Normal Form

Easy Form

Port Macquarie: Port Macquarie Race Club

Legend
i Good performance j Better performance k Best performance  
e <83% c 84-91% a 92-97% o 98-100%
Race 1 - JOHN OXLEY MOTORS 2YO HANDICAP (1000 METRES) 12:50PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
FULL OF SPIRIT Neil Godbolt Ms Mollie Partridge (a1.5/56.5kg) 0%
2 LUFF Jeremy Sylvester Robert Thompson SCRATCHED
3
CHARLIE HASCET Stephen Jones Mitchell Bell
4
HENSCHEL Allan Denham Blake Spriggs
5
NIGHTMARE Marc Quinn Luke Rolls
6
SCUDERO Neville Stewart Darryl McLellan
7
TALLIS Colt Prosser Ms Georgina McDonnell (a4/50kg)
8 FOOLIN’ AROUND Nick Mitchell SCRATCHED
9
FOREVER JUDE Allan Kehoe Matthew McGuren 0%
10 CITY JET Stephen Farley Ms Rachael Murray SCRATCHED
11
ONE POUND Bob Milligan Matthew Paget
12
SALINA DREAMING Angela Davies Andrew Gibbons 0%
13
RAZANO John Sprague Ms Cejay Graham (a0/50kg) 0%
14
SIZZLING SUZANNE Jenny Graham Ben Looker 0%
Race 2 - THE ALL NEW BMW X7 MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES) 1:25PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
KILTAZA Rebekah & Daniel Phegan Matthew Paget 0%
2
SNITZEL REIGN Marc Quinn Luke Rolls 0%
3
CLASSICMAN Jeremy Sylvester Ms Amelia Denby 0%
4 STELLA DEL ROCK Brett Bellamy Jon Grisedale SCRATCHED
5 ULTIMATE POWER Kris Lees SCRATCHED
6
AMBERLE John Sprague Robert Thompson 0%
7
ONSET Neville Stewart Kasie Stanley 0%
8
SMOKIN’ QUARTZ Jeff Englebrecht Mr Jacob Gilchrist (a3/54kg) 0%
9
SPIRITED BELLE Barry Lawrence Darryl McLellan 0%
10
THE TIMEWARP Jim Jarvis Matthew McGuren 0%
11
FIREFLY POPPY Jenny Graham Ben Looker
12
GO LASSIE GO Mark Schmetzer Kirk Matheson 0%
13
QUITE NEAT Matthew Robinson Matthew Bennett 0%
14
VIRANI Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons
15
LILY OF CHINA Kristen Buchanan Serg Lisnyy 0%
Race 3 - BMW PREMIUM SELECTION MAIDEN HANDICAP (1500 METRES) 2:00PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
GUEST Jim Jarvis Matthew McGuren 0%
2
CHAMISAL John Sprague Robert Thompson 0%
3
GALINA Brett Cavanough Mitchell Bell 0%
4
MR PIQUET Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 0%
5
BLACK RANGE Wayne Wilkes Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 0%
6
ANNAROSE Wayne Wilkes Andrew Gibbons 0%
7
BRANUI Mark Schmetzer Luke Rolls 0%
8
FLEWSHOT Basil Ryan Jon Grisedale 0%
9
HALEY’S GIRL Wayne Wilkes Ben Looker 0%
10
LITTLE FUNNY BUNNY Peter Cheers Peter Graham 0%
11
NIC AND RUN Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 0%
12
OUR ANNAMARIA Stephen Jones Ms Rachael Murray 0%
13
TICKLISH DATES Jeff Englebrecht Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 0%
14
WOW WOW KAPOW Stephen Farley Matthew Paget 0%
15 MISTY VIEW Mick O'Neill SCRATCHED
16 SNUGGLE BUG Peter Cheers SCRATCHED
Race 4 - THE ALL NEW BMW Z4 BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1200 METRES) 2:35PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
ROGUE RUNNER Stephen Farley Leah Kilner (a1.5/53kg) 21%
2
NERETVA Grant Allard Ben Looker 7%
3
PORT GOLD Michael Byers Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 21%
4 REWARD THE CHASER Brett Cavanough Mitchell Bell SCRATCHED
5
LITTLE AL Nathan Doyle Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 30%
6
THROUGH THE CRACKS Angela Davies Matthew McGuren 66%
7
DARBIES BLUGIRL Barry Lawrence Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56.5kg) 13%
8
DIXIE LAD Neil Godbolt Brooke Stower 11%
9 RISPETTA Brett Bellamy Jon Grisedale SCRATCHED
Race 5 - THE ALL NEW BMW X5 CLASS 2 HANDICAP- HEAT OF THE RISING STAR (SCALED -0.5KG) (1200 METRES) 3:10PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 LETHAL DREAM Joanne Hardy Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) SCRATCHED
2
DUNDEE LEE Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 33%
3
WISAMA Kris Lees Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 50%
4 ROSARIA CATERINA Brett Cavanough Leah Kilner (a1.5/53kg) SCRATCHED
5
BIG LEGGED WOMAN Stephen Farley Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 13%
6 ENSEGUIDA Nathan Doyle Reece Jones (a2/51kg) SCRATCHED
7
NASHIAN Marc Quinn Ms Cejay Graham (a0/50kg) 40%
8
GYPSY QUEEN Bob Milligan Reece Jones (a2/51kg), (late alt) 16%
9
OUR TAX RETURN Les Tilley Mr Jacob Gilchrist (a3/54kg) 6%
10 CALL THE GAME Terry Evans RJ Kelly (a4/52kg) SCRATCHED
11
ANNIE PRU Robert Agnew Liam Blanch (a3/49kg) 7%
12
FALSIFIED Peter Cheers Ms Georgina McDonnell (a4/50kg) 3%
13 THROUGH THE CRACKS Angela Davies SCRATCHED
Race 6 - BMW M POWER CLASS 3 HANDICAP (SCALED - 0.5KG) (1000 METRES) 3:45PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
THE DRAKE Jenny Graham Kirk Matheson 14%
2
MICK THE HAT Brett Cavanough Mitchell Bell 33%
3
THISWILLDOUS Damien Lane Matthew McGuren 66%
4
I WEAR PRADA Tim McIntosh Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56.5kg) 27%
5
ISLAND GRANGE Les Tilley Ms Rachael Murray 15%
6
ODDS OR EVENS Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 17%
7 MAUI PRINCESS Angela Davies SCRATCHED
8
SOCIAL CONQUEST Aiden St Vincent Robert Thompson 17%
9
OUTSMARTEM Neil Godbolt Brooke Stower 18%
10
TAKEN ON CHANCE Neil Godbolt Darryl McLellan 15%
11
ON MY TERMS Matthew Robinson Andrew Gibbons 9%
12
TOAST Bob Milligan Matthew Bennett 6%
13
READY ZAIM FIRE Brett Bellamy Jon Grisedale 6%
Race 7 - THE ALL NEW BMW 3 SERIES CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1500 METRES) 4:20PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
CONTINUATION Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 33%
2
BONTAZOLA Barry Ratcliff Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 12%
3
TRUST IN CASH Brett Dodson Luke Rolls 12%
4
GAFFA Stephen Jones Mitchell Bell 20%
5
TED’S DREAM Peter Ball Ben Looker 7%
6
EUROGEM Jenny Graham Ms Cejay Graham (a0/50kg) 11%
7
VIVRE LA VIE Neil Godbolt Ms Belinda Hodder 10%
8
YOUNGSTOWN Scott Henley Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 4%
9
EYE WAS Brett Bellamy Darryl McLellan 4%
10 GALLANT GIRL Jason Reilly Brooke Stower SCRATCHED
11
SHOREDITCH John Sprague Robert Thompson 9%
12 KHORLOO Michael P O'Neill Peter Graham SCRATCHED
13
NEON JUNGLE Kevin Miller Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 6%
Race 8 - THE MCGUIGAN BMW OPEN HANDICAP (1500 METRES) 4:55PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
COSMIC ENGINE Brett Cavanough Mitchell Bell 21%
2
CHILLY CHA CHA (NZ) Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/56.5kg) 33%
3
EVOPEX Jim Jarvis Matthew McGuren 26%
4
RADIANT CHOICE Stirling Osland Luke Rolls 15%
5
NEW ENDEAVOUR Stirling Osland Blake Spriggs 15%
6 PHRASES Peter Cheers Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) SCRATCHED
7
WEWONYA Hilary Dew Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 13%
8
EDITORS Ross Stitt Ben Looker 17%
9
GOOD EXCUSE Wayne Wilkes Andrew Gibbons 25%
10
YOUWAITANDSEE Trevor Hardy Jon Grisedale 14%
11
SHADOW PRINCE (NZ) Neil Godbolt Brooke Stower 11%
12 MR SPIN Mick O'Neill Ms Rachael Murray SCRATCHED
13
SOUTHERN DELIGHT Steve Hodge Peter Graham 6%