Normal Form

Easy Form

Wagga: Murrumbidgee Turf Club

Legend
i Good performance j Better performance k Best performance  
e <83% c 84-91% a 92-97% o 98-100%
Race 1 - WILLIAM FARRER HOTEL TYE ANGLAND MEDAL MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES) 1:00PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
FREUNDIN Nick Olive Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 0%
2 OUTTA REACH Kurt Goldman Ms Kayla Nisbet SCRATCHED
3
COOLYBOSS Gary Colvin Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 0%
4
EXROCKA (NZ) Emma & Lucy Longmire Chad Lever 0%
5
LUVIA Phil Sweeney Brooke Sweeney 0%
6
BLESS YOU TOBY Trevor Sutherland Brendan Ward 0%
7
BERRIWILLOCK John Bateman Richard Bensley 0%
8
ELUSIVE BABE Dave Heywood Simon Miller
9
HASTY MINX Jack Van Duren Bryan Murphy 0%
10
MADAM RUBY Graham Grimmond Ms Amanda Masters 0%
11
NICOTIC Trevor Sutherland Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 0%
12
NUFFINBUT COURAGE Libby Haworth Michael Heagney 0%
13
STRIKEMAN Pat Widdup Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 0%
Race 2 - RAINE & HORNE WAGGA WAGGA MAIDEN PLATE (1300 METRES) 1:35PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
ANACHEEVA PRINCE George Dimitropoulos Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 0%
2
CONTAMINATED Nick Olive Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 0%
3
IZ AROYAL Jack Van Duren Bryan Murphy 0%
4
WITHORN Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Simon Miller 0%
5
JACKANTEZZ Gary Colvin Michael Heagney (late alt) 0%
6
OUR ROMEO Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 0%
7
PRESTISSIMO Gary Colvin Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 0%
8
TERRE DI BACCIO John Bateman Nick Heywood
9
THE BLUESMOBILE John Bateman Richard Bensley
10 FOREVEREDE Nick Olive SCRATCHED
11 IVY’S BELLE John Taylor SCRATCHED
12
STARDOM MIST David Blundell Ms Kayla Nisbet 0%
13
TOCOKOE Mark Gee Brendan Ward 0%
14
ZARAFAH Emma & Lucy Longmire Chad Lever
15
CROCODILE COD Kerry Weir Ms Megan Creed 0%
Race 3 - JAEGERS EVENT HIRE CLASS 3 HANDICAP (1400 METRES) 2:10PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 SON OF SPARTACUS Maree Hopkins SCRATCHED
2
KAPOVER Geoff Duryea Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 13%
3
IT’S A FIREBALL Andrew Dale Nick Heywood 20%
4
FRENCH POLITICIAN Andrew Dale Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 9%
5
MY KIND Rod Weston Ms Amanda Masters 10%
6
ULTRAVIOLET Norm Gardner Brendan Ward 12%
7
ASTIR Gino D'Altorio Michael Heagney 7%
8 HURRICANE JACK Andrew Dale Jordan Mallyon SCRATCHED
9
BAY LANE Mont Waters Bryan Murphy 10%
10
HOW ONE KNOWS Trevor Sutherland Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 13%
11
MONKERY David Blundell Ms Kayla Nisbet 7%
Race 4 - RULES CLUB WAGGA CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES) 2:45PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
BARCOO BILL Gino D'Altorio Michael Heagney 3%
2
BLACK WAND Kurt Goldman Chad Lever 11%
3
DENVER Neil Osborne Nick Heywood 4%
4
PARLIAMENT Andrew Dale Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 20%
5 SAM Maree Hopkins Ms Belinda Wright (a3/49kg) SCRATCHED
6
TUSKEGEE NAVIGATOR George Dimitropoulos Ms Tiffany Jeffries 7%
7
DREAM FIELDS Natalie Jarvis Robbie Brewer 14%
8
REGAL RAGE (NZ) Paul McVicar Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 0%
9 GLYCERINE QUEEN Kerry Weir Ms Megan Creed SCRATCHED
10
JUNGLE BOOK Trevor Sutherland Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 0%
11
SISTER HAZEL Peter Clancy Michael Travers 0%
12
WHICKER David Blundell Ms Kayla Nisbet 0%
13
FLASH ANNA Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 0%
14 RED ROCK STELLA Scott Spackman SCRATCHED
15 BLACKJACK LASS David Blundell Richard Bensley SCRATCHED
Race 5 - MICHAEL INGLIS FLYING (1000 METRES) 3:20PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
PLAY MASTER Peter Smith Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg) 23%
2
NICOF Neil Osborne Nick Heywood 18%
3
TAKOOKACOD Scott Spackman Chad Lever 26%
4
MIXED BLOSSOM Gratz Vella Ms Kayla Nisbet 21%
5 WHAT A HOOT (NZ) Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon SCRATCHED
6
MOSS MY NAME Mark Gee Brendan Ward 16%
7
SKY MISSION Rob Potter Ms Courtney Gravener (a2/52kg) 19%
8
WARRAGUL Sylvia Thompson Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 20%
9
DIAMONDS FOR ALICE Peter Clancy Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 20%
10
BONDO Kerry Weir Ms Megan Creed 10%
11
SMART AL John W Clark Michael Heagney 8%
Race 6 - WILLIAM FARRER HOTEL COUNTRY CUP-HEAT OF THE WAGGA STAYERS SERIES (2000 METRES) 3:55PM
Total prize money $25,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
ITSA FAIT ACCOMPLI David Blundell Richard Bensley 25%
2
CLASS CLOWN Chris Heywood Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 23%
3
ZARLU Peter J Morgan Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 14%
4
LE CAVALIER Norm Gardner Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 11%
5
HIGH DUDE Gratz Vella Ms Courtney Gravener (a2/52kg) 9%
6
WILLY WHITE SOCKS Trevor Sutherland Brendan Ward 13%
7 PINCH PASSION Natalie Jarvis Chad Lever SCRATCHED
8 BABY JACK Craig Widdison Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) SCRATCHED
9
SHINSEKI Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 15%
10 VERTEX Ben Borham Mathew Cahill SCRATCHED
11
BLUE SEAL Rodger Waters Bryan Murphy 16%
12
CHARCOL Garry Worsnop Ms Belinda Wright (a3/49kg) 14%
13
WHY ME LORD Ron Steiner Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 6%
14
HAYNE PLANE Peter Kirby Michael Heagney 7%
Race 7 - HARTWIGS BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1200 METRES) 4:35PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
MR TINDALL Garry Kirkup Ms Courtney Gravener (a2/52kg) 11%
2
OH WHAT A THIEF Trevor Sutherland Tyler Schiller (a4/49kg) 12%
3
ATTAINMENT Todd Smart Brendan Ward 9%
4
LINCOLN CASH MAN Natalie Jarvis Robbie Brewer 15%
5
EL NIETO Luke Pepper Ms Kayla Nisbet 33%
6
KRUANUI Chris Heywood Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 9%
7
BELLE OF CADIZ Emma & Lucy Longmire Chad Lever 25%
8
MOTIME Gratz Vella Simon Miller 6%
9 SIMPLY STRIKING Neil Osborne SCRATCHED
10
YAWKEY WAY Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 10%
11
RIOHSEI Sylvia Thompson Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 4%