Normal Form

Easy Form

Newcastle: Newcastle Jockey Club

Legend
i Good performance j Better performance k Best performance  
e <83% c 84-91% a 92-97% o 98-100%
Race 1 - LITTLE RASCALS PHOTOGRAPHY MAIDEN HANDICAP (1870 METRES) 12:24PM
Total prize money $35,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
ELGIN (NZ) Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 0%
2
DIAMOND PEDRILLE Ron Quinton Adrian Layt 0%
3
JOYOUS TIMES John Thompson Mitchell Bell 0%
4
CLEVERLEY (IRE) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Robert Thompson 0%
5
CONGENIAL MISTRESS David Pfieffer Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 0%
6
LADY OF KOS Con Karakatsanis Sam Weatherley (a0/53kg) 0%
7
MONTPENSIER Wanda Ings Ms Chelsea Ings 0%
8
SENATORIAL Tony Ball Ms Jenny Duggan (a1.5/50kg) 0%
9
WYKHANI Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 0%
Race 2 - CENTRAL LEAGUES CLUB – THE ONLY CHOICE CG&E MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES) 12:59PM
Total prize money $35,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
ANOTHER SONETTE Mick Dwyer Jon Grisedale 0%
2
BEAUING Peter Eggleston Keagan Latham 0%
3
DISMAYED Anthony Cummings Adrian Layt 0%
4
MULHOLLAND DRIVE Anthony Cummings Mitchell Bell
5
APOLLO PRINCE (NZ) Kris Lees Darryl McLellan
6
DUNDEE Kylie Gavenlock Chris O'Brien
7
FONCE Dianne Lumsden Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 0%
8
SHERIFF KENDELL Jeremy Smith Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56.5kg) 0%
9
TAROBA Paul Perry Serg Lisnyy
Race 3 - DECKTEC MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES) 1:34PM
Total prize money $35,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
DE VALERA John O'Shea Shaun Guymer 0%
2 ROYAL CAPTAIN Gerald Ryan Mitchell Bell SCRATCHED
3
SEEINGISBELIEVING Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 0%
4 BIG BAD BRUCE Bjorn Baker Adrian Layt SCRATCHED
5
RECORDING TO WIN Peter & Paul Snowden Darryl McLellan 0%
6
ABLE FUN Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 0%
7
GREENSKEEPER Nathan Doyle Sam Weatherley (a0/53kg) 0%
8
HAVAZAC Jay Hopkins Ms Cejay Graham (a3/50kg) 0%
9
HIGH FLIGHT Paul Perry Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 0%
10
SPEED CAMERA Wanda Ings Chris O'Brien 0%
Race 4 - SMARTVIEW BUILDING BENCHMARK 64 HANDICAP (900 METRES) 2:09PM
Total prize money $35,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
GUNNAZA Mick O'Neill Jon Grisedale 19%
2
PERFECT STYLE Brett Partelle Darryl McLellan 30%
3
GIMME SHELTER Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 25%
4
CAN I ROCK Mick Dwyer Mitchell Bell 16%
5
BUDDY HONEST Aleacia Bennett Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 15%
6
CHEAT’M Karen Owen Ms Belinda Hodder 16%
7
LINGALONGA LASS Larry Fairhall Ms Codie McPherson 33%
8
MISS BLUMENTHAL Anthony Cummings Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 20%
9
SEEBIX Natasha Hall-Antonio Sam Weatherley (a0/53kg) 16%
10
DREAMY DRAGON Dianne Lumsden Ms Rachael Murray 7%
11
KAMEHAMEHA Brett Partelle Ms Cejay Graham (a3/50kg) 11%
Race 5 - RYAN ANSELL INVESTMENT SOLUTIONS F&M MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES) 2:49PM
Total prize money $35,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 EMERALD EARTH Anthony Cummings Adrian Layt SCRATCHED
2
WANCHAI Ken Lantry Ms Louise Day (a3/51kg) 0%
3
ASA HURRICANE James Berry Ms Cejay Graham (a3/50kg) 0%
4
BRIDE OF VENGEANCE Ron Quinton Darryl McLellan 0%
5
CELEBRITA’S CHOICE Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56.5kg)
6
CHANTERESSE James Cummings Mitchell Bell
7
COLLECTIVELY Chris Waller Shaun Guymer 0%
8
DAISY PLUCK Jay Hopkins Jake Hull 0%
9
GOT YOUR SIX Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Lee Magorrian 0%
10
LANGUAGE James Cummings Blake Spriggs
11
ROMANTIC WHISPER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Keagan Latham 0%
12
JOMAJEKI Kim Waugh Sam Weatherley (a0/53kg)
13
TRAJECTION Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 0%
Race 6 - AMBER KOTARA BENCHMARK 64 HANDICAP (1870 METRES) 3:34PM
Total prize money $35,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
DELADIES BOY Peter & Paul Snowden Mitchell Bell 14%
2
SHADOW FLIGHT Jamie Thomsen Blake Spriggs 20%
3
FUJI FURY Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56.5kg) 75%
4
BONCOSTA Brett Bellamy Jon Grisedale 21%
5
BOLD AND GROOVY Warren Gavenlock Chris O'Brien 17%
6
THE IRON MAIDEN Jeff Englebrecht Serg Lisnyy 9%
7
AZAROSE (NZ) Kris Lees Robert Thompson 28%
8
CHARMING LAD Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 10%
9
CLUNES ROCKET Ross Dawson Darryl McLellan 9%
10
DYNAMIC DYNASTY Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 13%
11 LILY ASTOLAT Brad Widdup Lee Magorrian SCRATCHED
12
STAR FEST Brett Bellamy Ms Cejay Graham (a3/50kg) 7%
Race 7 - MONTGOMERY HOMES NEWCASTLE NOBBYS BENCHMARK 70 HANDICAP (1200 METRES) 4:14PM
Total prize money $40,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
DYLAN’S LUCK Shane Edmonds Ms Louise Day (a3/51kg) 25%
2
THE LION Michelle Fleming Chris O'Brien 20%
3
NICK ON THE RUN Paul Perry Keagan Latham 13%
4 ART D’AMOUR Aleacia Bennett Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56.5kg) SCRATCHED
5
SNIPONET Wayne Wilkes Sam Weatherley (a0/53kg) 15%
6
ATTILA Sue Grills Robert Thompson 22%
7
ROMAN TYPHOON Jan Bowen Darryl McLellan 22%
8
BANCROFT Tony Ball Shaun Guymer 20%
9
RADICAL IMPACT Nick Mitchell Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 10%
10 DARBIES BLUGIRL Barry Lawrence SCRATCHED
11
BARRICADE Peter H Bloomfield Ms Rachael Murray 16%
12
YOUR WITNESS Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 10%
Race 8 - BRIAN SHEELEY MEMORIAL CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1400 METRES) 4:54PM
Total prize money $35,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
OCCUPY (USA) Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56.5kg) 10%
2
BURBANK Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 18%
3
ALIER (NZ) Chris Waller Sam Weatherley (a0/53kg) 25%
4
MISS QUAINTLY Kris Lees Mitchell Bell 40%
5
NERUDA Kristen Buchanan Ms Louise Day (a3/51kg), (late alt) 11%
6
DOCTOR MANHATTAN Jason Coyle Blake Spriggs 16%
7
BRIX David Pfieffer Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 28%
8
SCENIC SIGHT Kris Lees Robert Thompson 33%
9
TIME RAID Jason Deamer Darryl McLellan 50%
10
JE SUIS TYCOON Jenny Graham Ms Cejay Graham (a3/50kg) 9%
11
LETTRE D’AMOUR Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 16%
12
TITUS Paul Perry Reece Jones (a3/51kg) 10%
13 CITY OF LOVE Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy SCRATCHED
14 CINDERCONI Jason Attard SCRATCHED