Normal Form

Easy Form

Moruya: Moruya Jockey Club Inc

Legend
i Good performance j Better performance k Best performance  
e <83% c 84-91% a 92-97% o 98-100%
Race 1 - WATERFRONT HOTEL AND VICTORIA BITTER MAIDEN HANDICAP (1425 METRES) 1:10PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
DREAM FIELDS Natalie Jarvis Robbie Brewer 0%
2
SUGAR PINE Mick Miladinovic Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 0%
3
ENRIQUE IGLACIER Robert & Luke Price Ms Winona Costin 0%
4 PAULDRON Wayne Hudd SCRATCHED
5
THE SENATOR Matthew Dale Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 0%
6
PONTCHARTRAIN Rob Potter Simon Miller 0%
7
GORUSH LIGHTNING Michael Gatty Aaron Sweeney (a0/50kg) 0%
8
BLACK MOUNTAIN Daniel Nickson Adrian Layt 0%
9
APACHE RUSH Michael Gatty Michael Travers 0%
10
MURRAGE Kerry Parker Ms Jess Taylor 0%
11
WINTER OLYMPIAN John Marzol Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 0%
Race 2 - TOMAKIN SPORTS AND SOCIAL CLUB AND RESCHS OPEN HANDICAP (1425 METRES) 1:45PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 SOMETHINGVAIN (NZ) Graeme Shaw Robbie Brewer SCRATCHED
2
ZIGANUI Keith Dryden Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 17%
3
CUBAN ROYALE Robert & Luke Price Ms Winona Costin 16%
4
RINVIATA (NZ) Matthew Dale Akira Kajiya (a2/54kg) 21%
5
JARRETT Theresa Bateup Ms Kayla Nisbet 26%
6
NAPOLI Tash Burleigh Adrian Layt 18%
7
SONNETS Lynda Bundy Ms Jess Taylor 15%
Race 3 - NAROOMA GOLF CLUB AND CARLTON DRY CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1650 METRES) 2:25PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
ALL BEAR Chicka Pearson Brendan Ward (late alt) 6%
2 DASHTORUSH Michael Gatty Michael Travers SCRATCHED
3
SERGING RUSH Chicka Pearson Robbie Brewer (late alt) 3%
4
STOLEN GIFT Mike Petrovic Mathew Cahill 7%
5
WHISKY’N’DIAMONDS Matthew Dale Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 9%
6
HIGH POTENTIAL Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 5%
7
HOLD ALL TICKETS Tash Burleigh Ms Winona Costin 5%
8
JEDDAH AHEADAH Natalie Jarvis Ms Jess Taylor 5%
9
CHAMPAGNE RUSH Michael Gatty Aaron Sweeney (a0/50kg) 0%
10
MR BEASLEY Thomas Lyttle Adrian Layt 0%
11
PINETTI Greg Stephens Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 0%
12
LORD DESANIMAUX Terry Robinson Shaun Guymer 0%
Race 4 - NAROOMA CLUB GROUP AND FROTHY MAIDEN PLATE (1010 METRES) 3:05PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
COLONEL PENAGA Robert & Luke Price Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 0%
2
ONE MORE TIPPLE Aaron Clarke Richard Bensley 0%
3
THEATRE TICKETS Lynda Bundy Neil Perryman 0%
4
BIN CHICKEN Mervyn Bennett Ms Jess Taylor
5
GUNZAR Danny Williams Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg)
6 IZZY LOOKING GOOD Jamie Stewart Ms Kayla Nisbet SCRATCHED
7
PAUPER Natalie Jarvis Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 0%
8
ANGES Tash Burleigh Ms Winona Costin
9
BOB’S BLACKBIRD Danny Williams Mathew Cahill
10 PISA MY HEART Danny Williams SCRATCHED
11 BIMBIMBI BARB Theresa Bateup SCRATCHED
12
MOORE EUROS Richard & Luke Clarke Michael Travers 0%
13
TYCOON TILY Luke Pepper Simon Miller 0%
14
PHARAOHS RUSH Michael Gatty Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 0%
15
PULLA SWIFTY Natalie Jarvis Robbie Brewer 0%
16 SANSKIL Shaun Coady Aaron Sweeney (a0/50kg) SCRATCHED
Race 5 - ADELAIDE HOTEL AND RUSTY YAK BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1425 METRES) 3:40PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
LOUIS’ CHOICE Terry Robinson Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 12%
2
BALONNE Keith Dryden Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 12%
3
SHE’S GOT BLING Lynda Bundy Robbie Brewer 15%
4
ETHANICITY Wade Mathie Aaron Sweeney (a0/50kg) 3%
5
TEARAWAY CHARLIE Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 8%
6
MILLIJULE Natalie Jarvis Shaun Guymer 10%
7
HIGHLY CHARGED John Marzol Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 16%
8 TRIBUNA Joseph Khalifeh Richard Bensley SCRATCHED
9
BARBARA MARY Danny Williams Mathew Cahill 20%
Race 6 - CLUB TUROSS AND GREAT NORTHERN SUPER CRISP CLASS 2 HANDICAP (SCALED - 0.5KG) (1300 METRES) 4:15PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
HEMMERLE Danny Williams Mathew Cahill 25%
2
REVOLVER Andrew Bourke Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 11%
3
ESKIMO COMMANDER Theresa Bateup Ms Kayla Nisbet 11%
4
LINCOLN CASH MAN Natalie Jarvis Shaun Guymer 16%
5
HEAVENLY THUNDER Natalie Jarvis Ms Jess Taylor 7%
6
CUBAN BELLE Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 11%
7
LORD BOULEVARD Graeme Murray Ms Winona Costin 8%
8
GYPSY MISS Luke Pepper Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 6%
9
SUNDAY HUSTLER Lynda Bundy Aaron Sweeney (a0/50kg) 3%
10
CAPTAIN CHARLIE Matthew J Stephens Adrian Layt 6%
11
I AM RUSH Michael Gatty Michael Travers 0%
Race 7 - MORUYA BOWLING CLUB AND CARLTON DRAUGHT BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1010 METRES) 4:55PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
THE BLUES BROTHER Steve Stephens Ms Kayla Nisbet 14%
2
ARRONDISSEMENT Danny Williams Mathew Cahill 20%
3
LE DEJEUNER Robert & Luke Price Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 13%
4
MALACHI CRUNCH Natalie Jarvis Robbie Brewer 11%
5
FANTASY BELLE Graeme Murray Ms Winona Costin 15%
6
BITOFASTAR John Marzol Aaron Sweeney (a0/50kg) 28%
7
GRACEFUL GIFT Thomas Lyttle Adrian Layt 12%
8
LUXURIAL Tash Burleigh Shaun Guymer 14%
9
DENMAN FLYER Steve Stephens Michael Travers 10%
10
TICKED OFF Luke Pepper Blaike McDougall (a0/53kg) 11%
11
BYBLOS BOY Peter Korn Ms Jess Taylor 4%