Normal Form

Easy Form

Holbrook: Holbrook & District Race Club

Legend
i Good performance j Better performance k Best performance  
e <83% c 84-91% a 92-97% o 98-100%
Race 1 - HICKS BEEF MAIDEN PLATE (800 METRES) 1:25PM
Total prize money $9,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
STRIKEMAN Pat Widdup Nick Heywood 0%
2
BEAU DAZZLE Dean Boal Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 0%
3
EQUISHIM Louisa Dove Bradley Vale 0%
4
FEARLESS FALCON Russell Osborne Jake Duffy 0%
5
FIREDANCER Christopher Davis Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg) 0%
6
JELLAMBI Richard Coulton Bryan Murphy 0%
7
JET PRINT Peter Smith Michael Travers 0%
8
KUROSSIMA Donna Scott Ms Amanda Masters 0%
Race 2 - RIVERINA HOTEL MAIDEN HANDICAP (1100 METRES) 2:00PM
Total prize money $9,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
BYE BYE BENJI Peter Clancy Bradley Vale 0%
2
IVY’S BELLE John Taylor Ms Amanda Masters 0%
3
ANACHEEVA PRINCE George Dimitropoulos Ms Tiffany Jeffries 0%
4
EAGLE POINT Russell Osborne Jake Duffy 0%
5 LA PLUS BELLE Maree Hopkins SCRATCHED
6
RIPPLING WATERS Peter Smith Michael Travers 0%
7
STARDOM MIST David Blundell Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 0%
8
TURF DIVA Gary Colvin Nick Heywood 0%
Race 3 - CHURCHILL TRANSPORT & HOLBROOK ENGINEERING PRESIDENTS CUP BENCHMARK 50 HANDICAP (1100 METRES) 2:40PM
Total prize money $9,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
CAPNICCONI Peter Clancy Nick Heywood 14%
2
BEAUJEEN Phil Sweeney Tyler Schiller (a4/49kg) 14%
3
FRAMEWORK Andrew Dale Jake Duffy 18%
4
THIRTY KNOTS Doug Vickers Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 11%
5
POET’S MUSE Troy Lorback Bryan Murphy 25%
6
SAM Maree Hopkins Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 4%
7
LEAPING LENNY Peter Maher Ms Amanda Masters (late alt) 8%
8
DIVA DOC John Whitelaw Scott McCullum 5%
9
WESTERN PRUSSIA Libby Haworth Robert Beattie 4%
10
MEDEUS (NZ) Becky Byrne Michael Travers 9%
11 NEVER TEMPTED Christopher Davis Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg) SCRATCHED
12 ANACOTT STEEL (NZ) Dick Dale Ms Tiffany Jeffries SCRATCHED
13 WHISKEY BUSINESS Ross Purcell SCRATCHED
Race 4 - WIRRUNA POLL HEREFORD STUD MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES) 3:20PM
Total prize money $9,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 JACKANTEZZ Gary Colvin Nick Heywood SCRATCHED
2
YALCA BOOM Phil Sweeney Brooke Sweeney 0%
3
BOHEMIAN QUEEN Wayne Carroll Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 0%
4
ROMINGAL John Tyack Bryan Murphy 0%
5
SISTER HAZEL Peter Clancy Michael Travers 0%
6
STREET PRINCE Christopher Davis Ms Amanda Masters 0%
7
TENNESSEE DANCER Russell Osborne Jake Duffy 0%
8
TUSKEGEE NAVIGATOR George Dimitropoulos Ms Tiffany Jeffries 0%
9 ZOFFERELLA Phil Sweeney Bradley Vale SCRATCHED
Race 5 - ELDERS COMMANDER HOLBROOK CUP (1400 METRES) 4:00PM
Total prize money $13,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
TABLEAUX Russell Green Ms Tiffany Jeffries 14%
2
DANETRILLE Gary Colvin Nick Heywood 13%
3
SUPPLY MONEY Donna Scott Ms Amanda Masters 16%
4
TUDOR RULE Geoff Duryea Bradley Vale 11%
5
SON OF SPARTACUS Maree Hopkins Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 16%
6
FRENCH POLITICIAN Andrew Dale Jordan Mallyon 10%
7
MY KIND Kerry Weir Ms Megan Creed 10%
8
MACO NAPRET Paul McVicar Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 8%
Race 6 - ROTOR SOLUTIONS AUSTRALIA LADIES BRACELET BENCHMARK 45 HANDICAP (1400 METRES) 4:40PM
Total prize money $9,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
CERTAIN RICHES Becky Byrne Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 16%
2
HURRICANE JACK Andrew Dale Jake Duffy 6%
3
YOUBETCHA Paul McVicar Michael Travers 10%
4
TUNNEL RAT David Kelley Bryan Murphy 5%
5
MISS MAC Heath Maclean Ms Alexandra Bryan (a2/51kg) 14%
6
BLACKJACK LASS David Blundell Ms Megan Creed 7%
7
DELTA ROSE Gary Colvin Nick Heywood 5%
8
WESTERN WOW Libby Haworth Robert Beattie 5%
9 BLACK CARTEL Raymond Steer Ms Amanda Masters SCRATCHED
10
FALCON RUBI Christopher Davis Bradley Vale 6%
11
SECRET PLACE Dick Dale Ms Tiffany Jeffries 1%