Normal Form

Easy Form

Mudgee: Mudgee Race Club Inc.

Legend
i Good performance j Better performance k Best performance  
e <83% c 84-91% a 92-97% o 98-100%
Race 1 - LION CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1850 METRES) 1:15PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
COMZIG Garry Lunn Billy Cray 5%
2 LOVEISILI (GB) Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56.5kg) SCRATCHED
3
MISTER BURGESS Myron Cooper Mathew Cahill 4%
4
QUITE UNEXPECTED Peter D Green Grant Buckley 4%
5
REWARD SEEKER Michael Mulholland Daniel Pitomac 50%
6
TRAFFIC COP Garry Lunn Ms Rachael Murray 4%
7
YABULU LAD Garry Lunn Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 2%
8 DAZZLING GREY Leslie Bryant Adrian Robinson SCRATCHED
9
THE NAKED TRUTH Mack Griffith Anthony Cavallo 0%
10
HOLY EMPRESS Scott Singleton Quayde Krogh (a0/49kg) 20%
11
LINGENNIC Michael Lunn Daniel Northey 0%
12
WAYNARCHIE Kody Nestor Jake Pracey-Holmes (late alt) 0%
Race 2 - JUNGLE WAX & TAN 3YO MAIDEN PLATE (1100 METRES) 1:50PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
ARRAIGN Karen Lunn Daniel Northey 0%
2
EUROAIRE Pat Farrell Mathew Cahill 0%
3 GRATERRA Cameron Crockett SCRATCHED
4
HE’S A HOTSHOT Bjorn Baker Greg Ryan 0%
5 ON A PROMISE George Wright Jnr SCRATCHED
6
REMEMBER ROBBO Luke Hilton Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 0%
7
SPANISH MISSILE Luke A Thomas Grant Buckley 0%
8 AIRLIE AVENUE (NZ) Kris Lees Serg Lisnyy (late alt) SCRATCHED
9
GOLDEN ECLIPSE Daniel Robinson Adrian Robinson
10 MAPILI Mack Griffith SCRATCHED
11
OKSAL Bjorn Baker Ms Rachael Murray
12
SPECIAL SURPRISE Mack Griffith Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/50kg) 0%
13
RUFIO Clint Lundholm Jake Pracey-Holmes (late alt) 0%
14
NICE ONE WILSON Michael Plummer Reece Jones (a2/51kg), (late alt) 0%
15 POLISH TRAIN Pat Farrell SCRATCHED
16 WIN THE FLAG Andrew Robinson Michael Squires SCRATCHED
Race 3 - MUDGEE FLORIST MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES) 2:25PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
BIG BAD BRUCE Bjorn Baker Greg Ryan 0%
2 BUZZONI Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56.5kg) SCRATCHED
3 THE EXCHEQUER Merv Rumble SCRATCHED
4
FORT JACKSON Stephen Jones Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 0%
5
TOMATIN Brett Cavanough Jake Hull 0%
6
TOUGH CASE James Berry Adrian Robinson 0%
7 MAYAMAN Cindy Monaghan Grant Buckley SCRATCHED
8
TONOSAMA Mack Griffith Ms Rachael Murray (late alt) 0%
9
WILL YOU THINK Daniel Robinson Quayde Krogh (a0/49kg)
10 KALAHARI Kris Lees (late alt) SCRATCHED
11 OUR EPPY Luke A Thomas SCRATCHED
12
TROJAN Bob Howe Anthony Cavallo 0%
13
EMPOWERED MADAM Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 0%
14 THORN LASS Karen Lunn Daniel Northey SCRATCHED
15
OPENING STANZA Mack Griffith Jake Pracey-Holmes 0%
16 PETRA’S SPIRIT Michael Mulholland Ms Jenny Duggan (a/50kg), (late alt) SCRATCHED
17
JUNGLE MELODY Garry McCarney Mathew Cahill 0%
18
ROSE OF WAR Terry Croft Ms Mikayla Weir (a/51kg), (late alt) 0%
Race 4 - HAPPY EASTER F&M BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1400 METRES) 3:05PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
TROPICANA LASS Brett Thompson Jake Pracey-Holmes 12%
2
PIERONE Rodney Northam Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 12%
3
SEE ME OUT John Steinmetz Greg Ryan 8%
4
BALMAIN GIRL Cheryl Crockett Daniel Northey 4%
5
PERFECT TIMES Peter Mills Grant Buckley 6%
6 WHITTY WOMAN Robert Davies SCRATCHED
7
DAD’S BLAZE John Bannister Ms Rachael Murray 6%
8
MAHERVELLOUS Ben Hill Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 7%
9 PUREST Connie Greig Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56.5kg) SCRATCHED
10
HIGH DELIGHT (NZ) Pat Farrell Mathew Cahill 4%
11
SUPREME GODDESS Sally Torrens Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 7%
12
PUNTON BERNARDINI Bryan Dixon Ms Chelsea Ings 11%
Race 5 - GOOREE PARK BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (2000 METRES) 3:45PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
GOOD HOST Justin W Stanley Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/50kg) 12%
2
MOUNT BULLA Mary Moses Vad Bolozhinskyi 14%
3
NIGHTSPUN Garry Lunn Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 9%
4
PODIUM BOUND Allan Gibson Ken Dunbar 11%
5
LUCKY ELIXIR Michael Mulholland Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56.5kg) 7%
6
SUBWAY SURFER Greg Hook Daniel Pitomac 7%
7
HAPPY PARTNER Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 5%
8
DOURO Dar Lunn Greg Ryan 6%
9
SOME NIGHTS Wayne Collison Daniel Northey 12%
10
UNRESOLVED (NZ) Garry Lunn Billy Cray 8%
11
NAOKO Connie Greig Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 8%
12
PUREST Connie Greig Ms Rachael Murray 4%
13
SORRY I’M AWESOME Bryan Dixon Ms Chelsea Ings 6%
14
TICKETS ON KYE Cindy Monaghan Anthony Cavallo 3%
15 MISTER BURGESS Myron Cooper SCRATCHED
Race 6 - BYRNES JEWELLERS CG&E BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1400 METRES) 4:25PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
NARROW NECK NELSON Peter W Stanley Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/50kg) 7%
2
THEE JENNER Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 5%
3
LITT UP Tim McIntosh Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56.5kg) 8%
4
COLONIAL REIGN Terry Croft Quayde Krogh (a0/49kg) 8%
5
PYRAMID PRINCE Garry Lunn Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 6%
6 TRINIDAD Tony Newing SCRATCHED
7
GUIDED John Bannister Ms Rachael Murray 6%
8
PERCUSSION Garry Lunn Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 6%
9
RAWSON CROSSING Mark Milton Greg Ryan 6%
10
GOODJAMAK BABY Bryan Dixon Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 3%
11
JUST SCHILLIN’ Ross Lomax Daniel Northey 3%
12
DRUMMED OUT Peter Reynolds Jake Pracey-Holmes 10%
13
EL REY DORADO Karen Lunn Billy Cray 6%
14
KASHTAN Stephen Jones Grant Buckley 4%
15 LORD WHISKEY Andrew Robinson Michael Squires SCRATCHED
16
PRINCE ZARIZ Ross Lomax Daniel Pitomac 5%
17 STOKE IT UP Sally Torrens SCRATCHED
18 FUNKY MONKEY Peter Clare SCRATCHED
Race 7 - LIONS CLUB MUDGEE CLASS 2 HANDICAP (SCALED - 0.5KG) (1200 METRES) 5:05PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 KOOKABAA Gayna Williams Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56.5kg) SCRATCHED
2
SAHARA EMAAR Cameron Crockett Rhiannon Payne 10%
3
PETAIN Bob Howe Anthony Cavallo 16%
4 GET TO THE CHOPPER Justin W Stanley Greg Ryan SCRATCHED
5
HUMBOLDT Mack Griffith Grant Buckley 10%
6
BOLD DAPPER Peter W Stanley Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/50kg) 10%
7
CAESAR’S GHOST Jeremy Everson Jake Hull 8%
8 DOLLAR THIEF Gayna Williams Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) SCRATCHED
9 DRAGONEIGHT Luke A Thomas SCRATCHED
10
ARCTIC WARRIOR Alison Smith Jake Pracey-Holmes 14%
11
PURELY ROYAL Connie Greig Ken Dunbar 8%
12
TENNESSEE PASHA Darren Hyde Adrian Robinson 5%
13
ENGAGING Michael Plummer Ms Tiffany Jeffries 4%
14
NORTHERN CONQUEROR Bob Howe Ms Rachael Murray 5%
15
SETTLERS Leslie Bryant Quayde Krogh (a/49kg), (late alt) 5%
16
ONEMORE WARRIOR Michael Dykes Michael Squires 7%
17 EL REY DORADO Karen Lunn Daniel Northey SCRATCHED