Normal Form

Easy Form

Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club

Legend
i Good performance j Better performance k Best performance  
e <83% c 84-91% a 92-97% o 98-100%
Race 1 - WIDDEN KINDERGARTEN STAKES (1100 METRES) 12:10PM
Total prize money $200,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
BIVOUAC James Cummings Blake Shinn 25%
2
STRONGER Peter & Paul Snowden Sam Clipperton 40%
3
ALL CYLINDERS Peter Robl Glyn Schofield 33%
4
CARDIFF Gerald Ryan Brett Prebble 25%
5
KILLIN Kris Lees Hugh Bowman 0%
6
NOT FEINT HEARTED Gary Portelli Jason Collett 100%
7
DEPTH THAT VARIES Colin Dixon Corey Brown 50%
8
ATHIRI James Cummings James McDonald 25%
9
EVENING SLIPPERS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 50%
10
LIBERTINI Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry
11
SHINING EAGLE John Sargent Jay Ford

Easy Form Summary
ATHIRI's form reads strongest having chased home Golden Slipper winner 'Kiamichi' last start. She peaked late that race, so back 100m may be ideal here. Stablemate BIVOUAC has no shortage of ability, he should get a nice run just off the pace. Include EVENING SLIPPERS.

Race 2 - CACTUS IMAGING CARBINE CLUB STAKES (1600 METRES) 12:45PM
Total prize money $200,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
RINGERDINGDING Chris Waller James McDonald 25%
2
RANIER James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 18%
3
DEALMAKER Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 9%
4
PURPLE SECTOR (NZ) John Thompson Sam Clipperton 10%
5
THE AUGUST Chris Waller Karis Teetan 20%
6
FUN FACT Bjorn Baker Blake Shinn 21%
7 WINNING PARTNER Tony McEvoy Luke Currie SCRATCHED
8
SHUFFLE UP Richard Freedman Christian Reith 28%
9
HOME MADE John Sargent Glyn Schofield 22%
10
BLAST Anthony Cummings Joshua Parr 25%
11
AGASSI Anthony Cummings Tim Clark 16%

Easy Form Summary
RINGERDINGDING is better suited back to his age group here. He gets in well at the SWP conditions, and looks hard to beat based on his run at G1 level two starts back. DEALMAKER can bounce back here with the blinkers back on. SHUFFLE UP looks the value selection.

Race 3 - TAB ADRIAN KNOX STAKES (2000 METRES) 1:20PM
Total prize money $200,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 PRINCESS JENNI (NZ) David Brideoake Damien Oliver SCRATCHED
2
FUTOOH David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Mark Zahra 14%
3
ZALATTE (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 60%
4
CLEMENTINA (NZ) Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman Opie Bosson 0%
5
MARACAIBO Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young Stephen Baster 42%
6
AMANGIRI Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 66%
7
LADY OF SHALOTT Kris Lees Dwayne Dunn 28%
8
WELSH LEGEND Chris Waller Karis Teetan 11%
9
ROCKNAVAR Matthew Dunn Jason Collett 40%
10
ROMANI GIRL (NZ) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 33%
11
MRS MADRID Anthony Cummings Christian Reith 40%
12
ALIFEROUS Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 22%
13
PRESSURE (NZ) Matt Cumani Craig Williams 16%
14
ETHERIDGE John Thompson Sam Clipperton 40%
15
BYE BYE BELLE (NZ) Michael Kent Corey Brown 33%
16 HEAD NOISES Michael Kent Tim Clark SCRATCHED
17
ROCK DOVE James Cummings Damian Lane 18%
18 GEM DEALER Brett Cavanough Jay Ford SCRATCHED
19 LOVES TO ROCK (NZ) Anthony Cummings SCRATCHED

Easy Form Summary
PRINCESS JENNI swept up to win last start after settling back. The extra distance will suit her well. CLEMENTINA is the NZ filly that was not far away in the NZ Oaks. MARACAIBO is fit now and went close in the VRC Oaks last year. ZALATTE will find this easier.

Race 4 - NEWHAVEN PARK COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS FINAL (1400 METRES) 1:55PM
Total prize money $500,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
NOBLE BOY Todd Blowes Hugh Bowman 83%
2
UNBIASED Cody Morgan Mitchell Bell 19%
3 AL MAH HAHA Tash Burleigh Richard Bensley SCRATCHED
4
TIM’S PRINCIPAL Jeremy Gask Chad Lever 16%
5
ORI ON FIRE Cameron Crockett Robbie Dolan (a) 22%
6
WESTLINK Darren Hyde Adam Hyeronimus 28%
7
BOCELLI (JPN) Tash Burleigh Craig Williams 37%
8
SAFE LANDING Kurt Goldman Sam Clipperton 25%
9
NOEL’S GIFT Gayna Williams Joshua Parr 23%
10
TEXAS STORM Bob Milligan Tim Clark 22%
11
SONS OF BOURKE Clint Lundholm Andrew Banks 9%
12
QUEEN OF KINGSTON Daniel S Bowen Ben Looker 31%
13
BENNELONG DANCER Donna Scott Blaike McDougall (a) 25%
14
LA SCOPA Matthew Dunn Jason Collett 28%
15
LUCCIOLA BELLE Wayne Wilkes Andrew Gibbons 18%
16
LADY MIRONTON Wayne Carroll Simon Miller 23%
17 MOOBI Cody Morgan SCRATCHED
18 COSMIC ENGINE Brett Cavanough SCRATCHED
19 HIT THE TARGET Stephen Jones SCRATCHED
20 SUPREME POLARITY Nick Olive SCRATCHED
21 CINNAMON MISSILE Matthew Dunn SCRATCHED
22 SON OF SPARTACUS Maree Hopkins SCRATCHED

Easy Form Summary
UNBIASED had a top win coming off a long break and can back it up second up. NOBLE BOY has only missed a place once. Bowman stays on and will give it every chance. WESTLINK has been spacing them lately. Include QUEEN OF KINGSTON and LA SCOPA at this trip.

Race 5 - SCHWEPPES CHAIRMAN'S QUALITY (2600 METRES) 2:35PM
Total prize money $300,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
MUNTAHAA (IRE) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Mark Zahra 23%
2
THE TAJ MAHAL (IRE) Liam Howley James McDonald 13%
3
VENGEUR MASQUE (IRE) Michael Moroney Patrick Moloney 16%
4
SELF SENSE David Brideoake Luke Nolen 25%
5
SIR CHARLES ROAD Lance O'Sullivan & Andrew Scott Blake Shinn 20%
6
VENTURA STORM (IRE) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Brett Prebble 20%
7
AUVRAY (FR) Richard Freedman Christian Reith 18%
8
VIN DE DANCE (NZ) Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman Opie Bosson 17%
9
ZACADA (NZ) Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman Luke Currie 10%
10
ETYMOLOGY James Cummings Craig Williams 14%
11
GALLIC CHIEFTAIN (FR) Archie Alexander Damian Lane 20%
12
ONE FOOT IN HEAVEN (IRE) Chris Waller Tommy Berry 22%
13
CASTERTON (IRE) Chris Waller Karis Teetan 16%
14
SHRAAOH (IRE) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 17%
15
SEMARI (NZ) Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young Dwayne Dunn 54%
16
GOATHLAND (IRE) Kim Waugh Jason Collett 16%
17
RODRICO Bjorn Baker Sam Clipperton 17%
18
HIGH BRIDGE (GB) Chris Waller Corey Brown 42%
19
SUPERNOVA (GB) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 42%

Easy Form Summary
MUNTAHAA didn't show a lot in The Aust. Cup but he has a great second up record and can win. SELF SENSE has been swooping on them in country cups. Tougher here but in great form and fit. SHRAAOH is well placed. GOATHLAND had no luck last start.

Race 6 - INGLIS SIRES' (1400 METRES) 3:15PM
Total prize money $1,000,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
CASTELVECCHIO Richard Litt Joshua Parr 66%
2
MICROPHONE James Cummings Hugh Bowman 60%
3 DUBIOUS Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Mark Zahra SCRATCHED
4
STRASBOURG Peter & Paul Snowden Corey Brown 25%
5
BELLEVUE HILL Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 66%
6 ROME Peter & Paul Snowden Blake Shinn SCRATCHED
7
DRESDEN GREEN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brett Prebble 33%
8
SPRING LOADED Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 0%
9
BULLET FLY Peter & Paul Snowden Brenton Avdulla 33%
10
KIAMICHI James Cummings Damian Lane 60%
11
PROBABEEL (NZ) Jamie Richards Opie Bosson 60%
12
LOVING GABY Ciaron Maher & David Eustace James McDonald 33%
13
TENLEY James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 75%
14
CRYSTAL FALLS John Sargent Jay Ford 0%

Easy Form Summary
LOVING GABY did a power of work in the Golden Slipper G1 and was still strong late, she will relish the 1400m. MICROPHONE and KIAMICHI were massive in the same lead up and are the logical threats. CASTELVECCHIO is the fresh colt here and will also enjoy this distance.

Race 7 - HARROLDS AUSTRALIAN DERBY (2400 METRES) 3:55PM
Total prize money $2,000,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 EXTRA BRUT Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Sam Clipperton SCRATCHED
2
MADISON COUNTY (NZ) Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman Tommy Berry 40%
3
IN A TWINKLING Jamie Richards Opie Bosson 9%
4
ARROGANT (NZ) Michael Moroney Craig Williams 11%
5
CHAPADA Michael Moroney Damien Oliver 12%
6
SURELY SACRED (NZ) Tony Pike Damian Lane 42%
7
PLATINUM INVADOR (NZ) Lisa Latta Jonathan Riddell 30%
8
GLOBAL EXCHANGE Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Kerrin McEvoy 66%
9
STARS OF CARRUM Robbie Laing Hugh Bowman 7%
10
ARAMAYO James Cummings Tim Clark 18%
11
ANGEL OF TRUTH Gwenda Markwell Corey Brown 57%
12
THE CHOSEN ONE (NZ) Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman Blake Shinn 33%
13
COSSETOT James Cummings Glyn Schofield 37%
14
DECLARATIONOFHEART Anthony Freedman Mark Zahra 25%
15
COSTELLO David Payne Jason Collett 37%
16
TWINSPIER (NZ) Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young Luke Nolen 25%
17
SHAMAN (NZ) Anthony Cummings Travis Wolfgram 12%
18 FRANKELY AWESOME Kris Lees James McDonald SCRATCHED
19
YULONG TAVION (NZ) Mick Price Brenton Avdulla 20%

Easy Form Summary
GLOBAL EXCHANGE has untapped potential and looks set to notch up Dundeel's first Aus G1 win. CHAPADA had no luck in the VRC Derby last Spring and looks primed to challenge after excellent lead-up runs. FRANKELY AWESOME and STARS OF CARRUM are the best value.

Race 8 - AQUIS T J SMITH STAKES (1200 METRES) 4:35PM
Total prize money $2,500,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
REDZEL Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 45%
2
TRAPEZE ARTIST Gerald Ryan Blake Shinn 36%
3
SANTA ANA LANE Anthony Freedman Mark Zahra 28%
4
PIERATA Gregory Hickman Tommy Berry 35%
5
VEGA MAGIC David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Damien Oliver 54%
6
BALL OF MUSCLE Joseph Pride Glyn Schofield 34%
7
OSBORNE BULLS James Cummings Hugh Bowman 56%
8
FELL SWOOP Matthew Dale James McDonald 28%
9
SHOALS Anthony Freedman Tim Clark 50%
10
CHAMPAGNE CUDDLES Bjorn Baker Damian Lane 22%
11
SUNLIGHT Tony McEvoy Luke Currie 66%

Easy Form Summary
OSBORNE BULLS has been massive in his two runs back. If his run is timed right he can score a deserved G1 success. SUNLIGHT is an absolute star but she may need to work a little early. TRAPEZE ARTIST and SANTA ANA LANE are gun sprinters who will be in the finish.

Race 9 - THE STAR DONCASTER MILE (1600 METRES) 5:15PM
Total prize money $3,000,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
HARTNELL (GB) James Cummings Hugh Bowman 26%
2
LE ROMAIN Kris Lees James McDonald 20%
3
ALIZEE James Cummings Blake Shinn 44%
4
LAND OF PLENTY Peter & Paul Snowden Michael Rodd 20%
5
DREAMFORCE John Thompson Damian Lane 41%
6
DIXIE BLOSSOMS Ron Quinton Christian Reith 23%
7
SHILLELAGH (NZ) Chris Waller Craig Williams 23%
8
KLUGER (JPN) Tomokazu Takano Tommy Berry 26%
9
WIDGEE TURF Patrick Payne Billy Egan 37%
10
UNFORGOTTEN Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 37%
11
LIFE LESS ORDINARY (IRE) Chris Waller Corey Brown 18%
12
ECKSTEIN Kurt Goldman Sam Clipperton 22%
13
ALOISIA (NZ) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Jay Ford 14%
14
SIEGE OF QUEBEC Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Robbie Dolan (a) 25%
15
FIFTY STARS (IRE) David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Jye McNeil 66%
16
I AM SERIOUS Chris Waller Karis Teetan 47%
17
SO SI BON David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Lachlan King (a) 5%
18
FUNDAMENTALIST David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Ben Thompson 12%
19 EL DORADO DREAMING Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons SCRATCHED
20
BRUTAL (NZ) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Glen Boss 50%
21
VIOLATE Brent Stanley Andrew Gibbons (late alt) 12%
22 FIERCE IMPACT (JPN) Matthew Smith SCRATCHED
23 RINGERDINGDING Chris Waller SCRATCHED
24 SEAWAY (NZ) Chris Waller SCRATCHED

Easy Form Summary
ALIZEE is twice a Group 1 winner at this track/distance in the 2017 Flight Stakes and the 2018 Queen of the Turf. FUNDAMENTALIST has the perfect barrier to press forward and taking catching. FIFTY STARS and BRUTAL have the class but will need it from the wide barriers.

Race 10 - OFFICIAL MEMORABILIA P J BELL STAKES (1200 METRES) 5:50PM
Total prize money $200,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
SPANISH WHISPER David & B Hayes & T Dabernig Dwayne Dunn 30%
2
FIESTA Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 21%
3
MY XPRESSION (NZ) Chris Waller Corey Brown 42%
4
MELT (NZ) Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 40%
5
BLEU ROCHE Matt Laurie Luke Currie 28%
6 PROPHET’S THUMB David Pfieffer Jason Collett SCRATCHED
7
EAWASE Peter & Paul Snowden Sam Clipperton 25%
8
FIERA VISTA Peter & Paul Snowden James McDonald 33%
9
MIZZY Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 8%
10
MADAM ROUGE Chris Waller Karis Teetan 22%
11
CAUSEWAY GIRL Clinton McDonald Damien Oliver 42%
12
MULTAJA James Cummings Craig Williams 37%
13
SO TAKEN Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 37%
14
INTO THE ABYSS John Thompson Damian Lane 11%
15
LABURNUM James Cummings Glyn Schofield 16%
16 RAGAZZE Brad Widdup SCRATCHED
17
SHE’S FURLINE Peter & Paul Snowden Tim Clark 22%
18
BUCKLE UP BABY David Pfieffer Chad Lever 18%
19
INVICTUS SALUTE Mark Newnham Robbie Dolan (a/), (late alt) 20%
20
ALISON OF TUFFY Peter Robl Jay Ford (late alt) 10%
21 JEN RULES Peter & Paul Snowden SCRATCHED
22 TATIARA Robbie Laing SCRATCHED

Easy Form Summary
SPANISH WHISPER was very tough winning the Kewney G2 and has drawn perfectly to find a nice run. MADAM ROUGE was good in the Surround G1 and at distance (2:1-1-0). MULTAJA and CAUSEWAY GIRL come here off easier races but they are in the mix. MY XPRESSION may be value.