Normal Form

Easy Form

Nowra: Shoalhaven City Turf Club

Legend
i Good performance j Better performance k Best performance  
e <83% c 84-91% a 92-97% o 98-100%
Race 1 - GIRLS DAY OUT IS COMING BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (2200 METRES) 12:55PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
CITY OF KIRKWALL (NZ) Matthew Dale Mitchell Bell 15%
2
CHILLI BEAUTY Gwenda Markwell Keagan Latham 8%
3
DRESS REHEARSAL Gwenda Markwell Chad Lever 6%
4
NO DOUBT MA’AM Matthew Dale Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 16%
5
TIARA ROAD Danny Williams Nick Heywood 9%
6
COOLAMINYAH KID John Cooper Chris O'Brien 12%
7
ART OF DEFENCE Scott Singleton Jay Ford 10%
8
HIGH POTENTIAL Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 5%
9 TEN TIGERS Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Brendan Ward SCRATCHED
10
SHE EXCITES John Peiti Ms Kayla Nisbet 5%
Race 2 - EASTER BUNNY CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED -0.5KG) (1200 METRES) 1:30PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
SHAPUR Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 20%
2
HEAVENLY THUNDER Natalie Jarvis Robbie Brewer 7%
3
FALLING WATERS Louise Dean Sam Weatherley (a0/53kg) 6%
4
MAID IN MILAN Joseph Pride Jay Ford 25%
5 KHITAAMY Carmen Murnane SCRATCHED
6
KORRAWI Bjorn Baker Chad Lever 20%
7
RUN LIKE A REBEL Aaron Clarke Ms Jess Taylor 20%
8
LADY DEMI Terry Robinson Ms Winona Costin 14%
9 PETRONAS Steven Wilson Yusuke Ichikawa SCRATCHED
10
READABEEL (NZ) Diane Poidevin Laine Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 4%
Race 3 - THOROUGHBRED EVENTS AUSTRALIA F&M MAIDEN HANDICAP (1100 METRES) 2:05PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
BENFICA MAID Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 0%
2
YOU’RE JOKING Gwenda Markwell Ms Kathy O'Hara 0%
3
A ROOM SOMEWHERE (NZ) Joseph Pride Jay Ford
4
APRICOT Diane Poidevin Laine Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 0%
5
JOY AND MIRTH Matthew Smith Shaun Guymer
6
JULES RULES Clare Cunningham Jason Collett
7
FOLIAGE David Pfieffer Sam Weatherley (a/53kg), (late alt) 0%
8
SAILING ALONG Matthew Smith Mitchell Bell 0%
9
SHE’SINTHELIMELITE Michael Tubman Ms Winona Costin 0%
10
JOYA Diane Poidevin Laine Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 0%
11
WEEPING WATERS Nick Mitchell Chad Lever 0%
Race 4 - BRADLEY PHOTOGRAPHERS MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES) 2:40PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
MURRAGE Kerry Parker Adrian Layt 0%
2
TOUCH OF PURPLE Richard Nutman Nick Heywood 0%
3 BIG BAD BRUCE Bjorn Baker Ms Kayla Nisbet SCRATCHED
4
ENRIQUE IGLACIER Robert & Luke Price Ms Winona Costin 0%
5
SPECTRE Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 0%
6
THE BOOMERANG Gary Portelli Ms Simone Vella (a2/52.5kg)
7
CROSSHARDER Con Karakatsanis Jay Ford
8
JODIE IRENE Michael Sparrow Shaun Guymer 0%
9
SCARY SPICE Emma & Lucy Longmire Chad Lever 0%
10
FROM THE GONG Diane Poidevin Laine Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 0%
11
GRACEFUL ZARIFA Garry Frazer Mitchell Bell 0%
12
VIA CONDOTTI Steven Wilson Yusuke Ichikawa 0%
Race 5 - VIVA HOLIDAYS BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1400 METRES) 3:20PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
BAAED (NZ) Bjorn Baker Chad Lever 16%
2
ALASTRIONA Scott Singleton Jay Ford 16%
3
LOUIS’ CHOICE Terry Robinson Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 12%
4 CONFIDENT LAD Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O&#39;Hara SCRATCHED
5
SNITZAGIRL Rick Worthington Keagan Latham 25%
6
BUDDEROO PRINCE Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 50%
7
SACRED SON Graeme Murray Sam Weatherley (a0/53kg) 6%
8 VALLEY OF LIGHT (GB) Robert & Luke Price SCRATCHED
9
COMPACTOR Gary Portelli Mitchell Bell 16%
10
JUST TRUCKIN’ Diane Poidevin Laine Ms Robyn Freeman-Key 4%
11
HIGH CITADEL Michael Tubman Ms Winona Costin 4%
12
CAPTAIN CHARLIE Matthew J Stephens Adrian Layt 6%
Race 6 - RSL SUB-BRANCH ANZAC DAY CG&E MAIDEN HANDICAP (1100 METRES) 4:00PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
ACT OF BRAVERY Steve Englebrecht Deanne Panya 0%
2
BIJALEE Richard Butler Lee Magorrian 0%
3
KID GALAHAD David Pfieffer Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 0%
4
DORTORT Joseph Pride Chad Lever
5
IZZY LOOKING GOOD Jamie Stewart Ms Kayla Nisbet
6 SO YUMMY Mark Newnham Koby Jennings SCRATCHED
7 ALLIED FORCES Edward O’Rourke & Michael Freedman Keagan Latham SCRATCHED
8 REMEMBER ROBBO Luke Hilton SCRATCHED
9 SAY GOODBYE Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Mitchell Bell SCRATCHED
10 BRAVO DEL CAMPOS Matthew Smith Shaun Guymer SCRATCHED
11
ONE MORE TIPPLE Aaron Clarke Richard Bensley 0%
12
KRUPTABLE Graeme Murray Brock Ryan (a/49kg), (late alt) 0%
13
STEVEN Nick Mitchell Ms Winona Costin 0%
Race 7 - MY TRAVEL EXPERT NOWRA BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1100 METRES) 4:40PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 DOLLY’S DUE Michelle Ritchie SCRATCHED
2
CYCLONITE Scott Singleton Jay Ford 17%
3
DANSU Richard Butler Lee Magorrian 20%
4 EXAGGERATE Doug Gorrel Ms Courtney Gravener (a2/52kg) SCRATCHED
5
SHOWGALS (NZ) Gary Portelli Sam Weatherley (a0/53kg) 25%
6
NORTON Bjorn Baker Ms Kayla Nisbet 14%
7
ATUM Bernie Kelly Robbie Brewer 8%
8
MORALIST Matthew Smith Shaun Guymer 50%
9
FEISTY FOX Robert & Luke Price Ms Winona Costin 15%
10
LASS VEGAS Graham Brown Koby Jennings 10%
11 LE DEJEUNER Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) SCRATCHED
12
CITIZEN’S ARREST Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 13%
13
FANTASY BELLE Graeme Murray Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 15%
14 ZARIZ NO OTHER Jenny Hoy SCRATCHED
15
DENMAN FLYER Steve Stephens Adrian Layt 10%
16 MAID IN MILAN Joseph Pride SCRATCHED