Normal Form

Easy Form

Wagga: Murrumbidgee Turf Club

Legend
i Good performance j Better performance k Best performance  
e <83% c 84-91% a 92-97% o 98-100%
Race 1 - JOHN CLARK MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES) 12:50PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
DASHING BADGER Robert Anderson Nick Souquet 0%
2
GLOWING CAT John Rolfe Bryan Murphy 0%
3
KATATONIC Ron Weston & John Nisbet Ms Kayla Nisbet 0%
4
LUCKY TO HIS MATES Chris Heywood Nick Heywood 0%
5
MAXBUX Jade McDonald Brendan Ward 0%
6
CRIMSON HOFFA Peter Clancy Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg)
7
LISHADES Geoff Duryea Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 0%
8 TURF DIVA Gary Colvin SCRATCHED
9
DARK ALIBI Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Simon Miller 0%
10
MISS BITOLA Mark Gee Jordan Mallyon 0%
11 VOLERE Craig Widdison SCRATCHED
Race 2 - THE BROTHERS WAR CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES) 1:30PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
BLACK WAND Kurt Goldman Chad Lever 12%
2
JOUNAMA GOLD Pat Widdup Brendan Ward 5%
3
ZARVALANTE Gary Colvin Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 5%
4
DICTATION Kathryn Cahill Mathew Cahill 7%
5
STAR OF SERENA Chris Heywood Nick Heywood 7%
6
REGAL RAGE (NZ) Paul McVicar Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 0%
7 REGAL TOFF Paul Niceforo Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) SCRATCHED
8 JACKANTEZZ Gary Colvin SCRATCHED
9
JUNGLE BOOK Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 0%
10 EMPOWERED MADAM Sharon Jeffries SCRATCHED
11
LEOLA Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Simon Miller 0%
12
TALE OF THE KRAUT Danny Parsons Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 0%
Race 3 - SOUTHERN CROSS AUSTEREO MTC GUINEAS PRELUDE 3YO BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1400 METRES) 2:10PM
Total prize money $27,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 BANGER Craig Widdison SCRATCHED
2
SO MAGNIFIQUE Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 28%
3
CARRUTHERS Norm Gardner Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 27%
4
HARD CORE Joe Cleary Nick Souquet 27%
5 JAYTEE’S THE FOX Scott Spackman Mathew Cahill SCRATCHED
6
INGLESIAS David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 22%
7
MOOKAREENA Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 20%
8
WHO’S SHOUT Norm Gardner Simon Miller 11%
9
THERESA MAREE Theresa Bateup Ms Kayla Nisbet 50%
Race 4 - MAGIC ALBERT @KOORINGAL 2YO HANDICAP (1200 METRES) 2:50PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 NO WHAT TO KEEP Neville Layt Mathew Cahill SCRATCHED
2
MISS GENEVA David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 0%
3
PUSHKAR Tim Donnelly Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 0%
4 BLESS YOU TOBY Trevor Sutherland Nick Souquet SCRATCHED
5
CROCODILE COD Kerry Weir Ms Megan Creed 0%
6
PERSISTENCE PAYS Norm Gardner Ms Kayla Nisbet 0%
7
WILLYBEAFACTOR Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 0%
8
STAND YOUR GROUND Norm Gardner Ms Courtney Gravener (a2/52kg) 0%
9
ALASAAYEL David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Jordan Mallyon
10
ESTAVERDI Kurt Goldman Chad Lever
11 EXOTIC DEEL Nick Olive Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) SCRATCHED
12
WEJA Gary Colvin Jake Duffy 0%
Race 5 - PRIZED ICON 2019 WAGGA TOWN PLATE PRELUDE (1200 METRES) 3:30PM
Total prize money $32,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
STEPHAN Gratz Vella Nick Heywood 41%
2
GRUNDERZEIT Peter Clancy Ms Belinda Wright (a3/49kg) 14%
3
WHO’S KNOCKING Trevor McIlrick Mathew Cahill 42%
4
GOT THE GOSS Trevor McIlrick Brendan Ward 22%
5
SURE AND FAST Michelle Ritchie Chad Lever 19%
6
JESTER ANGEL Heath Maclean Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 22%
7 LEUCURA Chris Heywood Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) SCRATCHED
8 ANNA’S JOY Paul Niceforo Ms Robyn Freeman-Key SCRATCHED
9
MY MAHER Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 33%
10 STONE COLD Sarah Murray-Leslie Ms Kayla Nisbet SCRATCHED
11 DYLAN’S DEEVA Nick Olive SCRATCHED
12
TAKOOKACOD Scott Spackman Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 27%
13
FERMANAGH LAD Chris Heywood Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 17%
14
NOT TOO SURE Chris Heywood Bradley Vale 12%
15 KOORINGAL STAR Mark Gee Jordan Mallyon (late alt) SCRATCHED
16
SUPEROO Gary Colvin Jake Duffy 14%
17
DELIVERED Chris Heywood Aaron Sweeney (a/50kg), (late alt) 15%
18 SON OF SPARTACUS Maree Hopkins SCRATCHED
Race 6 - KOORINGAL STUD 2019 MURRUMBIDGEE CUP - HEAT OF THE WAGGA STAYERS SERIES (1800 METRES) 4:15PM
Total prize money $37,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 SPUNLAGO Ron Stubbs Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) SCRATCHED
2
ANIMALIA Matthew Dale Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 20%
3
NOBLE DESCENT Gary Colvin Jake Duffy 29%
4
RESORT Natalie Jarvis Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 17%
5
ZARLU Peter J Morgan Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 14%
6 BALANSA Keith Dryden Chad Lever SCRATCHED
7
NOTHIN’ LIKE HARRY Garry Worsnop Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 30%
8
RUBY SKYE Craig Widdison Mathew Cahill 25%
9
WILLY WHITE SOCKS Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 13%
10
HIGH DUDE Gratz Vella Ms Courtney Gravener (a2/52kg) 10%
11
PINCH PASSION Natalie Jarvis Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 10%
12 BELFAST BELLA (FR) Matthew Dale Ms Kayla Nisbet SCRATCHED
13
HIGHGATE HILL Luke Pepper Simon Miller 12%
14 GENTLEMAN MAX Trevor Sutherland Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) SCRATCHED
15
ARIEL MISS Wendy Church Aaron Sweeney (a0/50kg) 10%
16
WHY ME LORD Ron Steiner Bradley Vale 6%
Race 7 - DUPORTH QUEEN OF THE SOUTH PRELUDE - BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1300 METRES) 4:55PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
BELLE OF CADIZ Emma & Lucy Longmire Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 28%
2
ALEJANDRA Mark Gee Jordan Mallyon 10%
3
SAINT AQUILINA Ross Purcell Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 12%
4
CORAZON DE ORO Chris Heywood Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 14%
5
FRATERNATER Neil Osborne Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 12%
6
WAR BLUES Wayne Carroll Simon Miller 33%
7 STAR OF SERENA Chris Heywood SCRATCHED
8
YAWKEY WAY Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 11%
9
ROAMING TO WIN Scott Spackman Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 9%
10 DIVA DOC John Whitelaw SCRATCHED
11
LOOK BEHIND Gary Colvin Jake Duffy 8%
12
LA PLUS BELLE Maree Hopkins Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 0%