Normal Form

Easy Form

Taree: Manning Valley Race Club

Legend
i Good performance j Better performance k Best performance  
e <83% c 84-91% a 92-97% o 98-100%
Race 1 - DAVID ROPER MEMORIAL BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (2000 METRES) 1:23PM
Total prize money $12,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
BROMACH (NZ) Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 9%
2
COOLAMINYAH KID John Cooper Chris O'Brien 12%
3
COURT APPEAL Hilary Dew Luke Rolls 11%
4
I AM BAYMAX Sally Taylor Jon Grisedale 6%
5
O’JUST SAYING (NZ) Kellie Nicholls Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 8%
6
SHE’S JUST SAYIN’ Alan D Smith Luke Cumberland 7%
7
MISS ZODIAC Ross Stitt Peter Graham 4%
8
WHAKATANE (NZ) Robert Knight Ms Cejay Graham (a0/50kg) 5%
9
MISTER HOOTABELL Peter Cheers Ms Georgina McDonnell (a4/50kg) 4%
10
SUPER BONUS Tess Wilkes Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 3%
Race 2 - MID COAST BEARINGS MAIDEN PLATE (1400 METRES) 2:02PM
Total prize money $12,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
KENNINGHALL Nick Mitchell Chris O'Brien 0%
2
ONELASTCROWN Stephen Gleeson Ms Cejay Graham (a0/50kg) 0%
3
RANDOM FACTOR Michael P O'Neill Ms Rachael Murray 0%
4
HAPPY FRANK Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 0%
5
HASHTAG VIKING Steve Hodge Peter Graham 0%
6
LISTEN MATE Terry Evans Matthew Paget 0%
7
PROLONGO Brooke Somers Mr Robert Agnew 0%
8
DOGODA FURY Ronald Broomhall Ms Belinda Hodder 0%
9
SNIPPETSLINE Donna Grisedale Jon Grisedale 0%
10
SNUGGLE BUG Peter Cheers Ms Mollie Partridge (a1.5/56.5kg) 0%
11
TIME IN RAASAY Jim Gleeson Matthew Bennett 0%
12
TINDER SURPRISE Colt Prosser Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 0%
13 MILITARY RED Brooke Somers Luke Cumberland SCRATCHED
14 SOLID NORTH Tess Wilkes Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) SCRATCHED
Race 3 - HILLARD AND BERRY SOLICITORS BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1400 METRES) 2:42PM
Total prize money $12,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
DIXIE LAD Neil Godbolt Jeff Kehoe 12%
2
GHETTO BOY Alan D Smith Luke Cumberland 13%
3
SALAD DODGER Colt Prosser Ms Belinda Hodder 20%
4
BROOKE Bob Holloway Matthew Bennett 7%
5
SYRAH Ross Stitt Ms Cejay Graham (a0/50kg) 10%
6
MINISTRY OF FEAR Jason Reilly Raymond Spokes 9%
7 VIVRE LA VIE Neil Godbolt Ms Rachael Murray SCRATCHED
8
YATTE YATTAH Phillip Atkins Matthew Paget 5%
9
EDEA Barry Ratcliff Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 6%
10
KHORLOO Michael P O'Neill Peter Graham 12%
11
NEON JUNGLE Kevin Miller Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 6%
Race 4 - WINGHAM BEEF EXPORTS BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1250 METRES) 3:22PM
Total prize money $12,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
JUST SIZZLING Neil Godbolt Luke Rolls 15%
2
SCATTER BLAST Damien Lane Chris O'Brien 8%
3
DANZIBAR DANCER Jim Louizos Matthew Bennett 8%
4
WOLFRAM Michael P O'Neill Peter Graham 3%
5
ZROYA Dianne Lumsden Ms Rachael Murray 7%
6
I’LL TAKE MONEY Ross Stitt Ms Cejay Graham (a0/50kg) 8%
7
ONSLOW Brad Munro Raymond Spokes (late alt) 11%
8
ALLISAM Neil Godbolt Luke Cumberland 6%
9
ARROSSIRE Marc Quinn Matthew Paget 6%
10
KALEB WILL DO Hilary Dew Jeff Kehoe 3%
Race 5 - WINGHAM BEEF WEEK 13 MAY TO 17 MAY MAIDEN HANDICAP (1000 METRES) 4:02PM
Total prize money $12,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
BULLET LAD Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 0%
2
ARGHH THE SERENITY Brett Bellamy Jon Grisedale 0%
3
YURALLA LASS Todd Howlett Matthew Paget
4
JENAYA Adam Duggan Luke Rolls 0%
5
DANGAN RESSHA Vince Jones Jeff Kehoe 0%
6
DAYDREAM EXPLORER Peter Cheers Peter Graham 0%
7
KAERA JAANI Stephen Gleeson Matthew Bennett 0%
8
KID MAC Ken Faulds Ms Belinda Hodder 0%
9
MISS PIPER ROSE Matthew Robinson Ms Cejay Graham (a0/50kg) 0%
10
SWEET KIARA Aiden St Vincent Ms Rachael Murray 0%
11
TYPICAL RED HEAD Damien Lane Chris O'Brien 0%
12
VENEZIA Nick Mitchell Luke Cumberland 0%
13 TIME OF THE DRAGON Dianne Lumsden Michael Squires SCRATCHED
Race 6 - SEALED AIR FOOD CARE CLASS 1 HANDICAP (SCALED -0.5KG) (1000 METRES) 4:42PM
Total prize money $12,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
IKABA Tas Morton Ms Belinda Hodder 10%
2
BILL ’N’ TED Adam Duggan Luke Rolls 25%
3
SEETHING JACKAL Karen Owen Matthew Bennett 10%
4
DONALD KRUPT Jim Louizos Peter Graham 12%
5
KIRK ELLA Neil Godbolt Ms Mollie Partridge (a1.5/56.5kg) 7%
6
MY CERTAIN Albert Stapleford Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 16%
7
THE RIDGE Barry Ratcliff Ms Olivia Pickering (a2/50kg) 8%
8
GOHARDONHULA Brett Bellamy Jon Grisedale 5%
9
DREAM A LOT Bob Milligan Ms Cejay Graham (a0/50kg) 5%
10
STYLISH CHARLENE Brian Walker Ms Rachael Murray 7%
11
SECRETS NO MORE Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 2%
12
ESPLANADE Ross Stitt Luke Cumberland 7%
13 DENMAN QUALITY Jessica McCusker Jeff Kehoe SCRATCHED
14 WEE RASCAL Sally Taylor SCRATCHED
15 THE FREE WORLD Terry Evans SCRATCHED