Normal Form

Easy Form

Muswellbrook: Muswellbrook Race Club Ltd

Legend
i Good performance j Better performance k Best performance  
e <83% c 84-91% a 92-97% o 98-100%
Race 1 - MUSWELLBROOK WORKERS CLUB MAIDEN HANDICAP (1280 METRES) 12:48PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
THE STAR LEGEND Melanie O'Gorman Brooke Stower
2
JAY OKAY Angela Davies Mitchell Bell 0%
3
POPULIST Paul Messara Ashley Morgan
4
HIGH COURT Jeff Englebrecht Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56.5kg) 0%
5
MIDI Les Tilley Ms Rachael Murray 0%
6
SHEERAN Allan Denham Greg Ryan 0%
7 TAROBA Paul Perry SCRATCHED
8 TOMATIN Brett Cavanough Darryl McLellan SCRATCHED
9
BUGALUGS Kristen Buchanan Grant Buckley 0%
10
BULLET LAD Todd Howlett Chad Lever 0%
11
LADY ANIMALIA Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons
12
ECSTATICALLY Stephen Jones James Innes Jnr 0%
13
MODERN FAMILY Peter H Bloomfield Chris O'Brien (late alt) 0%
14 SHEBRINGS LUCK Brett Cavanough Travis Wolfgram SCRATCHED
15
CALCITRO Pat Farrell 0%
16 COHERENCE (NZ) Robert Davies SCRATCHED
17 KING’S KNIGHT Nicole Hudson SCRATCHED
18
HAVE A GO JOE Jeremy Sylvester Robert Thompson (late alt) 0%
Race 2 - STAR KINGDOM 2YO C&G HANDICAP (1000 METRES) 1:23PM
Total prize money $27,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
SNOWZONE Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0%
2 LUFF Jeremy Sylvester Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56.5kg) SCRATCHED
3
AMORETTI Gary Portelli Mitchell Bell
4
DESTINATO Peter & Paul Snowden Travis Wolfgram
5
HENSCHEL Allan Denham Greg Ryan 0%
6
INVINCIBLE PRINCE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Winona Costin
7
KING’S CHAMP Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 0%
8 LITTLE JERRY Bjorn Baker Chad Lever SCRATCHED
9 LUCKY’S GOTCHA Michael Mulholland SCRATCHED
10 MOOK Stephen Jones Grant Buckley SCRATCHED
11 NEW YORK NICK Paul Perry SCRATCHED
12
SIZZLING SID Annette Rahn Ashley Morgan
13
SPILT Rodney Northam Robert Thompson
14
BENGALLA BAY Pat Farrell Darryl McLellan (late alt) 0%
15
RUMPSHAKER Nick Mitchell Chad Lever 0%
Race 3 - MISS FINLAND 2YO FILLIES HANDICAP (1000 METRES) 2:00PM
Total prize money $27,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
DEVIATE Brett Thompson Robert Thompson 28%
2
FOOLIN’ AROUND Nick Mitchell Chad Lever 33%
3
VINROSE Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0%
4
DENMAN UNLIMITED Brett Cavanough Ms Rachael Murray
5
DIAMONDS AND RUST Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott James Innes Jnr
6
DIDDLY DEE Kris Lees Mitchell Bell
7 EXTREME JEWEL Gary Portelli SCRATCHED
8
LOOK ASTERN Paul Perry Reece Jones (a2/51kg)
9
MECKLENBURG Jay Hopkins Ashley Morgan 50%
10
MISSILE RAIN Brett Thompson Greg Ryan
11
REGIMENTAL BAND Kris Lees Darryl McLellan
12 SOLARIS Gary Portelli SCRATCHED
13
SWEEPERO Tim McIntosh Chris O'Brien (late alt)
14 TADEMA Terry Croft Grant Buckley SCRATCHED
15
JUST FIELD Peter & Paul Snowden Travis Wolfgram
16
TANGO STEPZ Rodney Northam Daniel Northey (late alt) 0%
17 DENACE Brett Thompson SCRATCHED
18
DAWNSTAR Pat Farrell Brooke Stower (late alt) 0%
Race 4 - A CORP COMPUTERS BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1500 METRES) 2:40PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 DOOSEY Rick Worthington Bobby El-Issa SCRATCHED
2
SMITH Allan Denham Greg Ryan 15%
3
BALMACEDA Tony Newing Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56.5kg) 28%
4
CUT THE MUSTARD Melanie O'Gorman Ms Rachael Murray 20%
5
TENNESSEE MAN Ray Hartley Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 14%
6
AUGUSTA IN APRIL Rodney Northam Chad Lever 10%
7 EVANGELIST (GB) Lea Selby SCRATCHED
8
SO YOU MERGE Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 21%
9
IN GOOD HEALTH John Ramsey Mitchell Bell 12%
10
WHITTY WOMAN Robert Davies Grant Buckley 4%
Race 5 - MUSWELLBROOK RSL BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1280 METRES) 3:20PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 ROCKIN’ RUGA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott SCRATCHED
2
ALVIN PURPLE Rick Worthington Bobby El-Issa 15%
3
GOLD BLUSH Jeremy Gask Chad Lever 21%
4 QUICK NICK Paul Perry SCRATCHED
5
APACHE LAD Colin Dixon Brooke Stower 9%
6
AYHAM Michelle Fleming Travis Wolfgram 14%
7
RAPTARUN Carmen Murnane Chris O'Brien (late alt) 50%
8
VENDELLA Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 11%
9
ATHENA’S VOICE Rodney Northam Daniel Northey 15%
10
DI’S DIAMOND Les Tilley Robert Thompson 12%
11
ARLETA Sue Grills Greg Ryan 12%
12
WINNER’S LANE Paul Perry Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 11%
13
NET EFFECT Peter H Bloomfield Grant Buckley 18%
Race 6 - TAB.COM.AU LONE PINE CHARGE (1000 METRES) 4:00PM
Total prize money $27,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
DON’T TEASE ME Stephen Gleeson Liam Blanch (a3/49kg) 19%
2
CLEAR THE BEACH Gregory McFarlane Andrew Gibbons (late alt) 20%
3
THREE SHEETS Jeremy Sylvester Robert Thompson 15%
4
ALL STAND Todd Howlett Chad Lever 26%
5
HELAROCITY Sue Grills Jake Hull 33%
6 SIR DONALD Michelle Fleming Chris O&#39;Brien SCRATCHED
7
I AM A COOL KID Gayna Williams Greg Ryan 50%
8 INQUIRY Cody Morgan Andrew Gibbons SCRATCHED
9
MARATHON Paul Perry Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56.5kg) 23%
10
TABBING Zach Hatch Travis Wolfgram 17%
11
I AM SPECIAL Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 33%
12 ROCK THE WORLD Stirling Osland SCRATCHED
13
ANOTHER SIN Brett Cavanough Grant Buckley 25%
14
LONELY HEART John Ramsey Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 28%
Race 7 - KELDAN COMMERCIAL CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED - 0.5KG) (1280 METRES) 4:40PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
GALAPAGOS Cody Morgan Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56.5kg) 33%
2 BAAED (NZ) Bjorn Baker Greg Ryan SCRATCHED
3
CLIFF’S CHOICE Wayne Seelin Ms Rachael Murray (late alt) 7%
4 RUBINO VELOCE Gary Portelli Chad Lever SCRATCHED
5
DUBAI’S GOT TALENT Rodney Northam Robert Thompson 14%
6
RAZIEL (NZ) John Bannister Jake Hull 8%
7
POWER OF WEXFORD Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 33%
8
TROPHIES GALORE Andrew Robinson Michael Squires 14%
9
FILLE VOLANTE Brett Cavanough Mitchell Bell 25%
10
MO’S GLORY Rodney Northam Daniel Northey 50%
11
NATHAN ROAD Tanya Randell Darryl McLellan 5%
12 MACAL Paul Perry SCRATCHED
13
ALL DAY Jeremy Sylvester James Innes Jnr (late alt) 5%
14
THE OUTCAST Paul Perry Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 4%
15
ADVALADY Colin Dixon Brooke Stower 7%
16 KASHTAN Stephen Jones SCRATCHED
17 FUNKY MONKEY Peter Clare SCRATCHED
18
WHITE EAGLE Les Roberts Grant Buckley (late alt) 2%