Normal Form

Easy Form

Kembla Grange: Illawarra Turf Club Ltd

Legend
i Good performance j Better performance k Best performance  
e <83% c 84-91% a 92-97% o 98-100%
Race 1 - LONE PINE F&M CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1500 METRES) 12:19PM
Total prize money $35,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 CAPPAMORE Jason Coyle Chris Williams (a3/54kg) SCRATCHED
2
LADY CUVEE (NZ) Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 14%
3
BETTER TAKE COVER Robert & Luke Price Ms Winona Costin 11%
4
GLAMARAMA GIRL David Pfieffer Chad Lever 33%
5
MOJITO Richard Freedman Keagan Latham 33%
6
PEACE OF MIND Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr 25%
7
VALLEY OF LIGHT (GB) Robert & Luke Price Yusuke Ichikawa 12%
Race 2 - CAPE HELLES MAIDEN PLATE (1500 METRES) 12:54PM
Total prize money $35,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
OPERA TICKETS Thomas Lyttle Chad Lever 0%
2
COMMENTATOR David Payne Ms Jess Taylor 0%
3
KISS THE BRIDE (NZ) Bjorn Baker Koby Jennings 0%
4
NICCIROSE Scott Singleton Mitchell Bell 0%
5
HIGH FLIGHT Paul Perry Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 0%
6
ELLEOFADEEL Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 0%
7
KILLER INSTINCT John O'Shea Shaun Guymer 0%
8
LADY LEGEND Les Bridge Grant Buckley 0%
9
WINTER IN AMERICA Robert & Luke Price Ms Winona Costin 0%
Race 3 - FROMELLES CG&E CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1500 METRES) 1:29PM
Total prize money $35,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
UNO THAT Peter Korn Ms Winona Costin 11%
2 RITMICO (NZ) Chris Waller Yusuke Ichikawa SCRATCHED
3
MOMENTUM AMETHYST David Payne Koby Jennings 20%
4
BULWARK (NZ) Robert & Luke Price Blake Spriggs 14%
5
HOMBERG Tim Martin Lee Magorrian 100%
6
RESONARE Malcolm Johnston Chad Lever 4%
7
BON WARRIOR Gwenda Markwell Keagan Latham 5%
8
HUBBLE Kristen Buchanan Grant Buckley 9%
9
THOR’S THUNDER Gwenda Markwell Mitchell Bell 5%
10
MR BOOMJANGLES Lee Curtis Ms Simone Vella (a3/52.5kg) 10%
Race 4 - CHARGE OF BEERSHEBA 2YO MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES) 2:04PM
Total prize money $35,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
COCK MATCH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Lee Magorrian 0%
2
MOCAMBO Allan Denham Jake Hull 0%
3
SOUBOB Kerry Parker Chad Lever
4
WITCHBLADE (NZ) David Payne Shaun Guymer
5
KYANITE James Cummings Blake Spriggs 0%
6
PERSIAN FRONT Robert & Luke Price Ms Winona Costin 0%
7
O’SOLEXI Kevin May Keagan Latham
8
SHINING EAGLE John Sargent Travis Wolfgram 0%
9
CITROUILLE Paul Perry Ms Jess Taylor 0%
10
EVERJUST Scott Singleton Grant Buckley 0%
Race 5 - LONG TAN MAIDEN HANDICAP (1300 METRES) 2:39PM
Total prize money $35,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
FRIKKERS (NZ) Bjorn Baker Chad Lever 0%
2
BERGEN John O'Shea Shaun Guymer
3
CRY OF ACHILLES Brad Widdup Mitchell Bell 0%
4
FRENZIED Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Winona Costin
5
HIGHJACKER Les Bridge Chris Williams (a3/54kg) 0%
6
SPEED AND STYLE Gwenda Markwell Keagan Latham 0%
7
PREFERRED Terry Robinson Billy Owen (a3/55.5kg) 0%
8
OPINIONS Paul Perry Ms Jess Taylor 0%
9
SPICY MO Mike Van Gestel Blake Spriggs 0%
Race 6 - CITY OF WOLLONGONG RSL SUB-BRANCH GALLIPOLI CUP CG&E BENCHMARK 64 HANDICAP (1200 METRES) 3:19PM
Total prize money $35,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
ROCKIN’ RUGA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Billy Owen (a3/55.5kg) 20%
2
RAFHA’S CHOICE Graeme Murray Grant Buckley 18%
3
BROOM BROOM Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 16%
4
MR GRUMPY Paul Perry Keagan Latham 18%
5
QUICK FINANCE Kevin Moses Koby Jennings 25%
6
RHEINGAU Joseph Pride Chad Lever 9%
7 SHAPUR Robert & Luke Price Ms Winona Costin SCRATCHED
8
WATCHING Anthony Cummings Travis Wolfgram 11%
9
TREASURE BOSS Mark Gee Lee Magorrian 20%
10
KANGURU Damien Lane Jake Hull 11%
11 THE RUNNER Bjorn Baker Mitchell Bell SCRATCHED
12
HALLIDAY ROAD Theresa Bateup Ms Jenny Duggan (a1.5/50kg) 7%
13
UH OH Graeme Shaw Shaun Guymer 7%
Race 7 - URUZGAN F&M BENCHMARK 64 HANDICAP (1200 METRES) 3:59PM
Total prize money $35,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
DYLAN’S DEEVA Nick Olive Billy Owen (a3/55.5kg) 19%
2
ECHO GEM Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Lee Magorrian 25%
3
BANK OF ERIN Luke Pepper Simon Miller 33%
4
BUFFY Gary Portelli Ms Simone Vella (a3/52.5kg) 20%
5
CRIMSON TICKET Jim & Greg Lee James Innes Jnr 11%
6
IMPETUOSO Peter & Paul Snowden Darryl McLellan 16%
7
SAKURA James Cummings Blake Spriggs 33%
8
TAKE TO HEART Adam Duggan Ms Jenny Duggan (a1.5/50kg) 100%
9
ACCOY Robert & Luke Price Ms Winona Costin 14%
10 FEISTY FOX Robert & Luke Price Grant Buckley SCRATCHED
11
FRANQUARE Gwenda Markwell Keagan Latham 33%
12 CITIZEN’S ARREST Jason Coyle SCRATCHED
13 GRACEFUL GIFT Thomas Lyttle SCRATCHED
Race 8 - KOKODA TRACK MAIDEN PLATE (2000 METRES) 4:39PM
Total prize money $35,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
MR BEASLEY Thomas Lyttle Grant Buckley 0%
2
STARLANDER Geoff Hall Adrian Layt 0%
3
COSTA ZOU John Thompson Koby Jennings 0%
4
DUSKTILLDAWN Marc Conners Darryl McLellan 0%
5
EXTERMINATE Brian Gentle Shaun Guymer 0%
6
LITTLE ARNIE Mitch Newman Mitchell Bell 0%
7
LORD BYRON Paul Perry Keagan Latham 0%
8
LORD DESANIMAUX Terry Robinson Billy Owen (a3/55.5kg) 0%
9
SAINTLY SUNRISE Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 0%
10
LOVES TO ROCK (NZ) Anthony Cummings Travis Wolfgram 0%
11
MADAME MARGAUX Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 0%
12
POLISHED PENNY Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 0%