Normal Form

Easy Form

Wyong: Wyong Race Club Ltd

Legend
i Good performance j Better performance k Best performance  
e <83% c 84-91% a 92-97% o 98-100%
Race 1 - BAYVIEW HOTEL MAIDEN PLATE (1350 METRES) 12:50PM
Total prize money $35,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
SOMETHING FAST Anthony Cummings Travis Wolfgram 0%
2
AKILEOS John Thompson Andrew Adkins 0%
3
COUNTY TIPPERARY Joseph Pride Robbie Dolan (a1.5/49kg) 0%
4
PROVOCATIVE MAN David Pfieffer Tommy Berry (late alt) 0%
5
TAPICONIC (USA) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 0%
6
FURLANA Kylie Gavenlock Christian Reith 0%
7
DONE RIGHT Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 0%
Race 2 - FREDDY’S FISHING MAIDEN PLATE (2100 METRES) 1:25PM
Total prize money $35,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
FINAL HONOUR Ross Stitt Robbie Dolan (a1.5/49kg) 0%
2
COSTA ZOU John Thompson Andrew Adkins 0%
3
HEAVEN’S DREAM Anthony Cummings Glyn Schofield 0%
4
LORD BYRON Paul Perry Keagan Latham 0%
5
AVALENE Brett Cavanough Jay Ford 0%
6
LOHAN PRINCESS Rodney Bailey Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 0%
7
ALAM MO NA Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 0%
8
VISIBLY Brett Cavanough Jason Collett 0%
Race 3 - GOSFORD RENT A TRUCK PROV & CTRY MAIDEN HANDICAP (1350 METRES) 2:05PM
Total prize money $35,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 FURLANA Kylie Gavenlock Christian Reith SCRATCHED
2
ALARIC Stephen Schofield Serg Lisnyy 0%
3
REIBY’S REGENT Jason Attard Tommy Berry 0%
4
CAJUN MUSIC Damien Lane Jake Hull 0%
5
WELL DECORATED Michael Plummer Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 0%
6
OUR EPPY Luke A Thomas Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 0%
7
ANGIOLINI Peter D Green Grant Buckley 0%
8
BRAIDWOOD GOLD Michael Vella Ms Winona Costin 0%
9
JET PILOT Peter Evans Ms Jenny Duggan (a1.5/50kg) 0%
10
PALAIS DE LOUVRE Stephen Jones Jason Collett 0%
11
SPICY MO Mike Van Gestel Blake Spriggs 0%
Race 4 - HALEKULANI BOWLING CLUB MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES) 2:40PM
Total prize money $35,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
PRETORIUS James Cummings Glyn Schofield 0%
2 SOMETHING FAST Anthony Cummings Travis Wolfgram SCRATCHED
3
COPS AND ROBBERS John Thompson Brenton Avdulla 0%
4
HANDSPUN James Cummings Joshua Parr 0%
5
ROCK AMORE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Adam Hyeronimus
6
ALL A LADY Mick Dwyer Jay Ford 0%
7 CHELSEA REIGN Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry SCRATCHED
8
CLEARLY NOW Michael Plummer Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 0%
9
REBECCA’S QUEST Brett Partelle Tim Clark 0%
10
SECRET LAGO Annette Lee Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 0%
Race 5 - HARVEY NORMAN CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1600 METRES) 3:15PM
Total prize money $35,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
VIVE MARIE (GER) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 10%
2
PLAGIARIST Chris Waller Tommy Berry 11%
3
GRAND BOUQUET (NZ) Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 20%
4
ELABORATE Edward O’Rourke & Michael Freedman Adam Hyeronimus 12%
5
LOVESEAT (NZ) James Cummings Joshua Parr 12%
6
SHARK ALLEY Paul Perry Robbie Dolan (a1.5/49kg) 10%
7
LUTREOLA Stephen Schofield Serg Lisnyy 3%
8
PEACE OF MIND Gerald Ryan Andrew Adkins 33%
9
ANNIE SATURDAY Rodney Bailey Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 3%
Race 6 - JIM’S MOWING CENTRAL COAST & NEWCASTLE CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1300 METRES) 3:50PM
Total prize money $35,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 KOSCIUSKO Patrick Webster Travis Wolfgram SCRATCHED
2
LUCKY MISSION (NZ) Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 25%
3
BONDI BOY Richard Freedman Keagan Latham 20%
4
NORDIC LOVER Gary Moore Tim Clark 16%
5 IMPETUOSO Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry SCRATCHED
6 MISS LOUISIANA Edward O’Rourke & Michael Freedman Andrew Adkins SCRATCHED
7 CHAMFER Noel Mayfield-Smith Jay Ford SCRATCHED
8
STUNNED Stephen Schofield Serg Lisnyy 5%
9
LIGHTNING ALLY Kylie Gavenlock Chad Lever 33%
10
PRIESTESS Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Grant Buckley 16%
11
AMMATE (NZ) Gary Nickson Nicolas Barzalona 4%
12
EPINICIAN David Callaughan Ms Louise Day (a3/51kg) 6%
13 BLINKIN SNAZZY Tom Higgins Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) SCRATCHED
14
PRINCE HIGH Evan Holland Blake Spriggs 1%
Race 7 - JOB CENTRE AUSTRALIA CONDITIONAL BENCHMARK 70 HANDICAP (1350 METRES) 4:25PM
Total prize money $35,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
BLINKIN ARTIE Ross Stitt Andrew Adkins 22%
2
BRING A SECRET Nick Olive Billy Owen (a3/55.5kg) 15%
3
LEGISTATION Wade Slinkard Robbie Brewer 15%
4
RAGAZZE Brad Widdup Christian Reith 60%
5
WILD ABOUT HER Kylie Gavenlock Grant Buckley 26%
6
BE MINDFUL Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 25%
7
CATMOSPHERE Matthew Smith Jay Ford 17%
8
KAAPFEVER (NZ) Joseph Pride Brenton Avdulla 14%
9
SURJIN Paul Perry Robbie Dolan (a1.5/49kg) 10%
10
AIMALAC MILLIE Con Karakatsanis Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/57kg) 15%
11
ONDO PASA Stan Thomas Andrew Gibbons 14%
12
SPLASH OF LIME Tom Higgins Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) 11%
13 YOUR WITNESS Jason Coyle SCRATCHED
Race 8 - NBN NEWS CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1100 METRES) 5:05PM
Total prize money $35,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
TRUMBULL (NZ) Kim Waugh Jason Collett 50%
2
BARE NAKED LADY Tracey Bartley Tim Clark 40%
3 VALERIA Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a3/51kg) SCRATCHED
4 CASINO MONDIAL Michael Byers Grant Buckley SCRATCHED
5 THISWILLDOUS Damien Lane Jake Hull SCRATCHED
6
MOCCASIN MISS Gary Portelli Robbie Dolan (a1.5/49kg) 9%
7 THE PATRICIAN Robert Pearse SCRATCHED
8
DON’T DOUBT ARTHUR David Pfieffer Jay Ford 20%
9
BLUEMOON DREAM David Callaughan Ms Rachael Murray 6%
10 LUCKIER Tom Higgins Ms Mikayla Weir (a2/51kg) SCRATCHED