Normal Form

Easy Form

Wellington: Wellington Race Club

Legend
i Good performance j Better performance k Best performance  
e <83% c 84-91% a 92-97% o 98-100%
Race 1 - DARBY RACING BENCHMARK 58 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1700 METRES) 1:00PM
Total prize money $30,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
CALIFORNIA FOX Allan Gibson Ken Dunbar 15%
2
WOLLARTANT Justin W Stanley Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/50kg) 15%
3
LUCKY ELIXIR Michael Mulholland Jake Pracey-Holmes 7%
4 SUBWAY SURFER Greg Hook SCRATCHED
5
CAPTAIN AMERICAIN Karen Outtrim Adrian Robinson 11%
6
DOURO Dar Lunn Anthony Cavallo 6%
7
SETTLE THEN LIFT Rodney Northam Greg Ryan 17%
8
ORITHYIA Rob Potter Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 12%
9
DAD’S BLAZE John Bannister Grant Buckley 6%
10
NAOKO Connie Greig Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 8%
11
HANDFUL OF ACES Connie Greig Ms Chelsea Ings (late alt) 5%
12
SORRY I’M AWESOME Bryan Dixon Billy Cray 6%
Race 2 - FOX AND LILLIE CLASS 2 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1400 METRES) 1:35PM
Total prize money $30,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
BROWN THOMAS Garry White Mathew Cahill 20%
2
BALMACEDA Tony Newing Jake Hull 28%
3
SUPER CYCLONE Bjorn Baker Greg Ryan 37%
4 DENMISS Wayne Hudd Chad Lever SCRATCHED
5
BOSTON IVY Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Ms Winona Costin (late alt) 11%
6
FANNY CHENAL Damien Lane Grant Buckley 11%
7 REIBY RHYMER Jason Attard Ms Winona Costin SCRATCHED
8
PUREST Connie Greig Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 4%
9
RAWSON CROSSING Mark Milton Ms Chelsea Ings 6%
10
PERCUSSION Garry Lunn Robbie Dolan (a0/49kg) 6%
11
GOODJAMAK BABY Bryan Dixon Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 3%
12
TRUMBY THE RINGER Catherine L Chapman Adrian Robinson 16%
13
SETTLERS Leslie Bryant Daniel Pitomac 5%
14
EL REY DORADO Karen Lunn Daniel Northey 6%
Race 3 - MAGIC MILLIONS COUNTRY MAIDEN SHOWCASE PLATE (1400 METRES) 2:10PM
Total prize money $40,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
THE EXCHEQUER Merv Rumble Jake Pracey-Holmes 0%
2
THE NAKED TRUTH Mack Griffith Chad Lever 0%
3
A KRUPT PICK Wayne Collison Daniel Northey 0%
4
IN FIORE (NZ) Brett Cavanough Grant Buckley 0%
5
TROJAN Bob Howe Anthony Cavallo 0%
6
BABYLON EXPRESS Clint Lundholm James Rogers (late alt) 0%
7
BARSAN Karen McCarroll Daniel Pitomac 0%
8 BRANUI Mark Schmetzer SCRATCHED
9
MIRANDUS Garry Lunn Robbie Dolan (a0/49kg) 0%
10
PRECIOUS ARLI Jim McMillan Adrian Robinson 0%
11
ROSE SPECTACULAR Bob Caton Ms Kacie Chater 0%
12
BRUNELA Michael Lynch Mathew Cahill 0%
13
PAULDRON Wayne Hudd Greg Ryan 50%
14 FLASH ANNA Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones SCRATCHED
15 FLIRTDEUS Bryan Dixon SCRATCHED
16 MOROTAI Brett Thompson SCRATCHED
Race 4 - ONE STOP AUTOMOTIVE CLASS 1 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (1100 METRES) 2:45PM
Total prize money $30,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 BUCKIN’ BEAUTY Damien Lane SCRATCHED
2 SAHARA EMAAR Cameron Crockett SCRATCHED
3
KORRAWI Bjorn Baker Greg Ryan 20%
4
GAZIMBER Michael Lynch Mathew Cahill 12%
5
CHARMED PRINCESS Tony Newing Jake Hull 20%
6
NARROW NECK NELSON Peter W Stanley Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/50kg) 7%
7
PRETTY SONG Jason Attard Ms Winona Costin 18%
8
HILFIGER Merv Rumble Chad Lever (late alt) 8%
9
HAPPIEST Don & Andrew Ryan Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 25%
10
SHESABITFOOLISH Cameron Crockett Jake Pracey-Holmes 14%
11
FESTIVAL OF LIGHT Rodney Robb Stephane Joseph (a4/53kg) 9%
12
TRINIDAD Tony Newing Robbie Dolan (a0/49kg) 8%
13
CHARGING CLEAR Tony Newing Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 8%
14
AUDIO BAY Alison Smith Anthony Cavallo 7%
15 POMPOUS Stephen Edwards SCRATCHED
16
BLUE FIASCO (NZ) Leslie Bryant Daniel Pitomac 6%
17 WHAT DIDDY SAY George Wright Jnr SCRATCHED
18
SPY’S SHADOW George Wright Jnr Grant Buckley (late alt) 7%
Race 5 - KFC KENTUCKY DASH BENCHMARK 66 SHOWCASE HANDICAP (900 METRES) 3:20PM
Total prize money $35,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 ELEMENOHPEE Dennis Bush Reece Jones (a2/51kg) SCRATCHED
2
RASTAFARIAN Damien Lane Mr Jacob Gilchrist (a3/54kg) 12%
3
SKY MISSION Rob Potter Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a3/50kg) 19%
4
JETGIRL Dean Mirfin Mathew Cahill 38%
5
CANNIZZARO Rodney Robb Jake Pracey-Holmes 19%
6 SISTER JOY Mark Schmetzer SCRATCHED
7
GILLIE MOOCH Justin W Stanley Stephane Joseph (a4/53kg) 17%
8
GIDGEE GUY Les Tilley Greg Ryan 22%
9
PIP’S PICK Mark Jones Chad Lever 14%
10
NORSKE CODE Brett Cavanough Billy Cray 40%
11 LASS VEGAS Graham Brown SCRATCHED
12
SQUARED Connie Greig Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 9%
13
VONNIDA Allan Prisk Ken Dunbar (late alt) 14%
14
EYESAW Alison Smith Anthony Cavallo (late alt) 12%
15
INCISION Justin W Stanley Grant Buckley (late alt) 12%
16 ALGEROBA Brett Thompson SCRATCHED
Race 6 - QUAINS LIQUOR- IAN GIFFIN WELLINGTON SHOWCASE CUP (1700 METRES) 4:00PM
Total prize money $100,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
GOLDSTREAM (ITY) Cody Morgan Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/57kg) 27%
2
BRAZEN Brett Cavanough Grant Buckley 20%
3
TINKERMOSA (NZ) John Sargent Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 20%
4
CHOCOLATIER (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott James Innes Jnr 33%
5
SARASOTA BAY Roy Franklin Ms Jenny Duggan (a0/50kg) 21%
6
ATHONIS (NZ) Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Mathew Cahill 14%
7
POTENT FORCE Michael Mulholland Jake Pracey-Holmes 16%
8
VEGA Bjorn Baker Greg Ryan 12%
9
COOL ONE Garry White Robbie Dolan (a0/49kg) 11%
10 JUST IN THE CLEAR (NZ) Michael Lynch Ken Dunbar (late alt) SCRATCHED
11
SUBWAY SURFER Greg Hook Daniel Pitomac 7%
Race 7 - STATE WIDE SHEDS- PETER FISHER MEMORIAL WELLINGTON BOOT SHOWCASE (1100 METRES) 4:40PM
Total prize money $150,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
BENGALLA BAY Pat Farrell Greg Ryan 0%
2
COCK MATCH Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Lee Magorrian 0%
3
GALAXY Wendy Roche Robbie Dolan (a/), (late alt) 16%
4
SUPERIUM Joseph Pride Chad Lever 100%
5 BRAZEN GEM (NZ) Bjorn Baker Greg Ryan SCRATCHED
6 BRAZENPINE Peter & Paul Snowden Darryl McLellan SCRATCHED
7
CASSY’S SISTER Stephen Jones Grant Buckley 25%
8
DAWNSTAR Pat Farrell Reece Jones (a) 0%
9
DENACE Brett Thompson James Innes Jnr 0%
10
DEVIATE Brett Thompson Ms Winona Costin 28%
11
DIVINE APPROACH Tony Newing Jake Pracey-Holmes 0%
12
LAST CHANCE DANCE Luke Hilton Mathew Cahill 0%
13 LONGBOTTOM Brett Cavanough SCRATCHED
14
SHADESMAR John Bannister Ken Dunbar (late alt) 0%
15 SNIPER EXCELS Brett Thompson SCRATCHED
16
VALEN GALTERO Karen Lunn Daniel Northey 0%
17
HARWOK’N’ZOFF Clint Lundholm Anthony Cavallo (late alt) 0%
Race 8 - WELLINGTON SOLDIERS MEMORIAL CLUB WELLINGTON TOWN PLATE SHOWCASE OPEN HANDICAP (1100 METRES) 5:20PM
Total prize money $50,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
AKASAKI Stephen Jones Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 23%
2
MOLASSES Dennis Bush Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes 31%
3
ANNA’S JOY Paul Niceforo Ms Robyn Freeman-Key (late alt) 17%
4
LUCIENNE Rodney Robb Ms Winona Costin 19%
5 SUGAR DANCE Brett Thompson SCRATCHED
6
ALLITERATE Pat Farrell Mathew Cahill 10%
7
A MARTIN PLACEPICK Cecil Hodgson Daniel Northey 31%
8 LEGERITY Kody Nestor Anthony Cavallo SCRATCHED
9
GO THE GANTRY Gayna Williams Adrian Robinson 10%
10
ANOTHER SIN Brett Cavanough Grant Buckley 25%
11
I AM MAGNIFICENT Dean Mirfin Ken Dunbar 21%
12
CALL ME BRAD Lesley Jeffriess Jake Pracey-Holmes 12%
13
EL MO Gayna Williams Greg Ryan 50%
14
ZOUTENANT Dar Lunn Robbie Dolan (a0/49kg) 9%
15
SONIC GIRL Danny Parsons Anthony Cavallo (late alt) 20%
16
GO BEAU JANGLES Bob Caton Ms Kacie Chater 19%
17 TATTINGER Graeme Brooker SCRATCHED
18 EYESAW Alison Smith SCRATCHED