Normal Form

Easy Form

Coffs Harbour: Coffs Harbour Racing Club Ltd

Legend
i Good performance j Better performance k Best performance  
e <83% c 84-91% a 92-97% o 98-100%
Race 1 - JACK SIMMON MEMORIAL F&M MAIDEN PLATE (1315 METRES) 1:15PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
ARDINI ROSE Terry McCarthy Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 0%
2
BELLA DAMA Lisa Sheppard Jasen Watkins 0%
3
MORE TO COME John McLachlan Matthew Bennett (late alt) 0%
4
NO DOUBT A LADY Dwayne Schmidt Luke Rolls 0%
5
WANCHAI Ken Lantry Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 0%
6
LUVYOULONGTIME Stephen Lee Ben Looker 0%
7
MELAINA ROCK Brenden Mackay Chris Whiteley 0%
8
NORTHERN WILDEROSE Paul Smith Raymond Spokes
9
SCHILL ROCK YOU Steven Phelps Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 0%
10
SHIMIZU Stephen Lee Jon Grisedale 0%
Race 2 - KEVIN BELLAMY MEMORIAL CG&E MAIDEN PLATE (1315 METRES) 1:50PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
DARAMER Terry McCarthy Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 0%
2
DEGRADGRA Andrew Pilling Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 0%
3
KALDERO Gavin Andrews Ashley Morgan 0%
4
MINNI MINNAH Shane Everson Brooke Stower 0%
5
MISTY VIEW Mick O'Neill Ms Laura Cheshire 0%
6
NIP QUICK Paddy Cunningham Jason Taylor 0%
7
RANDOM FACTOR Michael P O'Neill Peter Graham 0%
8
RED RIPPA Paddy Cunningham Jodi Worley 0%
9
SAY IT AIN’T SO Brett Bellamy Chris Whiteley
10
STEALTHY Stirling Osland Matthew Paget 0%
11
WILDCARD Brett Bellamy Matthew Bennett 0%
12
COS I’M GOOD Stirling Osland Ben Looker 0%
13
HAPPY FRANK Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 0%
14
STELLA DEL ROCK Brett Bellamy Jon Grisedale 0%
Race 3 - DOUG MCLEOD MEMORIAL BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP- HEAT OF THE RISING STAR (1215 METRES) 2:25PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
SHE TELLS LIES Leo Clapham Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 12%
2
LETHAL DREAM Joanne Hardy Liam Blanch (a3/49kg) 10%
3
PARTY HOST Wayne Wilkes Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 15%
4
SOFT TOP Stephen Lee Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 11%
5 BACHELOR Barry Ratcliff Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) SCRATCHED
6
RISPETTA Brett Bellamy Ms Mollie Partridge (a1.5/56.5kg) 13%
7
SERIOUS DANCER Stephen Lee Ms Emily Atkinson (a3/52kg) 17%
8 VIVID IMAGE Kevin King Ms Cejay Graham (a0/50kg) SCRATCHED
9
CHARMED PRINCESS Tony Newing 20%
10
GOLDEN WORDS Julie Lynch Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 6%
Race 4 - JIM BROWNING MEMORIAL BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (810 METRES) 3:05PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
AIRINO John Smerdon Ms Madeleine Wishart (a2/51kg) 16%
2
MARSCAY FORCE Andrew Pilling Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 14%
3
INVINCIBLE TAMMY John Shelton Ms Emily Atkinson (a3/52kg) 20%
4
CHILLI ZAIM Joanne Hardy Ms Mollie Partridge (a1.5/56.5kg) 14%
5
ALL ABOUT CHARLIE Brett Bellamy Chris Whiteley 17%
6
ON MY TERMS Matthew Robinson Jasen Watkins (late alt) 12%
7
PRINCESS ELLE Jason Reilly Liam Blanch (a3/49kg) 33%
8
QUICK CASH Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 14%
9
DREAM HABIT Gavin Andrews Ashley Morgan 11%
10 IN A SPRING Jacqueline Greentree Ms Cejay Graham (a0/50kg) SCRATCHED
11 ONSLOW Brad Munro SCRATCHED
12
READY ZAIM FIRE Brett Bellamy Jon Grisedale 6%
13
ACCESSORY DIVA Gavin Andrews 7%
Race 5 - BRUCE HOPKINS MEMORIAL CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1012 METRES) 3:40PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
VACATE Brett Dodson Matthew Bennett 25%
2
JUST SIZZLING Neil Godbolt Luke Rolls 14%
3
KIRK ELLA Neil Godbolt Ms Mollie Partridge (a1.5/56.5kg) 14%
4
DUKATTI Stephen Lee Chris Whiteley 10%
5
WINDCATCHER Daniel & Rocky Simonetta Ms Rachael Murray 8%
6
TRUE PRIDE Dwayne Schmidt Matthew Paget 14%
7 FIORAVANTI Jacqueline Greentree Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) SCRATCHED
8 JUST IMAGINE Julie Hodder Ben Looker SCRATCHED
9
SMILING ALL Sally Taylor 6%
10
GOHARDONHULA Brett Bellamy Jon Grisedale 5%
11
SECRETS NO MORE Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 2%
12
TWO DUCKS ARTIE Paddy Cunningham Jason Taylor 8%
13
ACCESSORY DIVA Gavin Andrews Ashley Morgan 7%
14
WEE RASCAL Sally Taylor Brooke Stower 7%
15
WAIHEKE ISLAND Julie Lynch Ms Laura Cheshire 5%
Race 6 - TED RUSSELL MEMORIAL CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1415 METRES) 4:15PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
GALWAY Brett Dodson Matthew Bennett 14%
2
TESARC Scott Henley Jasen Watkins 6%
3 BURN’M Karen Owen Ms Belinda Hodder SCRATCHED
4
BUS TICKET Justin Blanch Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 8%
5 LADY WAHOO Ken Lantry Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) SCRATCHED
6
CHANCE OF RAIN Stirling Osland Ben Looker 11%
7 TRINIDAD Tony Newing SCRATCHED
8
YOUWANTMETOO Steven Phelps Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 10%
9
WOLFRAM Michael P O'Neill Peter Graham 3%
10
KAWANA STAR Andrew Parramore Brooke Stower 10%
11
NAMED AFTER Keith C Smith Ms Cejay Graham (a0/50kg) 12%
12 TAKE TIME TO CHILL Julie Hodder SCRATCHED
13
SUPER COOPER Paddy Cunningham Jason Taylor 5%
14
TIPSY CHOICE Grant Prosser Ms Rachael Murray 6%
15
EYE WAS Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 4%
16 BLUE MONTE Terry McCarthy SCRATCHED
17
SEBRING FLING Brett Bellamy Jon Grisedale 2%
Race 7 - THE OWEN LARSEN & FAMILY CHALLENGE CUP BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1615 METRES) 4:50PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
BONCOSTA Brett Bellamy Jasen Watkins 20%
2
MELTED MOMENTS Paul Grills Ms Mollie Partridge (a1.5/56.5kg) 16%
3
YOUWAITANDSEE Trevor Hardy Jon Grisedale 14%
4
MORE THUNDER Paul Smith Raymond Spokes 16%
5
WEWONYA Hilary Dew Luke Rolls 12%
6
NISTELROOY Keith C Smith Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 26%
7
CHAVO Stephen Lee 11%
8
FALSTER Stirling Osland Matthew Paget 12%
9
SAWTELL (NZ) Brett Dodson Matthew Bennett 18%
10
EXORBITANCE Aiden St Vincent Ms Rachael Murray 12%
11
MAGIC ARLI Bob Milligan Ms Cejay Graham (a0/50kg) 10%
12
SALAD DODGER Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 18%
13
STAR FEST Brett Bellamy Chris Whiteley 7%
14
MISSILE ATTACK Ethan Ensby Peter Graham 10%
15
HEAVEN’S HIGH Stirling Osland Ben Looker 28%
16 FRAAJMAHAL (NZ) Sally Taylor SCRATCHED
17 I AM BAYMAX Sally Taylor SCRATCHED