Normal Form

Easy Form

Armidale: Armidale Jockey Club

Legend
i Good performance j Better performance k Best performance  
e <83% c 84-91% a 92-97% o 98-100%
Race 1 - GUYRA HOTEL CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1900 METRES) 12:35PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
BIG ROY George Woodward Ms Belinda Hodder 4%
2
BOSTON BLUES Damien Lane Jake Hull 6%
3
BUCKEYE NATION Tracy Bell Matthew Paget 5%
4
KLIFTEE Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 6%
5 SADLER’S REST Craig Martin Ms Grace Willoughby (a2/53kg) SCRATCHED
6
SUNSOUT SHIRTSOFF Colt Prosser Ms Mollie Partridge (a1.5/56.5kg) 5%
7
ZUBROWKA Jenny Graham Kirk Matheson 14%
8
BOUNDARY RYDER Ruth Cooper Jeff Kehoe 0%
9
WINGED POET Jim Jarvis Matthew McGuren 0%
10
BUNNY HOPPER Ruth Cooper Vad Bolozhinskyi 0%
11
ONEMOREFORLUCK Grant Allard Ben Looker 0%
12 VISIBLY Brett Cavanough Luke Rolls SCRATCHED
Race 2 - KIRKS IGA GUYRA / SL & LJ BUREY BUILDING CONTRACTORS MAIDEN PLATE (1300 METRES) 1:15PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
BLIND LOVE Lea Selby Billy Cray 0%
2
LAUDE TIPTOE Geoff O'Brien Peter Graham 0%
3
MUD WASP Melanie O'Gorman Ms Belinda Hodder 0%
4
STEALTHY Stirling Osland Matthew Paget 0%
5
TICKETS FOR YOUTH Paul Grills Geoffrey Snowden 0%
6 JAY OKAY Angela Davies Matthew McGuren SCRATCHED
7
SPATULA William Wain Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 0%
8
ATOMIC LASS Sean Blayden Ms Cejay Graham (a0/50kg) 0%
9
ELUSIVE VALLEY Sue Grills Brooke Stower 0%
10
FRIENDLY VENTURE Michael Dobie Jeff Kehoe 0%
11
SO INSPIRING Colt Prosser Ms Georgina McDonnell (a4/50kg) 0%
12 ASA HURRICANE James Berry SCRATCHED
13
AUDIT MATCH Melissa Dennett Luke Rolls (late alt) 0%
14
CHANCE OF RAIN Stirling Osland Ben Looker 0%
15 TOMATIN Brett Cavanough Jake Hull SCRATCHED
16
NAYVADIUS Grant Prosser RJ Kelly (a4/52kg), (late alt) 0%
Race 3 - DASHA’S HARDWARE / GUYRA BOWLING & RECREATIONAL CLUB MAIDEN HANDICAP (1100 METRES) 1:55PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
BON VAVONT William Wain Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 0%
2
HOY BUD Luke Morgan Ms Rachael Murray
3
MARS ORBIT Craig Martin Ben Looker
4
SUNSET RACER Paul Grills Geoffrey Snowden 0%
5
RIP MASTERS George Woodward Leah Kilner (a1.5/53kg) 0%
6
TAMLIKA Cody Morgan Reece Jones (a2/51kg)
7
UNTAMED MISTRESS Sue Grills Matthew McGuren
8
MR PERFECTION George Woodward Ms Belinda Hodder
9 ENE AGAPI MOU Stirling Osland Vad Bolozhinskyi SCRATCHED
10
PRINCIPLE Stirling Osland Matthew Paget 0%
11
CRYSTAL QUEEN Brett Cavanough Luke Rolls 0%
12
KOHINOOR ROAD Nathan Doyle Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 0%
13
PADDY WINTER Frank Tanner Jeff Kehoe 0%
14
SOUDI Terry Vidler Billy Cray 0%
15 FRIENDLY VENTURE Michael Dobie SCRATCHED
16 ASA HURRICANE James Berry SCRATCHED
Race 4 - SUTTO’S ROYAL HOTEL CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED -0.5KG) (1100 METRES) 2:35PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
RAPID LOVER Luke Hilton Matthew McGuren 50%
2
GENERAL SCARLET Luke Morgan Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 50%
3
AXIS Nathan Doyle Ben Looker 25%
4
AUTUMN RIDGE Melanie O'Gorman Brooke Stower 10%
5 MEDIA TYCOON Peter Sinclair Geoffrey Snowden SCRATCHED
6
WRONGFULLY WRONG Stephen Gleeson Peter Graham 8%
7
COCKY ROCKY William Wain Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 11%
8 SAME AGAIN Paddy Cunningham Kirk Matheson SCRATCHED
9
HEY DUDE Melanie O'Gorman Ms Rachael Murray 16%
10
HELL OF A TAIL Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 5%
11
NAMED AFTER Keith C Smith Leah Kilner (a1.5/53kg) 14%
12
PIG ’N’ WHISTLE Stirling Osland Matthew Paget 6%
13
CATHEDRAL LASS Craig Clegg Ms Belinda Hodder 11%
14
EULO MISS Dean McHardie Vad Bolozhinskyi 5%
15
JUST A DAME Todd Payne Geoffrey Snowden (late alt) 3%
16 WHITE EAGLE Les Roberts SCRATCHED
Race 5 - REGIONAL AUSTRALIA BANK GUYRA BRANCH BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1100 METRES) 3:13PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
MEDAL AFRIQUE Luke Morgan Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 26%
2
INVINCIBLE GEORGE Lesley Jeffriess Ms Grace Willoughby (a2/53kg) 23%
3 ATTILA Sue Grills SCRATCHED
4
VICTORY VIBES Terry Vidler Ms Rachael Murray 16%
5
CRIM Ian Holland Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 30%
6
REWARD THE CHASER Brett Cavanough Billy Cray 17%
7
FAR NORTH Jeremy Everson Kirk Matheson 14%
8 POMME LA BELLE Melanie O'Gorman Ben Looker SCRATCHED
9
MAUI PRINCESS Angela Davies Matthew McGuren 20%
10 SNIPEX ABAA Geoff O'Brien Peter Graham SCRATCHED
11
ABB ROY Paul Grills Jeff Kehoe 7%
12
SMOKEY EYE George Woodward Ms Belinda Hodder 6%
Race 6 - WATSON MCNAMARA & WATT SOLICITORS GUYRA CUP (1400 METRES) 3:58PM
Total prize money $32,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
PIPPI’S PRIDE Stephen Gleeson Ms Cejay Graham (a0/50kg) 13%
2
TRY ’N’ RUN A MUCK Troy O'Neile Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 18%
3
HAMMOON BOY Sue Grills Matthew Paget 16%
4
I WANNA BE A JEEP Jenny Graham Ben Looker 20%
5
BEAUTY BEST Melanie O'Gorman Kirk Matheson 44%
6
LAWAN Jim Jarvis Matthew McGuren 16%
7 PRESENT SENSE Craig Martin Ms Grace Willoughby (a2/53kg) SCRATCHED
8
STILL UNDAUNTED Brett Cavanough Billy Cray 31%
9
VEGA DE LAGO Geoff O'Brien Peter Graham 11%
10
MELTED MOMENTS Paul Grills Leah Kilner (a1.5/53kg) 16%
11 RADIANT CHOICE Stirling Osland SCRATCHED
12
WRITTEN IN VAIN Luke Hilton Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 23%
13
BLINKIN FAST Sue Grills Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 21%
14 NEW ENDEAVOUR Stirling Osland SCRATCHED
15
CUTHBERT GOLD (NZ) Frank Tanner Jeff Kehoe 9%
16
RED VIKING George Woodward Ms Belinda Hodder 10%
17
LOVE TIME Paddy Cunningham Brooke Stower (late alt) 12%
Race 7 - LENEHAN CONTRACT SERVICES CLASS 2 HANDICAP (SCALED - 0.5KG) (1400 METRES) 4:37PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 GALAPAGOS Cody Morgan SCRATCHED
2
ROSTAM (USA) Cody Morgan Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 11%
3
KING MOMBASSA Angela Davies Matthew McGuren 13%
4 ARLETA Sue Grills Matthew Paget SCRATCHED
5
MOREE DREAMING Peter Sinclair Ms Rachael Murray 28%
6
SWIFT AND SHIFT Jane Clement Ben Looker 12%
7 FEMTOMETRE Brett Cavanough Jake Hull SCRATCHED
8
SMOOTH FACTOR Michelle Fleming Kirk Matheson 11%
9
LEAFY GREEN Stirling Osland Luke Rolls 28%
10
MOZART’S WORK George Woodward Ms Belinda Hodder 6%
11
ALL POLITICAL George Woodward Ms Amelia Denby 9%
12
BOUWMEESTER (NZ) William Wain Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 5%
13
MADAM KATE Paddy Cunningham Ms Cejay Graham (a0/50kg) 7%
14
PRESSING MATTERS Robert Knight Brooke Stower 8%
15
HELLYERS ROAD Mark Ostini Geoffrey Snowden 11%
16
HOUSE WINS Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a/51kg), (late alt) 4%