Normal Form

Easy Form

Tamworth: Tamworth Jockey Club

Legend
i Good performance j Better performance k Best performance  
e <83% c 84-91% a 92-97% o 98-100%
Race 1 - DUTTON ELECTRICAL - 2YO HANDICAP (1000 METRES) 1:15PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
DJANGO UNREINED Gregory McFarlane Robert Thompson
2 ALL HOLLYWOOD Brett Thompson SCRATCHED
3
BRONTE Brett Cavanough Grant Buckley 0%
4
CALL ME BABY Paddy Cunningham Ms Cejay Graham (a0/50kg)
5 CITY JET Stephen Farley Luke Rolls SCRATCHED
6
DEEPWOOD VALE Paul Messara Jake Hull
7
ROYAL ECLIPSE Allan Denham Greg Ryan 0%
8
XIAOLI’S YING David Atkins Andrew Gibbons 0%
9 DENACE Brett Thompson Jake Pracey-Holmes SCRATCHED
10 SHADESMAR John Bannister Ben Looker SCRATCHED
11
SNIPER EXCELS Brett Thompson Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 0%
Race 2 - GOODWIN KENNY - CLASS 2 HANDICAP (SCALED -0.5KG) (1200 METRES) 1:50PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
CUBAN SIZZLE Kris Lees Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 7%
2
GOLDEN LEGACY Mark Mason Robert Thompson 22%
3 RUBBLE Melanie O'Gorman Andrew Gibbons SCRATCHED
4
CAESAR’S GHOST Jeremy Everson Grant Buckley 9%
5
BIG LEGGED WOMAN Stephen Farley Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 14%
6
PIERONE Rodney Northam Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 13%
7
TAN TAT NOVA Paddy Cunningham Ms Cejay Graham (a0/50kg) 11%
8
MORE THAN MAGICO Sue Grills Brooke Stower 6%
9
ONEMORE WARRIOR Michael Dykes Michael Squires 7%
Race 3 - ALLSOPP SIGNS - MAIDEN HANDICAP (1200 METRES) 2:25PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
COS I’M GOOD Stirling Osland Grant Buckley 0%
2
TOMBOLO Rodney Northam Robert Thompson 0%
3
BOMBASAY Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons
4 MARS ORBIT Craig Martin SCRATCHED
5
FORT JACKSON Stephen Jones Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 0%
6
BOAT HARBOUR Sue Grills Ms Rachael Murray 0%
7
GREENSKEEPER Nathan Doyle Jake Hull 0%
8
PEACE TIME Paul Perry Luke Rolls 0%
9
DELMORE Stirling Osland Luke Cumberland 0%
10 JENAYA Adam Duggan SCRATCHED
11 PASSION PRINCESS Paul Perry SCRATCHED
12
SOORI Allan Denham Greg Ryan 0%
13
AUDIT MATCH Melissa Dennett Ben Looker 0%
14
SHEBRINGS LUCK Brett Cavanough Ms Belinda Hodder 0%
15
FANTIZZY GIRL Robert Davies Daniel Northey 0%
16
SIR LEO Todd Howlett Jake Pracey-Holmes (late alt) 0%
17
PEGGY’S TIME Jan Bowen Ms Cejay Graham (a/50kg), (late alt) 0%
18 EUROAIRE Pat Farrell SCRATCHED
Race 4 - SHAY BRENNAN - MAIDEN PLATE (1600 METRES) 3:05PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
BOUNDARY RYDER Ruth Cooper Vad Bolozhinskyi 0%
2
CHEROKEE (NZ) Sue Grills Brooke Stower 0%
3
MR INTREPID Zach Hatch Jake Pracey-Holmes 0%
4
MURTALERT Todd Howlett Robert Thompson 0%
5
SADLER’S REST Craig Martin Ms Grace Willoughby (a2/53kg) 0%
6
KACPER BOY Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 0%
7
AL PHEROZ Tracey Bartley Greg Ryan 0%
8
ECSTATICALLY Stephen Jones Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 0%
9 FLIRTDEUS Bryan Dixon SCRATCHED
10 WAYNARCHIE Kody Nestor Jake Hull SCRATCHED
11
PINEHURST Paul Perry Luke Rolls 0%
12
REDDIES Brett Cavanough Grant Buckley 0%
13
SILVER FROST Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0%
Race 5 - MERCURE TAMWORTH CUP 28TH APRIL 2019 - MORNINGTON PRELUDE (2100 METRES) 3:40PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
SAN FRANCISCO Paul Perry Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 20%
2
PLAISIR David Atkins Greg Ryan 12%
3
DEVLANN Dean S Smith Craig Franklin 20%
4 POTENT FORCE Michael Mulholland SCRATCHED
5
LOVING HOME (GB) Tess Wilkes Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 12%
6
HUSONIQUE Lesley Jeffriess Ben Looker 17%
7
KINGSBRIDGE Cameron Crockett Grant Buckley 17%
8
DAVOR Ray Hartley Ms Grace Willoughby (a2/53kg) 10%
9
STIRLING SHADOW Sally Torrens Ms Belinda Hodder 7%
Race 6 - CARLTON UNITED - CLASS 1 HANDICAP (1400 METRES) 4:20PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
AUGUSTA IN APRIL Rodney Northam Greg Ryan 5%
2
SMOOTH FACTOR Michelle Fleming Kirk Matheson 12%
3 GAFFA Stephen Jones Grant Buckley SCRATCHED
4
MYSTIC SPLENDOUR Mark Mason Robert Thompson 16%
5
BROOKLYN BEACH Peter Sinclair Ms Belinda Hodder 33%
6
KADARCHI Sue Grills Ben Looker 6%
7
PENNY’S BONITAS Stephen Dixon Daniel Northey 20%
8
AL GUNS A DANCER Gavin Groth Jake Pracey-Holmes 16%
9
EAGLEWORKS Paul Perry Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 4%
10 WHITTY WOMAN Robert Davies SCRATCHED
11
COMES ’N’ GOES Luke A Thomas Luke Cumberland 11%
12
NAMED AFTER Keith C Smith Ms Cejay Graham (a0/50kg) 16%
13
PERFECT TIMES Peter Mills Grant Buckley 7%
14
HIGH DELIGHT (NZ) Pat Farrell Vad Bolozhinskyi 5%
15 GOODJAMAK BABY Bryan Dixon SCRATCHED
16
STOKE IT UP Sally Torrens Ms Rachael Murray 3%
17
MAZZIOTI Theresa Stair Brooke Stower (late alt) 0%
Race 7 - THREAD EFFECTS - CLASS 3 HANDICAP (SCALED - 0.5KG) (1600 METRES) 4:55PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1
ARUBA Paul Perry Luke Rolls 13%
2
RATLER Melissa Dennett Jake Hull 30%
3 DAIQUIRI LASS John Ramsey Reece Jones (a2/51kg) SCRATCHED
4 SAWTELL (NZ) Brett Dodson Matthew Bennett SCRATCHED
5
FOXY’S FOXINATOR Jenny Graham Ben Looker 25%
6
NISTELROOY Keith C Smith Ms Cejay Graham (a0/50kg) 21%
7
DUBLE GAZE Mark Mason Robert Thompson 15%
8
MOREE DREAMING Peter Sinclair Daniel Northey 33%
9
PRESSCOTT (NZ) Tess Wilkes Greg Ryan 7%
10
HARRY AND THE DUKE Robert Davies Grant Buckley 6%
11
ONLY IN RED Robert Davies Ms Rachael Murray 9%
12
LOVE TIME Paddy Cunningham Michael Squires 13%
13
KLIFTEE Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) 6%
14
IN BENGAL Theresa Stair Ms Belinda Hodder 10%
Race 8 - HAPPY BELATED BIRTHDAY GARRY HARLEY - BENCHMARK 58 HANDICAP (1000 METRES) 5:35PM
Total prize money $22,000
Tab No. Silk Horse Name Trainer Jockey Dist. Win % Expert Rating
1 TWO ’N’ WELLGO Stephen Jones Liam Blanch (a4/49kg) SCRATCHED
2
JAZZEE NICC Gavin Groth Jake Pracey-Holmes 13%
3
FIERY EMINENCE Mark Mason Brooke Stower 12%
4
PAINTED WALL Peter Sinclair Ms Belinda Hodder 16%
5
TULLY HO Graham Watts Ms Louise Day (a1.5/51kg) 11%
6 BILL ’N’ TED Adam Duggan SCRATCHED
7
MAROKAWA Rodney Northam Robert Thompson 16%
8
MISHANI ISTANA Stephen Dixon Daniel Northey 7%
9
CASH FACTOR Simon Casey Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 16%
10 SAME AGAIN Paddy Cunningham Ms Cejay Graham (a0/50kg) SCRATCHED
11
CLOUD COVER Zach Hatch Greg Ryan 28%
12 EMMY’S OUR GIRL Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir (a0/51kg) SCRATCHED
13
MOCK SONG Melissa Dennett Ben Looker 15%
14 SHESABITFOOLISH Cameron Crockett Grant Buckley SCRATCHED
15 HEY DUDE Melanie O'Gorman Ms Rachael Murray SCRATCHED
16
BAGGIO Connie Greig Jake Hull (late alt) 11%
17
BILLY BENT EAR Connie Greig Ms Mikayla Weir (a/51kg), (late alt) 10%
18
DARK ELIXIR Luke A Thomas Ms Rachael Murray (late alt) 8%