Normal Form

Easy Form

Ballina: Ballina Jockey Club

Legend
i Good performance j Better performance k Best performance  
e <83% c 84-91% a 92-97% o 98-100%
Race 1 - NORTHERN RIVERS RACING ASSOCIATION MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES) 1:20PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 GRISHAM Lauren Herne SCRATCHED
2
PAINTED WOLF Toby Edmonds Jag Guthmann-Chester (a0/54kg)
3
ANNIE ETHYL Stephen Lee Ms Emily Atkinson (a3/52kg) 0%
4 FEARNLEY Aiden St Vincent Jon Grisedale SCRATCHED
5
DARK COMEDY Peter Evans Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 0%
6
DEGRADGRA Andrew Pilling Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 0%
7 GLASS AND A HEART Greg Cornish SCRATCHED
8
MIKURO Kris Lees Jason Taylor 0%
9
MORINGA’S STORMY Tom Pratt Craig Franklin
10
TEMPER TEMPER Maryann Brosnan Matthew McGuren 0%
11 SCUDERO Neville Stewart SCRATCHED
12
SHEZAHEARTBREAKER Steven Phelps Ben Looker 0%
13
ARDINI ROSE Terry McCarthy Leah Kilner (a1.5/53kg) 0%
14
DANCES WITH TIME Ross Howard Brooke Ainsworth 0%
15 SPEND UP Stewart Campbell SCRATCHED
16
HIDDEN STORM Shane Everson Terry Treichel (late alt) 0%
17
IT’S MYSTIC Leo Clapham Matthew Paget 0%
Race 2 - TURSA CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1900 METRES) 1:55PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
MOUNT PANORAMA Joel Pengilly Ben Looker 3%
2
SEBRING FLING Brett Bellamy Chris Whiteley 2%
3
STEPPIN’ OUT Andrew Parramore Jodi Worley 4%
4
STORMY LEO David Scanes Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 1%
5
ARAUCARIA Joanne Hardy Jon Grisedale 7%
6 GRANDE CASADORA Angela Graham Matthew McGuren SCRATCHED
7
JESSINA Jon Walk Jason Taylor 6%
8
CONSOLING Brett Dodson Terry Treichel 0%
9
FAST DEALER Toby Edmonds Jag Guthmann-Chester (a0/54kg) 0%
10
GLOBITE’S JAYAR Alan Ryan Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 0%
11
HAKWA Kim Craft Anthony Allen 0%
12
MASSIE WHISPER Michael Hemmings Ms Laura Cheshire 0%
13 OBSESSIONS Chris O'Reilly SCRATCHED
Race 3 - WEDDINGS @ THE BJC BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1600 METRES) 2:35PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
KITTEAU Steven Phelps Ben Looker 15%
2
ANZIO Paul Robbins Ms Laura Cheshire 11%
3
GOLDEN VALLEY Ethan Ensby Jason Taylor 20%
4
STAR FEST Brett Bellamy Jon Grisedale 7%
5
HOWICK Matthew Dunn Tegan Harrison 18%
6
UNION DUES (NZ) Toby Edmonds Jag Guthmann-Chester (a0/54kg) 6%
7
LATINO LOVER Ethan Ensby Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 9%
8
WAINUI GOLD (NZ) Maryann Brosnan Leah Kilner (a1.5/53kg) 8%
Race 4 - TAB BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1000 METRES) 3:15PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
GENERAL NELSON Steven Phelps Ben Looker 21%
2
ALWAYS SACRED Maryann Brosnan Ms Emily Atkinson (a3/52kg) 15%
3
MARSCAY FORCE Andrew Pilling Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 15%
4 MUNICH Toby Edmonds Jag Guthmann-Chester (a0/54kg) SCRATCHED
5
SUNSET HILLS Diane Murphy Glen Colless 12%
6
CHILLI ZAIM Joanne Hardy Jon Grisedale 14%
7
DUKE OF FREDERICK Carolyn Halliday Jason Taylor 11%
8
ALL ABOUT CHARLIE Brett Bellamy Chris Whiteley 18%
9
THE EULO QUEEN Aiden St Vincent Tegan Harrison 14%
10 AQUAJEWEL Steven Phelps Anthony Allen SCRATCHED
Race 5 - SLIPWAY HOTEL CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1250 METRES) 3:50PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 HACKSAW RIDGE Les Kelly Ben Looker SCRATCHED
2
ATYAAF Maryann Brosnan Matthew McGuren 16%
3
GENOA Marcus Wilson Terry Treichel 25%
4
CHARLOTTE’S GIRL (NZ) Maryann Brosnan Matthew Paget 14%
5 RAAY OF TIME Kris Lees Jason Taylor SCRATCHED
6 ZIMZALA Daniel S Bowen SCRATCHED
7
HOMELAND SECURITY Scott Henley Anthony Allen 9%
8
LADY VIXEN Mel Eggleston Nathan Fazackerley (a1.5/54kg) 25%
9
OUR NETBANK Daiki Chujo Ms Belinda Hodder 9%
10
SAMANTHA’S GOLD Patrick Randall Cyril Small 9%
11
THE PONTSTER Kelvin Hickmott Brooke Ainsworth 5%
Race 6 - XXXX GOLD MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES) 4:25PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
MINNI MINNAH Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 0%
2
MONSUN SOLDIER (FR) Paul Robbins Ms Belinda Hodder 0%
3
ROMAN SENATOR Joanne Hardy Jon Grisedale 0%
4
THE DOCTOR Ross Howard Ms Emily Atkinson (a3/52kg) 0%
5
GET A RHYTHM Amy Usher Craig Franklin 0%
6
ULARARA Toby Edmonds Jag Guthmann-Chester (a0/54kg)
7 ETHANOL GIRL Stephen Lee SCRATCHED
8
KAWANA STAR Andrew Parramore Matthew McGuren 0%
9
BLYTHE Brett Dodson Terry Treichel 0%
10 CREATIVE MOSS Bryan & Daniel Guy Paul Hammersley SCRATCHED
11 KOLSTAR David Vandyke SCRATCHED
12
LUVYOULONGTIME Stephen Lee Ben Looker 0%
13
SHIMIZU Stephen Lee Chris Whiteley 0%
14
THE GOOD THE BAD (NZ) Kris Lees Jason Taylor 0%
15
EIFFEL STAR Stephen Lee Tegan Harrison (late alt) 0%
16 LITTLE BEE Michael Hemmings SCRATCHED
Race 7 - SPILL THE BEANS @ AQUIS FARM BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1300 METRES) 5:05PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
CROOKED GENT Leo Clapham Jason Taylor 14%
2
HAPPY ROOM Robert Pilling Noriyuki Masuda (a1.5/53kg) 14%
3
MY COUSIN RHETT Terry McCarthy Glen Colless 12%
4
COSMOS SEVEN Paula Barron Jag Guthmann-Chester (a0/54kg) 23%
5
MOUNT HEIDI Amy Usher Craig Franklin 25%
6
SAPPER TOM Stephen Lee Ms Emily Atkinson (a3/52kg) 9%
7
FRIENDS Marcus Wilson Terry Treichel 9%
8
SPICER Kelvin Hickmott Brooke Ainsworth 13%
9
FOXY WALK Terry McCarthy Leah Kilner (a1.5/53kg) 11%
10
LADY SOLERNO Ronald Cameron Ben Looker 7%
11 MINISTRY OF FEAR Jason Reilly Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg), (late alt) SCRATCHED