Normal Form

Easy Form

Newcastle: Newcastle Jockey Club

Legend
i Good performance j Better performance k Best performance  
e <83% c 84-91% a 92-97% o 98-100%
Race 1 - SHARP ELECTRONICS GROUP CLASS 1 HANDICAP (2340 METRES) 1:15PM
Total prize money $35,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 EUGENIO (NZ) John Thompson Brenton Avdulla SCRATCHED
2
CASS ’N’ BLACK Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Ms Winona Costin 5%
3
GAYSON (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus 14%
4
WESTERN FOLK Paul Perry Robbie Dolan (a1.5/49kg) 12%
5
VISIBLY Brett Cavanough Mitchell Bell 16%
6
CATALANIC Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Andrew Gibbons 0%
7
LUDDENHAM LASS Jeff Englebrecht Grant Buckley 4%
Race 2 - NATIONWIDE SUPER CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1600 METRES) 1:50PM
Total prize money $35,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
LIGULATE James Cummings Glyn Schofield 15%
2
STARDOME (NZ) Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 20%
3
NITRIDE Allan Denham Robert Thompson 33%
4
FAITH IN KIND Peter Eggleston Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 22%
5
ANGEL OF HEAVEN Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 66%
6
ZIZANIA Paul Perry Robbie Dolan (a1.5/49kg) 22%
7 LONGCHAMP LASS David Atkins Darryl McLellan SCRATCHED
8
OAKFIELD GENERAL Damien Lane Grant Buckley 10%
9
HARRY AND THE DUKE Robert Davies Serg Lisnyy 6%
Race 3 - COASTLINE POOLS & SPAS MAIDEN HANDICAP (1500 METRES) 2:25PM
Total prize money $35,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
REGAL TOFF Paul Niceforo Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 0%
2
GEORGINA GOLD Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 0%
3
TAAWA SAL Nicole Hudson Mr Jacob Gilchrist (a3/54kg), (late alt) 0%
4
MILENNIUM FORCE Damien Lane Jake Hull 0%
5
AT THE GLENBURN Jeremy Smith Ms Jenny Duggan (a1.5/50kg) 0%
6 BEAUING Peter Eggleston Ms Rachael Murray SCRATCHED
7
COUNTERFEITED Graham Brown Andrew Gibbons 0%
8
FIRST PIROUETTE Jeff Englebrecht Serg Lisnyy 0%
9
GEISSLER Anthony Cummings Travis Wolfgram 0%
10
JET PILOT Peter Evans Raymond Spokes 0%
Race 4 - HUNGERFORD HILL F&M BENCHMARK 64 HANDICAP (1400 METRES) 3:05PM
Total prize money $35,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
REGINE (IRE) John O'Shea Ms Louise Day (a3/51kg) 26%
2
MYSTIC HILL (NZ) Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 66%
3
LETTRE D’AMOUR Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Ms Winona Costin 15%
4 MISS LOUISIANA Edward O’Rourke & Michael Freedman Keagan Latham SCRATCHED
5
CITY OF LOVE Kim Waugh Robbie Dolan (a1.5/49kg) 9%
6
ITZ LILY Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 50%
7
ONDO PASA Stan Thomas Grant Buckley 13%
8
SPLASH OF LIME Tom Higgins Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 11%
9
LONGCHAMP LASS David Atkins Chad Lever 7%
10
PRINCESS PATTERN Paul Perry Ms Rachael Murray 13%
Race 5 - YARRAMAN PARK PROV & CTRY MAIDEN PLATE (900 METRES) 3:40PM
Total prize money $35,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 POWER LIFT (NZ) Kris Lees SCRATCHED
2
AUNTY PUGS Jeremy Smith Ms Jenny Duggan (a1.5/50kg) 0%
3
DAWN THUNDER Peter Evans Raymond Spokes 0%
4
KAERA JAANI Stephen Gleeson Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 0%
5
OUTWARD Nicole Hudson Ms Amelia Denby 0%
6
AGAIN CAN SHE Greg Preston Reece Jones (a3/51kg)
7 ENCHANTED PRINCESS Damien Lane SCRATCHED
8
GOTTA MINUTE Mark Schmetzer Luke Rolls 0%
9
MAGNOLIA POWER Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56.5kg) 0%
10
SCHENGEN Jeff Englebrecht Mr Jacob Gilchrist (a3/54kg)
11 SHE’S MY GIRL Brett Partelle Bobby El-Issa SCRATCHED
12
THE CRIMSON IDOL Jeff Englebrecht Ms Rachael Murray
13
BADBOY CHARLIE Wayne Seelin Serg Lisnyy 0%
14
KALUAPAPA Dianne Lumsden Adrian Layt 0%
15
THE HAITIAN POET Jeremy Gask Chad Lever 0%
16 WRITTEN WONDER Peter D Green Grant Buckley SCRATCHED
Race 6 - TOP CUT FOODS CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1200 METRES) 4:15PM
Total prize money $35,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 BRABINGER Kris Lees SCRATCHED
2
CELER Kim Waugh Brenton Avdulla 22%
3
CASINO MONDIAL Michael Byers Grant Buckley 50%
4
AIRWING Paul Perry Robbie Dolan (a1.5/49kg) 33%
5
OAKFIELD JET Kristen Buchanan Darryl McLellan 20%
6 WATCHING Anthony Cummings Travis Wolfgram SCRATCHED
7
STELLA SEA SUN Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 66%
8
STEAMBOAT SALLY Peter & Paul Snowden Glyn Schofield 16%
9
WEATHER CHANNEL Jeremy Gask Chad Lever 7%
10
DANCING PHRYNE Gilbert Slattery Ms Jenny Duggan (a1.5/50kg) 7%
11 HARD REALITY Brett Partelle Bobby El-Issa SCRATCHED
Race 7 - PRIME 7 CG&E BENCHMARK 64 HANDICAP (1400 METRES) 4:50PM
Total prize money $35,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
REDEMPTION ROAD Garry White Chris Williams (a3/54kg) 23%
2
DISGRACEFUL Dale Riley Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 14%
3 FLYING PIERRO Chris Waller Glyn Schofield SCRATCHED
4
KULNURA David Atkins Andrew Gibbons 30%
5
HIGHLY DESIRED Bjorn Baker Chad Lever 25%
6
WARSET (NZ) Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56.5kg) 20%
7 CLIFF’S CHOICE Wayne Seelin SCRATCHED
8
MY FRIEND CHARLIE Dianne Lumsden Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 13%
9
BUDDY’S ODE Ken Lantry Ms Louise Day (a3/51kg) 12%
10
ST LUKE Michelle Fleming Chris O'Brien 12%
11
TIMION Jan Bowen Grant Buckley 8%
12
READY SET SING Mark de Montfort Robbie Dolan (a1.5/49kg) 7%
13
ROWLING IN RICHES Nicole Hudson Ms Jenny Duggan (a1.5/50kg), (late alt) 14%