Normal Form

Easy Form

Kembla Grange: Illawarra Turf Club Ltd

Legend
i Good performance j Better performance k Best performance  
e <83% c 84-91% a 92-97% o 98-100%
Race 1 - SHELL COVE CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1200 METRES) 1:04PM
Total prize money $35,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
JEN RULES Peter & Paul Snowden Darryl McLellan 28%
2
WATCHING Anthony Cummings Bobby El-Issa 11%
3
ACCOY Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 14%
4
MR BOOMJANGLES Lee Curtis James Innes Jnr 10%
5 KORRAWI Bjorn Baker Grant Buckley SCRATCHED
6
MOJITO Richard Freedman Keagan Latham 33%
7
FALLING WATERS Louise Dean Sam Weatherley (a0/53kg) 6%
8
SELECTIVE John Steinmetz Ms Kacie Adams 7%
Race 2 - SHELLHARBOUR MAIDEN PLATE (1200 METRES) 1:39PM
Total prize money $35,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
AUBURN BOY Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a2/49kg) 0%
2
BUGALUGS Kristen Buchanan Serg Lisnyy 0%
3
I AM A COUNTRY BOY Craig Carmody Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 0%
4
KISS THE BRIDE (NZ) Bjorn Baker Koby Jennings 0%
5
OF ALL THE LUCK Amanda Turner & Mauro Poletti Ms Jess Taylor 0%
6
SPEED AND STYLE Gwenda Markwell Keagan Latham 0%
7
GREMLIN (NZ) James Cummings Grant Buckley 0%
8
RUM CAKE Gary Nickson Nicolas Barzalona 0%
9
SAKURA James Cummings Blake Spriggs 33%
10
UNLOCH THE ROCK Gary Portelli Ms Simone Vella (a3/52.5kg) 0%
11
YOU’RE JOKING Gwenda Markwell Ms Kathy O'Hara 0%
12 ZENARDINI Les Bridge Chris Williams (a3/54kg) SCRATCHED
13
CHARISMA ROSE Jason Coyle Sam Weatherley (a0/53kg) 0%
Race 3 - DUCK CREEK DASH 2YO MAIDEN PLATE (1000 METRES) 2:19PM
Total prize money $35,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
FIELD OF BOAZ John O'Shea Shaun Guymer 0%
2
MOCAMBO Allan Denham Jake Hull 0%
3
PERSIAN FRONT Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 0%
4
VOX POP Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 0%
5
FLOTUS Richard Freedman Keagan Latham 100%
6
LADY OF CARMEL Gary Portelli Ms Simone Vella (a3/52.5kg) 0%
7
NAHAB Peter & Paul Snowden Adrian Layt 0%
8 PIPING ROLLER Mitch Newman Brandon Griffiths (a2/54kg) SCRATCHED
9
RED HOT Craig Carmody Grant Buckley 0%
10
SHE’S SMART Gary Portelli Ms Winona Costin 0%
11
SORRIDERE Kerry Parker Bobby El-Issa (late alt) 0%
12
VOGUE Brad Widdup Sam Weatherley (a0/53kg) 0%
13
LOST LIGHT Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Koby Jennings 0%
14 RUBIC HONOUR Gerald Ryan James Innes Jnr SCRATCHED
15 ROSE TO VICTORY Clarry Conners Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) SCRATCHED
16 KIBIBI James Cummings Blake Spriggs SCRATCHED
Race 4 - MULLET CREEK MILE MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES) 2:59PM
Total prize money $35,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
REGAL TOFF Paul Niceforo Nicolas Barzalona
2
STARLANDER Geoff Hall Adrian Layt 0%
3
SYTUS Peter & Paul Snowden Darryl McLellan 0%
4
WYKHANI Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 0%
5
BRITZEL Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott James Innes Jnr 0%
6 DUSKTILLDAWN Marc Conners Ms Jess Taylor SCRATCHED
7 FLYING LEGEND Les Bridge Grant Buckley SCRATCHED
8
CAPPAMORE Jason Coyle Sam Weatherley (a0/53kg) 0%
9
DUCHESS OF WINDSOR (NZ) Matthew Smith Shaun Guymer 0%
10
SHE’S SUREEL David Pfieffer Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 0%
Race 5 - BARRACK POINT CLASS 2 HANDICAP (1600 METRES) 3:39PM
Total prize money $35,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
HIGHWAY Steve Englebrecht Deanne Panya 11%
2
HEARTLET Kerry Parker Koby Jennings 14%
3
HAPPY SEVENTY Gwenda Markwell Lee Magorrian 25%
4
KING’S PEAK John O'Shea Shaun Guymer 28%
5
MISTY MOUNTAIN HOP Kerry Parker Adrian Layt 14%
6 ONTHETAKE Clare Cunningham Sam Weatherley (a0/53kg) SCRATCHED
7
CALIFORNIA LONGBOW Peter & Paul Snowden Darryl McLellan 16%
8
BETTER TAKE COVER Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 12%
9
BY DESIGN (NZ) Ian Finn Blake Spriggs 12%
10
LORD CHAMBERLAIN (NZ) Graeme Shaw Brock Ryan (a2/49kg) 3%
11
SOMOSO Bruce Cross Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 12%
Race 6 - CTRACK VEHICLE TRACKING CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1400 METRES) 4:19PM
Total prize money $35,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
MUSTAFA Wendy Roche Ms Samantha Clenton (a0/57kg) 25%
2 WALKINSHAW Chris Waller Grant Buckley SCRATCHED
3
LADY CUVEE (NZ) Chris Waller Sam Weatherley (a0/53kg) 16%
4
LORD HERON Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 16%
5
RITMICO (NZ) Chris Waller Yusuke Ichikawa 25%
6
BON WARRIOR Gwenda Markwell Keagan Latham 5%
7 ALISON OF TUFFY Peter Robl Blake Spriggs SCRATCHED
8
JULKKIS Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 33%
9 MISS LOUISIANA Edward O’Rourke & Michael Freedman Shaun Guymer SCRATCHED
10
PURTON Brad Widdup Koby Jennings 20%
11
THOR’S THUNDER Gwenda Markwell Ms Kathy O'Hara 5%
12
VALLEY OF LIGHT (GB) Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan (a2/49kg) 14%
Race 7 - BLACKBUTT MAIDEN HANDICAP (1400 METRES) 4:59PM
Total prize money $35,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 CORPORAL Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Koby Jennings SCRATCHED
2 HIGHJACKER Les Bridge Chris Williams (a3/54kg) SCRATCHED
3
ROYAL ANTHEM Anthony Cummings Bobby El-Issa 0%
4
THE SUMMIT Chris Waller Sam Weatherley (a0/53kg) 0%
5
BLIXAM John Thompson Billy Owen (a3/55.5kg) 0%
6 BRITZEL Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott James Innes Jnr SCRATCHED
7 IZUMI Chris Waller Yusuke Ichikawa SCRATCHED
8
SUPREME DEAL Gerald Ryan Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 0%
9
UNO THAT Peter Korn Ms Winona Costin 0%
10
COTTENHAM (NZ) John O'Shea Shaun Guymer
11
SPECTRE Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 0%
12
WRISTBAND Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 0%
13
NOW OR NEVER Gary Portelli Ms Jenny Duggan (a1.5/50kg) 0%
14 MURRAGE Kerry Parker Adrian Layt SCRATCHED
Race 8 - FLINDERS BENCHMARK 64 HANDICAP (2000 METRES) 5:34PM
Total prize money $35,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
GREENSPAN (NZ) John Bateman Jean Van Overmeire (a0/54kg) 15%
2
RIGHTEOUSNESS Mark Newnham Koby Jennings 25%
3
FUI SAN Terry Robinson Billy Owen (a3/55.5kg) 17%
4
EVERLY GIRL Melissa Harrison Ms Jess Taylor 8%
5
HOME WIN John Sargent Sam Weatherley (a0/53kg) 18%
6
STRADAZZLE Wade Slinkard Lee Magorrian (late alt) 11%
7
MAGIC OVER THE BAY Clare Cunningham Shaun Guymer 14%
8
CHILLI BEAUTY Gwenda Markwell Keagan Latham 8%
9 CHARMING LAD Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O&#39;Hara SCRATCHED
10
CHIEF KIDDER Mark de Montfort Grant Buckley 7%
11
DRESS REHEARSAL Gwenda Markwell Darryl McLellan 6%
12
LOVES TO ROCK (NZ) Anthony Cummings Bobby El-Issa 0%
13
DEFY Emma & Lucy Longmire Ms Kayla Nisbet 9%