Normal Form

Easy Form

Scone: Scone Race Club

Legend
i Good performance j Better performance k Best performance  
e <83% c 84-91% a 92-97% o 98-100%
Race 1 - DARACON GROUP MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES) 1:40PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 SEEINGISBELIEVING Kim Waugh Travis Wolfgram SCRATCHED
2 BUGALUGS Kristen Buchanan SCRATCHED
3
DIRECT VISION Kristen Buchanan Serg Lisnyy 0%
4
GOT THE DOSH Kristen Buchanan Jeff Kehoe
5
KALAHARI Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0%
6
KING’S KNIGHT Nicole Hudson Reece Jones (a2/51kg), (late alt) 0%
7 MILENNIUM FORCE Damien Lane SCRATCHED
8
AT THE GLENBURN Jeremy Smith Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/57kg) 0%
9
DIPLOMATIC GRACE Marilyn Knott Daniel Northey 0%
10
THE CYPRIAN (NZ) Brett Cavanough Grant Buckley 0%
11
AUTUMN RAIN Kris Lees Darryl McLellan
12 GUINNESS Simon Casey Reece Jones (a2/51kg) SCRATCHED
13
SHE’S INDEPENDENT Paul Perry Luke Rolls 0%
Race 2 - AUSTRALIAN SETTLEMENTS LIMITED BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1700 METRES) 2:15PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
YURALLA BOY Todd Howlett Liam Blanch (a3/49kg) 20%
2
BASE CAMP Scott Singleton Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 11%
3
NOTHING TOO HARD Paul Perry Luke Rolls 8%
4
PURRFECT TRICK Graham Payne Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 13%
5
CHUCK’N’PAUL Geoff O'Brien Greg Ryan 22%
6
DAIQUIRI LASS John Ramsey Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 15%
7
MOUNT BULLA Mary Moses Vad Bolozhinskyi (late alt) 15%
8
HAMMOON BALLAD Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 25%
9
EVANGELIST (GB) Lea Selby Billy Cray 11%
Race 3 - SEGENHOE MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES) 2:55PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
CARLTON STAR Todd Howlett Blake Spriggs
2
LITTLE ARCHIE Peter Eggleston Keagan Latham 0%
3
MOSCOW MISTRESS Stephen Jones Mitchell Bell 0%
4 SUNDAY PATROL Brett Cavanough SCRATCHED
5
SERBELLONI Paul Perry Luke Rolls 0%
6
SHEERAN Allan Denham Greg Ryan 0%
7
ELOTROLADO Evan Holland Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/57kg)
8
LITTLE WONDER Ken Parker Robert Thompson
9 TAMARI DANCER Rodney Ollerton Grant Buckley SCRATCHED
10 ETHNY Ken Lantry Ms Mikayla Weir (a/51kg), (late alt) SCRATCHED
11
AIRLIE AVENUE (NZ) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0%
12
EUROAIRE Pat Farrell Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 0%
13
FINE BEHIND Luke Morgan Ms Rachael Murray 0%
14
POLISH TRAIN Pat Farrell Vad Bolozhinskyi 0%
15
ROOSTER COGBURN Paul Perry Serg Lisnyy 0%
16 ALLARU Pat Farrell SCRATCHED
Race 4 - PRYDE’S EASIFEED CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1600 METRES) 3:35PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
HUBBLE Kristen Buchanan Serg Lisnyy 10%
2
HOLY EMPRESS Scott Singleton Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 25%
3
DUCHESS OF LENNOX (NZ) Stephen Jones Mitchell Bell 50%
4
TESSA BURRITO Kris Lees Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/57kg) 12%
5 VOLT OF POWER (NZ) Paul Perry Keagan Latham SCRATCHED
6
FINAL CROWN Rodney Northam Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 14%
7
SINGLE INTENT Damien Lane Grant Buckley 4%
8
TIMID John Ramsey Robert Thompson 11%
9 DAD’S BLAZE John Bannister Ms Rachael Murray SCRATCHED
Race 5 - HORSEPOWER F&M BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1300 METRES) 4:10PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
ALASTRIONA Scott Singleton Brandon Griffiths (a1.5/54kg) 17%
2 ROSARIA CATERINA Brett Cavanough Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) SCRATCHED
3
HIGH RUSH Jason Deamer Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/57kg) 20%
4
IN GOOD HEALTH John Ramsey Mitchell Bell 13%
5
ROSESAY Brett Cavanough Grant Buckley 14%
6
ONYA ROSIE Sue Grills Greg Ryan 13%
7
TROPHIES GALORE Andrew Robinson Michael Squires 16%
8
THE DEEL IS DUN Jason Deamer Andrew Gibbons 33%
9
AUBREY SKIES Rodney Northam Robert Thompson 20%
10
WHITTY WOMAN Robert Davies Ms Rachael Murray 4%
Race 6 - ‘BUY A TURANGGA YEARLING’ CG&E BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1300 METRES) 4:45PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
BUDDY’S ODE Ken Lantry Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/57kg) 12%
2
MY FRIEND CHARLIE Dianne Lumsden Liam Blanch (a3/49kg) 13%
3
CLIFF’S CHOICE Wayne Seelin Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 7%
4
KRISTENSEN Nick Mitchell Greg Ryan 8%
5
MAHBOOB Rodney Ollerton Keagan Latham 9%
6
ST LUKE Michelle Fleming Chris O'Brien 12%
7
WINNER’S LANE Paul Perry Andrew Gibbons 12%
8
TIMION Jan Bowen Grant Buckley 9%
9
REDIRECT Gayna Williams Luke Rolls 12%
10
ROWLING IN RICHES Nicole Hudson Ms Mikayla Weir (a/51kg), (late alt) 16%
11
GUIDED John Bannister Ms Rachael Murray 7%
12
JUST SCHILLIN’ Ross Lomax Daniel Northey 3%
13
PRINCE ZARIZ Ross Lomax Daniel Pitomac 5%
14
ICE CHILLER Les Roberts Michael Squires 8%
Race 7 - SUPER ONE AT NEWGATE CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1100 METRES) 5:20PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
BUCKIN’ BEAUTY Damien Lane Mr Jacob Gilchrist (a3/54kg) 9%
2
RHYTHMIC PULSE Grant Allard Mitchell Bell (late alt) 50%
3
LADY WAHOO Ken Lantry Greg Ryan 12%
4
ALLEZ REV Evan Holland Robert Thompson 5%
5 KHITAAMY Carmen Murnane Chris O&#39;Brien SCRATCHED
6
FILLE VOLANTE Brett Cavanough Grant Buckley 33%
7
BILLY’S TUNE Geoff O'Brien Vad Bolozhinskyi 100%
8
YAZHI Jason Deamer Andrew Gibbons 16%
9
THE OUTCAST Paul Perry Luke Rolls 4%
10 MECKLENBURG Jay Hopkins SCRATCHED
11 SING US A SONG Brian Walker SCRATCHED
12
MAHERVELLOUS Ben Hill Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 8%
13
EXIT ONLY Jan Bowen Luke Cumberland 2%
14
WHITE EAGLE Les Roberts Michael Squires 2%
15
FUNKY MONKEY Peter Clare Ms Rachael Murray 2%