0%
Race 4 - BLITZ HOMES MAIDEN HANDICAP (1600 METRES) 2:35PM
Total prize money $35,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
COSTAS (NZ) Chris Waller Jason Collett 0%
2
GUEST Jim Jarvis Luke Rolls 0%
3
PRINCE CAMELOT John Sargent Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 0%
4
ROYAL ANTHEM Anthony Cummings Adam Hyeronimus 0%
5
WELL DECORATED Michael Plummer Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 0%
6 THE SUMMIT Chris Waller Lee Magorrian SCRATCHED
7 WRISTBAND Chris Waller Corey Brown SCRATCHED
8 BRAIDWOOD GOLD Michael Vella SCRATCHED
9
DIVA PERON (NZ) John Sargent Ms Rachael Murray 0%
10
DRAGON LI John Sargent Robbie Dolan (a1.5/49kg) 0%
11
WOW WOW KAPOW Stephen Farley Grant Buckley 0%
Race 5 - RUSSELL MAY "SPIDER" MEMORIAL MAIDEN PLATE (1350 METRES) 3:10PM
Total prize money $35,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
BERNSON John Thompson Sam Clipperton 0%
2
DUBAI HARBOUR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 0%
3
KING’S KNIGHT Nicole Hudson Ms Louise Day (a3/51kg) 0%
4
NOBODY’S PERFECT (NZ) Graham Payne Brooke Stower 0%
5
BRAIDWOOD GOLD Michael Vella Ms Winona Costin 0%
6
MY MUSTANG SALLY John Cooper Chris O'Brien 0%
7
TICKLISH DATES Jeff Englebrecht Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 0%
8 WHITNEY’S STAR Wayne Austin SCRATCHED
9
ROMALETTE Joseph Pride Corey Brown 0%
10
TRAWALLA Gerald Ryan Travis Wolfgram (late alt) 0%
Race 6 - TWIN LAKES AIR AND SOLAR BENCHMARK 64 HANDICAP (1350 METRES) 3:45PM
Total prize money $35,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
MO THE GREAT Kim Waugh Billy Owen (a2/55.5kg) 17%
2
ROGUE RUNNER Stephen Farley Grant Buckley 20%
3
ANOTHER LARGA Damien Lane Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 15%
4
I AM AWESOME Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a3/51kg) 29%
5
SEE THE SHOW Jim & Greg Lee Corey Brown 18%
6 FLYING PIERRO Chris Waller Lee Magorrian SCRATCHED
7
SHOWMINDER Gary Portelli Jason Collett 28%
8
HOSTWIN SATURN Gary Moore Travis Wolfgram 25%
9
HIGH RUSH Jason Deamer Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56.5kg) 27%
Race 7 - EVENT CINEMAS TUGGERAH CONDITIONAL PROVINCIAL CUP - CLASS 4 HANDICAP (1600 METRES) 4:20PM
Total prize money $35,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
TINKERMOSA (NZ) John Sargent Joshua Parr 20%
2
POTENT FORCE Michael Mulholland Jake Pracey-Holmes 16%
3
SALSA MAN Paul Perry Jason Collett (late alt) 18%
4
WILD ABOUT HER Kylie Gavenlock Grant Buckley 25%
5
EVOPEX Jim Jarvis Luke Rolls 25%
6 ZOFFANY’S LAD Grant Allard Ben Looker SCRATCHED
7
EMPEROR HARADA Neil Ward Chris O'Brien 15%
8
SURJIN Paul Perry Robbie Dolan (a1.5/49kg) 10%
9
GRAND SOLEIL (NZ) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 12%
Race 8 - CARLTON DRAUGHT BENCHMARK 64 HANDICAP (2100 METRES) 4:55PM
Total prize money $35,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
NOTHING TOO HARD Paul Perry Keagan Latham 7%
2 YURALLA BOY Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) SCRATCHED
3
HOME MADE John Sargent Joshua Parr 20%
4
DIAMOND STAR HALO (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Billy Owen (a2/55.5kg) 14%
5 NEVER BEEN ANOTHER Tim Martin SCRATCHED
6
MANDALONG TAPIT (USA) Gary Nickson Jason Collett 22%
7 SOLDIER OF LOVE Bjorn Baker Chad Lever SCRATCHED
8
NOTABADHARADA (NZ) Jim & Greg Lee Adam Hyeronimus 10%
9
TERWILLIKER Anthony Cummings Travis Wolfgram 6%
10 ETHERIDGE John Thompson Sam Clipperton SCRATCHED
11
THE IRON MAIDEN Jeff Englebrecht Grant Buckley 9%
12
CHIEF KIDDER Mark de Montfort Robbie Dolan (a1.5/49kg) 7%
13
BUTTER TOAST Michael Mulholland Jake Pracey-Holmes 16%
14
LE BOSS Michael Plummer Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 7%