Normal Form

Easy Form

Orange: Racing Orange Ltd

Legend
i Good performance j Better performance k Best performance  
e <83% c 84-91% a 92-97% o 98-100%
Race 1 - NAGLE TRANSPORT MAIDEN SHOWCASE PLATE (1280 METRES) 1:08PM
Total prize money $30,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
GAGETOWN Brett Thompson Ms Winona Costin 0%
2
MOROTAI Brett Thompson Jake Pracey-Holmes 0%
3
BIG BAD BRUCE Bjorn Baker Christian Reith 0%
4
CRIMSON PAGEBOY Michael Plummer Grant Buckley (late alt) 0%
5 JAYTEES Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr SCRATCHED
6
SPARKS Richard Litt Ms Kathy O'Hara 0%
7
BRAVE MADDIE Michael Lunn Daniel Northey 0%
8
COOL SEA Kody Nestor Shaun Guymer 0%
9
PHENOMENA Dean Mirfin Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 0%
10
READY AT MIDNIGHT Mark Milton Anthony Cavallo 0%
11
SNIPSELVA Dar Lunn Yusuke Ichikawa 0%
12 EYE WILL (NZ) Bjorn Baker Chad Lever SCRATCHED
13
FIERY ZONE Cameron Crockett Adrian Layt 0%
14
REAL RAINBOW Lee Lunn Billy Cray 0%
Race 2 - ON-TRAC AG BENCHMARK 66 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1600 METRES) 1:43PM
Total prize money $30,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
KINGSBRIDGE Cameron Crockett Grant Buckley 16%
2 SEA LADY Brett Thompson Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/50kg), (late alt) SCRATCHED
3
SOLDIER OF LOVE Bjorn Baker Chad Lever 50%
4 LOUISVILLE LIP (NZ) Michael Plummer SCRATCHED
5
PURTON Brad Widdup Christian Reith 16%
6 BELLA DELUXE Nick Olive Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) SCRATCHED
7
DOURO Dar Lunn Anthony Cavallo 6%
8
LE BOSS Michael Plummer Billy Cray (late alt) 7%
Race 3 - EPIROC BENCHMARK 58 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1300 METRES) 2:18PM
Total prize money $30,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
DUBALI Cameron Crockett Ms Simone Vella (a2/52.5kg) 11%
2
ARTIE FRED Garry Lunn Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 13%
3
ZABEEL’S CHOICE Bjorn Baker Chad Lever 14%
4
REDAZZITY Jason Attard Ms Kathy O'Hara 25%
5
DART STREET Brett Thompson Ms Winona Costin 8%
6
DUNDERRY Paul Theobald Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/50kg) 12%
7
EMO GIRL Connie Greig Ken Dunbar 6%
8
RAWSON CROSSING Mark Milton Anthony Cavallo 6%
9
ENGAGING Michael Plummer Grant Buckley 4%
Race 4 - TRAIN 365 3YO & UP MAIDEN SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1000 METRES) 2:53PM
Total prize money $30,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
AL KAPHERO Dean Mirfin Mathew Cahill
2
PLEASE JAMES Jason Attard Ms Kathy O'Hara
3
TAKING CHARGE Michael Plummer Billy Cray (late alt) 0%
4
WHAT THE FUSS Kody Nestor Jake Pracey-Holmes 0%
5
OHCHEBELCAVALLO Gregory Hickman Grant Buckley 0%
6
PENTRIDGE Garry Lunn Ms Winona Costin 0%
7 MAGIC CHEQUE Lee Lunn SCRATCHED
8
SILLY SALLY Matthew Vella Christian Reith 0%
9
GLAMOURON Andrew Molloy Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes
10
GLAMARAMA Bjorn Baker Chad Lever
11
KRISSY KRYSTYNA Alison Smith Anthony Cavallo 0%
12
NICE ONE WILSON Michael Plummer Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 0%
13
STEEL MAGNOLIA Mark Milton Yusuke Ichikawa
14
ASTREE Gabrielle Englebrecht Adrian Layt 0%
15
GET UP ALBY Connie Greig Ken Dunbar 0%
16 THORN LASS Karen Lunn SCRATCHED
17 SOPHIE’S CHOICE Troy McCarney Daniel Pitomac SCRATCHED
Race 5 - SPANLINE SILVER APPLE - 2YO SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1000 METRES) 3:28PM
Total prize money $30,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
CONTALMAISON Allan Denham Jake Hull
2 LONGBOTTOM Brett Cavanough Chad Lever SCRATCHED
3 O’MUDGEE (NZ) Bjorn Baker Grant Buckley SCRATCHED
4
RUBIC HONOUR Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr
5 VALEN GALTERO Karen Lunn Daniel Northey SCRATCHED
6
ARTIE’S ROSE Scott Singleton Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 0%
7
BELLA RUBINO Gerald Ryan Adrian Layt 0%
8
ESTRADO Gary Portelli Ms Simone Vella (a2/52.5kg) 0%
9
JOKES Brad Widdup Christian Reith
10 MISSILE RAIN Brett Thompson Ms Winona Costin SCRATCHED
11
SCARAB Bjorn Baker Ms Kathy O'Hara
12
STRAPPING CONQUEST John Ramsey Jake Pracey-Holmes
13
TESTA’S FLOWER Brad Widdup Shaun Guymer
Race 6 - CENTRAL WEST TRAILERS CUP DAY SHOWCASE SPRINT (1000 METRES) 4:03PM
Total prize money $35,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
LATIN BOY Richard Freedman Shaun Guymer 33%
2
JUST A BULLET Brett Cavanough Jake Pracey-Holmes 18%
3
ABSOLUTE RIPPER Alison Smith Anthony Cavallo 33%
4
AND SO IT GOES Garry White Mathew Cahill 38%
5
SUGAR DANCE Brett Thompson Grant Buckley 33%
6
SHE ZAR Luke Pepper Ms Kathy O'Hara 22%
7
ANY BLINKIN’ DAY Clint Lundholm Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 17%
8
SHOWGALS (NZ) Gary Portelli Ms Simone Vella (a2/52.5kg) 27%
9
ESCEBEE Mark Milton Yusuke Ichikawa 17%
10
GO BEAU JANGLES Bob Caton Ken Dunbar 19%
11
SLICKSTER Lee Lunn Billy Cray 5%
Race 7 - THE ORIANA ORANGE GOLD CUP SHOWCASE (2100 METRES) 4:38PM
Total prize money $65,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
LETTER TO JULIETTE Garry White Mathew Cahill 16%
2
WELCOME ART Andrew Molloy Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 18%
3
COWBOYS KARMA Allan Gibson Ken Dunbar 21%
4 SUBBAN (NZ) Bryce Heys Yusuke Ichikawa SCRATCHED
5
ITASCA Scott Singleton Christian Reith 12%
6
JOE’S JOY Richard Litt Ms Kathy O'Hara 9%
7 LOUISVILLE LIP (NZ) Michael Plummer Billy Cray (late alt) SCRATCHED
8
SUBWAY SURFER Greg Hook Daniel Pitomac 7%
9
ART OF DEFENCE Scott Singleton Shaun Guymer 11%
10
ROYAL ABBEY Michael Plummer Grant Buckley 4%
Race 8 - ANGULLONG CLASS 1 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1400 METRES) 5:13PM
Total prize money $30,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
WINCH Scott Singleton Christian Reith 10%
2
BAAED (NZ) Bjorn Baker Chad Lever 20%
3 REDAZZITY Jason Attard SCRATCHED
4
TOFF OF THE TOWN Michael Lunn Daniel Northey 10%
5
ARTESANO (NZ) Michael Plummer Ken Dunbar (late alt) 5%
6
OUR LADY VIOLET Clint Lundholm Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 7%
7
WHANAU FORCE Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Mathew Cahill 4%
8
TROPICANA LASS Brett Thompson Jake Pracey-Holmes 14%
9
ARROW HAZE Roy L McCabe Grant Buckley 25%
10 KAILIS PEARL Bronwyn Mackie Yusuke Ichikawa SCRATCHED
11
MISTER ROSSA Cindy Monaghan Anthony Cavallo 5%
12
QUIRION Lee Lunn Billy Cray 3%
13
MOUNT TAISHAN Garry Lunn Ms Winona Costin 3%
14
LINGENNIC Michael Lunn Shaun Guymer 0%
15 ENGAGING Michael Plummer SCRATCHED