Normal Form

Easy Form

Wellington: Wellington Race Club

Legend
i Good performance j Better performance k Best performance  
e <83% c 84-91% a 92-97% o 98-100%
Race 1 - THOROUGHBRED EVENTS AUSTRALIA MAIDEN HANDICAP (900 METRES) 2:11PM
Total prize money $12,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
OPERA DUDE Paul Mitchell Mathew Cahill 0%
2
WAVERTON LAD Mark Jones Adrian Robinson 0%
3
ON A PROMISE George Wright Jnr Anthony Cavallo 0%
4
BILLO ROAD Rodney Robb Stephane Joseph (a4/53kg) 0%
5
ARRAIGN Karen Lunn Daniel Northey 0%
6
CALCITRO Pat Farrell Reece Jones (a2/51kg), (late alt) 0%
7
MORE LIKE IT Justin W Stanley Billy Cray
8
SPICY MENU Michael Plummer Quayde Krogh (a0/49kg) 0%
9
ELLAVANELLE Clint Lundholm James Rogers
10
OCCASIONAL (NZ) Rodney Robb Jake Pracey-Holmes
11
COMMANDING ROSE Damien Lane Ken Dunbar 0%
12
CALL ME TRINITY Connie Greig Greg Ryan 0%
13 JUST HANG ON Karen McCarroll Daniel Pitomac SCRATCHED
14 SOPHIE’S CHOICE Troy McCarney SCRATCHED
15 TWOSOXON Leslie Bryant SCRATCHED
16 BEYBLADE Bruce Parker SCRATCHED
Race 2 - KEIRLES PHARMACY MAIDEN PLATE (1100 METRES) 2:51PM
Total prize money $12,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
BEYBLADE Bruce Parker Stephane Joseph (a4/53kg) 0%
2
SHEBOYGAN George Wright Jnr Quayde Krogh (a0/49kg) 0%
3
SKIPPER JOE Dean Mirfin Ken Dunbar 0%
4
EXQUISITE DREAMER Garry McCarney Daniel Pitomac 0%
5
EXQUISITE HALO Lee Lunn Billy Cray 0%
6
OUR NUISANCE Leslie Bryant Adrian Robinson 0%
7
SEE FOR YOURSELF Mark Milton Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 0%
8
THORN LASS Karen Lunn Daniel Northey 0%
9 TYPICAL RED HEAD Damien Lane Jake Pracey-Holmes SCRATCHED
10
UNOMORE Garry McCarney Greg Ryan 0%
11 FIERY ZONE Cameron Crockett Mathew Cahill SCRATCHED
12
MAPILI Mack Griffith Anthony Cavallo 0%
13
PETRA’S SPIRIT Michael Mulholland James Rogers 0%
14
SHEZA MAMACITA Ken Parsons Ms Eleanor Webster-Hawes
15 MY GIRL GRACE Roy L McCabe SCRATCHED
16 POETIC LICENCE Brian Young Jake Pracey-Holmes (late alt) SCRATCHED
17
JUNGLE MELODY Garry McCarney Mathew Cahill (late alt) 0%
18 MONTEGO Rodney Robb Stephane Joseph (a4/53kg) SCRATCHED
Race 3 - BINJANG RADIO CLASS 1 & MAIDEN PLATE (1700 METRES) 3:31PM
Total prize money $12,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
COMZIG Garry Lunn Billy Cray 5%
2
MISTER BURGESS Myron Cooper Mathew Cahill 4%
3
REWARD SEEKER Michael Mulholland Daniel Pitomac 100%
4
TRAFFIC COP Garry Lunn Greg Ryan 4%
5
YABULU LAD Garry Lunn Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 2%
6
ALEXANDRA DEMURE Justin W Stanley Jake Pracey-Holmes 4%
7
DAZZLING GREY Leslie Bryant Adrian Robinson 5%
8
THE TRUCK Catherine L Chapman Quayde Krogh (a0/49kg) 0%
9 BARSAN Karen McCarroll SCRATCHED
10
HIGH BEAUTY Dean Mirfin Anthony Cavallo 0%
11
SASS’N’TWINKLE Sonja Sharp Ken Dunbar 0%
12
WAYNARCHIE Kody Nestor James Rogers 0%
13
LINGENNIC Michael Lunn Daniel Northey 0%
Race 4 - STUBBERFIELD TOYOTA BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1400 METRES) 4:11PM
Total prize money $12,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
FREE TICKET Emma Gill James Rogers 22%
2
SMART ATTIRE Karen McCarroll Greg Ryan 15%
3
BLUE CHANNEL Rodney Robb Stephane Joseph (a4/53kg) 20%
4
SAY MADAM Sonja Sharp Ken Dunbar 13%
5
STAR EXPRESS Rodney Robb Daniel Northey 10%
6
FRATERNATER Neil Osborne Anthony Cavallo 13%
7
GAZE BEYOND Roy L McCabe Mathew Cahill 16%
8
LE BOSS Michael Plummer Quayde Krogh (a0/49kg) 8%
9
NORDIC NOIR Mark Jones Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 7%
10
THE RENOVATION MAN Danny Parsons Jake Pracey-Holmes 13%
11
AMARETTO Lee Lunn Billy Cray 12%
12 RAWSON CROSSING Mark Milton SCRATCHED
13
LITTLE EFFORT Leslie Bryant Adrian Robinson 16%
14 HANDFUL OF ACES Connie Greig SCRATCHED
15 TRUMBY THE RINGER Catherine L Chapman SCRATCHED
16 EL REY DORADO Karen Lunn Daniel Northey SCRATCHED
Race 5 - OVER THE LINE RACING IRON HORSE - BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (2400 METRES) 4:51PM
Total prize money $12,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
SOVEREIGNAIRE Dean Mirfin Stephane Joseph (a4/53kg) 12%
2
GOOD HOST Justin W Stanley Adrian Robinson 13%
3
BEMBOKA Garry Lunn Greg Ryan 10%
4
NIGHTSPUN Garry Lunn Mathew Cahill 9%
5 LUCKY ELIXIR Michael Mulholland SCRATCHED
6
BEL BLASTER Paul Theobald Ken Dunbar 6%
7
BUTTER TOAST Michael Mulholland Jake Pracey-Holmes 12%
8
UNRESOLVED (NZ) Garry Lunn Billy Cray 8%
9
TEN TIGERS Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Quayde Krogh (a0/49kg) 7%
10
ROYAL ABBEY Michael Plummer Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 5%
11
SAMIKOSHO Michael Lunn Daniel Northey 8%
12
TICKETS ON KYE Cindy Monaghan Anthony Cavallo 3%
Race 6 - CENTRAL WEST AUTO ELECTRICIANS CLASS 2 HANDICAP (900 METRES) 5:26PM
Total prize money $12,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 GIDGEE GUY Les Tilley SCRATCHED
2
GET TO THE CHOPPER Justin W Stanley Billy Cray (late alt) 9%
3 YEAS AND NAYS Dennis Bush SCRATCHED
4 ALGEROBA Brett Thompson SCRATCHED
5
ARCTIC WARRIOR Alison Smith Anthony Cavallo 15%
6
DEMONIZE Michael Mulholland Mathew Cahill 11%
7
WHAT DIDDY SAY George Wright Jnr Jake Pracey-Holmes 14%
8
COROGLEN Justin W Stanley Daniel Northey 8%
9 ALTESSDAIN Allan McRae SCRATCHED
10
SLIMLINE Pat Farrell Greg Ryan 8%
11
CHARGING CLEAR Tony Newing Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 10%
12
DECADES Michael Denison Adrian Robinson 4%
13
POMPOUS Stephen Edwards Ms Kacie Chater (late alt) 7%
14 RED MARAUDER Paul Theobald Ken Dunbar SCRATCHED
15
RUN THE RED George Wright Jnr Quayde Krogh (a0/49kg) 10%
16
BYZANTIUM Bob Howe Daniel Pitomac (late alt) 5%