Normal Form

Easy Form

Gundagai: Gundagai-Adelong Race Club

Legend
i Good performance j Better performance k Best performance  
e <83% c 84-91% a 92-97% o 98-100%
Race 1 - WAGGA & DISTRICT RACING SUPPORTERS MAIDEN HANDICAP (1180 METRES) 12:35PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 CONTAMINATED Nick Olive SCRATCHED
2
BONZA LADY Mick Smith Aaron Sweeney (a0/50kg)
3
HARDSPOT David Blundell Bryan Murphy
4
JODIE IRENE Michael Sparrow Michael Heagney
5 PIPPIN Joseph Ible SCRATCHED
6
JACKANTEZZ Gary Colvin Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 0%
7
OUR JESSE JAMES Doug Gorrel Simon Miller 0%
8
ROCKETCOD Scott Spackman Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 0%
9 FACTOR EX (NZ) Gary Colvin Brendan Ward SCRATCHED
10 FAST TALKING Karen Welch Ms Amanda Masters SCRATCHED
11
SCARY SPICE Emma & Lucy Longmire Ms Kayla Nisbet 0%
12
WHITE EMPEROR Kerry Weir Ms Megan Creed 0%
13
GOROKAN EXPRESS Ben Brisbourne Richard Bensley (late alt) 0%
14
MAHJONG ROSE Guntis Lukss Adrian Layt 0%
15 EAGLE POINT Russell Osborne Nicolas Barzalona SCRATCHED
16
SEKERNA Rob Potter Ms Jess Taylor (late alt) 0%
Race 2 - MARGARET KEENAN MEMORIAL 3YO MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES) 1:10PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
BOWLINE Michelle Russell Aaron Sweeney (a0/50kg)
2
ZARSNIP Gary Colvin Adrian Layt
3
FREUNDIN Nick Olive Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 0%
4
FLORA BEL Norm Gardner Ms Jess Taylor 0%
5
STARDOM MIST David Blundell Michael Heagney 0%
6
RED OPERA Darryl Rolfe Bryan Murphy 0%
7
BEAUTY AT DAWN Trevor McIlrick Richard Bensley 0%
8
IMA PUPPET Mitchell Beer Ms Kayla Nisbet 0%
9
NANGA Debbie Prest Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 0%
10
OUR ROMEO Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 0%
11
PIPER’S REWARD Garry Worsnop Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 0%
Race 3 - RAY SILBURN CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1800 METRES) 1:45PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
ERIC THE AXE Andrew Dale Simon Miller 16%
2
ILOVESAKI Norm Loy Nick Souquet 25%
3
TORMUND Brooke Somers Jean Van Overmeire (a/54kg), (late alt) 12%
4
TWO WRONGS DONT Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 7%
5
ALLA CAPELLA Emma & Lucy Longmire Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 11%
6
DICTATION Kathryn Cahill Richard Bensley 8%
7
ZOEY LASS Martin Stein Michael Heagney 4%
8
KARAS Norm Loy Ms Belinda Wright (a3/49kg) 0%
9
DUSKTILLDAWN Marc Conners Ms Jess Taylor 0%
10
STREET CRED Mick Smith Aaron Sweeney (a0/50kg) 0%
11
WHICKER David Blundell Ms Kayla Nisbet 0%
12 CATALANIC Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) SCRATCHED
13
MORE RANSOM Debbie Prest Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 4%
14 ZATSAONE (NZ) Tim Donnelly Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) SCRATCHED
15 BLACKJACK LASS David Blundell Brendan Ward SCRATCHED
16 CAPTAIN DAN Debbie Prest Ms Amanda Masters SCRATCHED
Race 4 - IRON JACK MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES) 2:19PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
BOUDDI Kerry Weir Ms Megan Creed 0%
2
GAS MAN Ben Brisbourne Richard Bensley 0%
3
PARLIAMENT Andrew Dale Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 0%
4 PONTCHARTRAIN Rob Potter SCRATCHED
5
TRIBAL MYTH Rob Wellington Nick Souquet 0%
6
JUNGLE BOOK Trevor Sutherland Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 0%
7
LET’S GET ANIMAL Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 0%
8 PROLONGO Brooke Somers Robbie Brewer SCRATCHED
9 WHO’S SHOUT Norm Gardner SCRATCHED
10
FLASH ANNA Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Ms Jess Taylor 0%
11
MERELY IDLING Mitchell Beer Ms Kayla Nisbet 0%
12
RED ROCK STELLA Scott Spackman Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 0%
13
MILITARY RED Brooke Somers Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 0%
14 FAST TALKING Karen Welch SCRATCHED
Race 5 - DOMA HOTELS CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1400 METRES) 2:54PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
UPPER HOUSE Norm Gardner Michael Travers 5%
2
SKALDAK Marc Conners Ms Jess Taylor 7%
3
STAR OF SERENA Chris Heywood Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 7%
4
GLYCERINE QUEEN Kerry Weir Ms Megan Creed 16%
5 FAT IMPACTA Kym Davison Bryan Murphy (late alt) SCRATCHED
6
MONKERY David Blundell Ms Kayla Nisbet 7%
7
CHIEF OF ARLINGTON Doug Gorrel Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 4%
8
BLACK CARTEL Raymond Steer Ms Amanda Masters 2%
9
COSMO STAR Trevor Sutherland Ms Belinda Wright (a3/49kg) 6%
10 LOVE ’N’ DESIRE Debbie Prest Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) SCRATCHED
Race 6 - SOUNDS OF THE MOUNTAIN CLASS 2 HANDICAP (SCALED - 0.5KG) (1000 METRES) 3:30PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
THISTLEDO David Blundell Michael Heagney 20%
2 FUNDING Steve Cunningham Robert Beattie SCRATCHED
3 A THOUSAND DEGREES Mitchell Beer SCRATCHED
4
SNITZAGIRL Rick Worthington Brendan Ward 28%
5
TOOLBAR George Osborne Simon Miller 11%
6
CAPTAIN RYDER Emma & Lucy Longmire Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 11%
7
CONCRETE Joe Cleary Ms Jess Taylor 9%
8
REAL KEY Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 22%
9
GOJAZZ Steve Cunningham Ms Stacey Metcalfe (a1.5/50kg) 8%
10 MOTIME Gratz Vella SCRATCHED
11
ONSETTLING DOWN Mike Petrovic Aaron Sweeney (a/50kg), (late alt) 15%
12
BRILLIANT BEAVER Russell Osborne Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 8%
13 CORAZON DE ORO Chris Heywood Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) SCRATCHED
14
STAR FACTOR Neville Layt Brock Ryan (a/49kg), (late alt) 10%
15
WALDO WALDORF Darryl Rolfe Bryan Murphy 6%
16
SWEET TEMPTATIONS Andrew Sheahan Ms Kayla Nisbet (late alt) 16%
Race 7 - XXXX GOLD GUNDAGAI CUP (1800 METRES) 4:10PM
Total prize money $32,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
CHARLIE ROYALE Matthew J Stephens Ms Kayla Nisbet 9%
2
ITSA FAIT ACCOMPLI David Blundell Adrian Layt 26%
3
CHA CHA KING Peter Maher Nick Souquet 18%
4
LE CAVALIER Norm Gardner Ms Jess Taylor 11%
5 BALANSA Keith Dryden Richard Bensley SCRATCHED
6
GASWORX (NZ) George Osborne Simon Miller 20%
7
CLASS CLOWN Chris Heywood Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 21%
8 ATHONIS (NZ) Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) SCRATCHED
9 HIGH DUDE Gratz Vella SCRATCHED
10
WILLY WHITE SOCKS Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 14%
11 RUBY SKYE Craig Widdison SCRATCHED
12
DIAMOND MADE Bruce Cross Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 2%
13
GENTLEMAN MAX Trevor Sutherland Ms Rebeka Prest (a/54kg), (late alt) 11%
14 JUST IN THE CLEAR (NZ) Michael Lynch SCRATCHED
15
KIPE David Blundell Brock Ryan (a/49kg), (late alt) 15%
16
SPRING ACTION David Blundell Brendan Ward (late alt) 11%
Race 8 - TOOHEYS EXTRA DRY BENCHMARK 66 HANDICAP (1180 METRES) 4:50PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
MANZANA Joseph Ible Billy Owen (a0/55.5kg) 22%
2
SQUAW VALLEY Norm Loy Nick Souquet 37%
3
MYSTIC MOON Luke Pepper Ms Belinda Wright (a3/49kg) 22%
4
DANSU Richard Butler Brock Ryan (a0/49kg) 21%
5
EXAGGERATE Doug Gorrel Josh Richards (a1.5/50kg) 13%
6
BANK OF ERIN Luke Pepper Simon Miller 37%
7
SIR OTTAVIO Trevor Sutherland Michael Travers 13%
8
ROMEO VELLA Gratz Vella Ms Kayla Nisbet 33%
9
HANGIN’ WITH WILLY Trevor Sutherland Ms Rebeka Prest (a0/54kg) 12%
10
TYPHOON RUBI Russell Osborne Nicolas Barzalona 18%
11 BOYS DAY OUT Gratz Vella Aaron Sweeney (a0/50kg) SCRATCHED
12
MY KIND Kerry Weir Ms Megan Creed 11%
13
WESSELS Martin Stein Michael Heagney 4%